Windsor 2003

Scroll bar

Mrs Sue Smith judged at Windsor. Her affix is Melwyn, a kennel which produced 3 UK Champions in the 70s and 80s.
Her BOB again did well in the group, becoming the 7th Westie to be placed this year and the second bitch, namely Krisma Cactus winning her second CC on the day not long out of junior. Owned and bred by Dot Britten, Cactus is the second from her kennel to be placed in the Terrier group in 2003 after K Jammydodger took the group and reserve BIS at Southern Counties after winning the double CC with Cactus.
Winning his 18th CC was the well known Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate, the first time he has been beaten to BOB.
Reserve was a new dog winning his first major award, Audrey Millen and Ben McGregor's Sarmac Merry Duke.
Reserve in the bitches was Julie Steemson's Bellevue Adorable, already winner of 1CC, her sire, Janchard Unforgeta-Bell took 1st in Limit dog and also has 1CC.
Best Puppy was winning her first such award, Underholt Snow Crystal, owned and bred by Messrs Percival and Fairfield.

Dogs
Minor Puppy
1.Ashgate Scot's Progress (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scots Sagacity)
2. Stadelmore Posh Josh (Debeaux Jiggery Pokery ex Stadelmore Spice Is Nice)
3. Scymignon Chat Montrichard

Puppy
1. Llovall License to Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All Of Me)
2. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)
3. Underholt Flasher (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

Junior
1. Krisma Jammydodger (Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)
2. Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate (NZ Ch Bellevue Highland Fling ex Bellevue)
3. Ambasali Fancy Free (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Angel)

Novice
1. Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate

Post Graduate
1. Davot Chivalrous Chap JW (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)
2. Llovall Artful Dodger
3. Bellevue Just Duncan (Ch Jillso Just For Me ex Bellevue )

Limit
1. Janchard Unforgeta-Bell (Ch Ashgate Bern Era ex Jillso Sophies Choice at Janchard)
2. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)
3. Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

Open
1. Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (It Ch Wikeland Connor ex UK/It Ch Ashgate Sonsie)
2. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex
3. Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie (Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova ex Kingsview Skylark)

Bitches
Minor Puppy
1. Avianco Vanilla Sky (Avianco Atlanta ex Justrite Lucky Charm)
2. Kingsview Willo The Wisp (Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)
3. Cloonbeggane First Love (

Puppy
1. Underholt Snow Crystal (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)
2. Ashgate Mary (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Spey)
3. Angilgate Lively Lady

Junior
1. Lasara Lookat Me (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)
2. Snowsprite The Sorceress
3. Birbrinda Morning Star by Sarmac (Sarmac This Is My Moment ex Birbrinda Buffetiere)

Novice
1. Birbrinda Starlight Dancer
2. Angilgate Lively Lady

Post Graduate
1. Krisma Cactus (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest Bee A Sport at Krisma)
2. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)
3. Cloonbeganne Party Popper (

Limit
1. Roscafin Arrena at Lynnsto JW (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)
2. Lindenka Lana To Elmeon (Ch Kimgarwyn Cagney ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)
3. Lamsmore Miss Brodie (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Beinn Mhor of Lamsmore)

Open
1. Bellevue Adorable (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Wesscots Fairytail)
2. Glenevitt Dream On
3. Wistonant Cassie by Vallange (Ch Vallange Lord Of Love ex Wistonant Little Sadie)

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player