Scroll bar

At Welsh Kennel Club, Derek Tattersall of Olac judged the breed.  He found his BOB in the dog, Marie and Ann Burns' Ch Burneze Chatter Box, winning his 8th CC in total and his 3rd so far this year.  He later went 2nd in the group under Terry Thorn.

Winning his fourth reserve in as many shows was Dot Britten's Krisma Jammydodger.

Topping the bitches was his kennelmate, Krisma Cactus who made her debut at the Welsh Kennel Club 2002 winning Best Puppy.  At the 2003 show she took her 3rd CC, becoming a 4th UK Champion for the Krisma kennel and the second for her sire, Ch Krisma Streetwise.

Reserve to Cactus was Chatter Box's litter sister, Ch Burneze Proudly Presents.  Their sire, Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy also sired the puppy bitch winner, Bellevue Golden Nugget.

But Best Puppy went to the minor puppy bitch, the Squire's Kimgarwyn Little Mo, by Ch Lindenka Brannigan (the first Champion by Streetwise) and Ch Lasara Love Me Too.  These two took both CCs at the of England Club show in April.  Little Mo is the second Best Puppy winner for Love Me Too, after Lasara Lookat Me (again by Streetwise) took Best Puppy at Belfast 2002.

Dogs

Minor Puppy (5 entered, 3 present)

1. Earlsdale Red Alert (Karamynd Up And Buzzing ex Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons)

2. Ashgate Scot's Progress (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scots Sagacity)

3. Lymehills Ach Melvich

 

Puppy (0)

No entries

 

Junior (3,3)

1. Krisma Jammydodger (Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)

2. Bellevue Trigger Happy (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Bellevue Tiger Lilly)

3. His Masters Choice

 

Novice (0)

No entries

 

Graduate (2,2)

1. Westfire Mister Tom (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Hillcloud Icebreaker)

2. His Masters Choice

 

Post Graduate (4,4)

1. Heshe High Hopes at Grandmac

2. Krisma Moonshot (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Olac Miami Moon)

3. Benary Sports Commentator (Ch Benary Specious ex Ch Benary Special Connection)

 

Limit (6,3)

1. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Jopeta Flash Harry (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Jopeta's Charismatic)

3. Wyedean Steel I Span (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex )

 

Open (6,6)

1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Knight Imperial at Burneze)

2. Irish Ch Bellevue Total Eclipse(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Bellevue Sweet Charity)

3. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

 

Bitches

Minor Puppy (4,4)

1. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2. Karamynd Paws For Applause (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

3. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex ?Lynnsto Princess Aurora)

 

Puppy (1,1)

1. Bellevue Golden Nugget (Ch Bournehaven Birhtday Guy ex Bellevue Hot N'Blue)

 

Junior (6,4)

1. Sound Of Sleat from Ashgate (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Golden Girl Cindy)

2. Birbrinda Morning Star at Sarmac (Sarmac This Is My Moment ex Birbrinda Buffettiere)

3. Barnwin I'm Daisy May

 

Novice (1,0)

Absent

 

Graduate (0)

No entries

 

Post Graduate (9,7)

1. Reifrandies Sally Snow

2. Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthas (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Royalcartier Elegance)

3. Benary Spinelle (Ch Benary Specious ex Ch Benary Special Connection)

 

Limit (6,6)

1. Krisma Cactus (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest Bee A Sport at Krisma)

2. Lindenka Lana to Elmeon (Ch Kimgarwyn Cagney ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

3. Madrabawn Tara Princess (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Pritty Lady of Madrabawn)

 

Open (10,9)

1. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Wistonant Cassie by Vallange (Ch Vallange Lord Of Love ex Wistonant Little Sadie)

3. Glenevitt Dream On (Benary Spot On ex Glenevitt Sweet Dreams)