West Highland White Terrier Club of England

Judge: Mrs M P Coy (Cedarfell)

DOGS
Special Beginners (5 entered, 2 present)
1. Ambasali Fancy Free (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)
2. His Masters Choice (Memorable Hot Shot ex Reem Regal Lady)

Minor Puppy (6,6)
1. Hopecharm Jammy So n So (Ch Krisma Kammydodger ex H Little April Dream)
2. Sidewater Mr Chips (Hopecharm Rock It Man ex Gilbri Dainty Lady)
3. Lindenka Bradleigh (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Tomlyndon Tamarind at Lindenka)

Puppy (7,5)
1. Duskhunter Millionheir (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion ex Duskhunter Charlies Angel)
2. Comdale Action Man (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Comdale Classic)
3. Highcross Caspar (Pepabby Punchinello ex Highcross Cameo)

Junior (5,1)
1. Patnor Valentine (UK/Int Ch Bethshean Pearl Diver for Domaroy ex Lavender Sunrise of Patnor)

Maiden (3,2)
1. Karamynd High As A Kite (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
2. Duskhunter Millionheir

Novice (3,2)
1. Karamynd High As A Kite
2. Highcross Caspar

Tyro (3,2)
1. Llovall License To Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All Of Me)
2. His Masters Choice

Post Graduate (14,10)
1. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)
2. Inverglen Celtic Raider (UK/Irish Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen Springtime)
3. Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate (NZ Ch Bellevue Highland Fling ex Bellevue Frill A Minute)

Limit (12,7)
1. Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)
2. Davot Chivalrous Chap (UK/Int Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)
3. Rotella Foxy (Ch Karamynd Kasey Jones at Earlsdale ex Rotella Helen Highwater)

Open (12,10)
1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (UK/Ir Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
2. Vallange Rocket Man (Can Ch Kilowna Kentucky Hero by Vallange ex Ch Vallange Spirit Of Love)
3. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Just Wait And See)

Veteran Dog or Bitch (9.5)
1. UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh, dog (Ch Haweswalton Apache ex Killynether Christabel)
2. Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri (Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader ex Juadsa Encore)
3. Vallange Verseau (Ch Vallange Victorious ex Vallange Venus)

BITCHES
Special Beginners (12,11)
1. Claylyn Vent Dete (Ch Mac Hars of Bellevue ex Vallange Verseau)
2. Abadair Crystal Ice Princess (Poolmist Padouk of Lochclae ex Tansy Bell of Abadair)
3. Winoski Midsummer Melody at Flassendale (Inverglen Celtic Raider ex Winoski Wandering Star)

Minor Puppy (7,6)
1. Lasara Libra (Kimgarwyn Apollo ex Lasara Ladies Maid)
2. Hopecharm Whoz That Girl at Burneze (Ch Krisma Kammydodger ex H Little April Dream)
3. Bellevue Mystic Meg (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Earl Grey)

Puppy (12,10)
1. Duskhunter MillionTOne (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamillion ex Duskhunter Charlies Angel)
2. Treplevna Little Madam (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Berrymede Lucky Girl)
3. Westlake Wild Pearl (Westlake Gold Sovereign ex Westlake Pearls A Singer)

Junior (16,11)
1. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)
2. Hopecharm Ona Mission (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Westfire City Girl at Hopecharm)
3. Charosmack Cool Secret (Davot Chivalrous Chap ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)

Maiden (5,5)
1. Bocharo Irresista-Bell (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Bocharo Iced Gem)
2. Duskhunter MillionTOne
3. Ashgate Amaryllis (UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ardelve Elliedaise by Ashgate)

Novice (7,4)
1. Ashgate Amaryllis
2. Trewen Royal Fashion (Trewen Garrison ex Trewen Dinasty)
3. Elmeon Evie at Montefiore (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Lindenka Lana to Elmeon)

Tyro (5,3)
1. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)
2. Lynnsto Late Night Special (Zinos Errol by Ashgate ex Sharrodlea Minueto of Lynnsto)
3. Trethmore Time To Stay (Trethmore Tradition ex Tretmore Time Share)

Post Graduate (21,18)
1. Kingsview Willo The Wisp (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)
2. Hopecharm Little April Dream (Can Ch Hopecharm Steady Under Fire ex Hopecharm Polly Poppet)
3. Trethmore Trincomalee (Lasara Lonely One ex Trethmore Tizsuzy)

Limit (20,14)
1. Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)
2. Juanne Ginn Soda (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Joanne Ginn Ice)
3. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Irish/UK Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasy Honesty)

Open (20,15)
1. Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic (UK/Ir Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
2. Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen (UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene)
3. Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit (Haweswalton Soldier Soldier ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)
.

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player