Scroll bar

Brian Squire of Kimgarwyn judged at Three Counties and gave a 16th CC & BOB to UK/Irish Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate, at his first show since becoming 2003's World Champion Westie, owned and handled by Sue Thomson.  Pilgrim also sired two first prize winners at the show.  The bitch CC was a third for Pepabby Precious after two CCs in 2002, the first at Three Counties.  She becomes the seventh Champion for the Edmondsons and Julie Farmer, and descends from five previous Champions and is the 4th generation of bitch Champions (see the New Champions page for more details).

Reserves went to both CC winners from Southern Counties, kennelmates Krisma Jammydodger and Krisma Cactus both from the junior class, owned, bred and handled by Dot Britten.

Best Puppy was a first award for Joe Magri's Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie, a son of Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia, bred by the Bartletts.  His litter sister, D Perfect Love took the puppy bitch class.  Love Me Do's elder daughter, Dwilencia City Girl took Best Puppy at 2002's Three Counties show.  Covenanter becomes the first dog this year to sire two Best Puppy winners.

1st, 2nd and 3rd prize winners

Dog classes

Minor Puppy

1. Llovall License To Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex

2. Scymignon Chateau Languais

 

Puppy

1. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenantor of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2. Ambasali Fancy Free (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)

 

Junior

1. Krisma Jammy Dodger (Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)

2. Westfire Mister Tom (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Hillcloud Icebreaker)

3. Juanne Jaunty Jack Tar (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Joanne Gin'n Ice)

 

Post Graduate

1. Etteann Lord Of The Glen (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Isly of Etteann)

2. Krisma Moonshot (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Olac Miami Moon)

3. Llovall Artful Dodger

 

Limit

1. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac )

2. Sonja First Edition (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Bellevue Juss Perfick)

3. Benary Sports Commentator (Ch Benary Specious ex Ch Benary Special Connection)

 

Open

1. UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (It Ch Wiekland Connor ex UK/It Ch Ashgate Sonsie)

2. Irish Ch Bellevue Total Eclipse (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Bellevue Sweet Charity)

3. Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Lovyootoo Hopecharm)

 

Bitch classes

Minor Puppy

1. Victory Princess at Newtonglen (Newtongl;en Lord O'The Isles ex

2. Llovall Luck Be A Lady (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex

3. Avianco Vanilla Sky (Avianco Atlanta ex Justrite Lucky Charm)

 

Puppy

1. Dwilencia Perfect Love (Ch Newtonglen Covenantor of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2. Ashgate Mary (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Spey)

3. Bocharo Country Rose (Ch Chatterdale Country Manor ex  

 

Junior

1. Krisma Cactus (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest Bee A Sport at Krisma)

2. Greycliffe Highland Jewel of Rozamie

3. Sound Of Sleat from Ashgate (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex

 

Post Graduate

1. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)

2. Claylyn Vent D'ete

3. Roscafin Arrena of Lynnstp (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)

 

Limit

1. Lamsmore Miss Brodie (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Beinn Mh'or of Lamsmore)

2. Madrabawn Tara Princess (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Pritty Lady at Madrabawn)

3. Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale)

 

Open

1. (Ch)Pepabby Precious (Pepabby Paramount ex Ch Pepabby Personality)

2. Charosmack Clear Dreams (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Wee Hy Lynns Cheerleader)

3. Bellevue Maid for Jillso (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Striking Diamonds)

UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate