Scroll bar

A hot and sunny Southern Counties with 94 entries for Fox Terrier specialist Bill Browne-Cole.  He gave both CCs to youngsters from the Krisma kennel of Dot Britten.  At just 12 months and 15 days, at only his second show since leaving the puppy class, Krisma Jammydodger took his 2nd CC, 2nd BOB and a 2nd placement in the group, taking 1st and eventually reserve BIS, sired by the National Terrier BIS, Willie Makeit.  His kennelmate, Krisma Cactus took her first CC at 17 and a half months old, after 4 BP awards in 2002 making her joint top puppy.  The pair are related through two sets of full siblings, firstly Barwests, Ch Bee-Having (J's grandsire) and Bee A Sport at Krisma (C's dam), then Krisma littermates Ch Streetwise (C's sire) and Sloane Ranger (J's granddam).  Reserves went to two dogs who have also experienced the breed's remarkable group success this year, Irish Ch Bellevue Total Eclipse (#1 at WELKS) and Wistonant Cassie by Vallange (#4 at Birmingham).  Best Puppy went to a youngster at her last show as a pup, Chryzara Queen Of The Night, owned and bred by Gill Chudley.  She is by Vallange Warlord ex Chryzara Love Token, a daughter of UK/Am Ch Vallange Lord Of Love who also sired Cassie.

It must be a first for a father and son to both take Group#1s within the same year.

1st, 2nd and 3rd prize winners

Dog classes

Minor Puppy

1. Earlsdale Red Alert (Karamynd Up And Buzzing ex Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons)

2. Hillsted Schmeichal (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted)

3. Avianco Daniel Deronda (Avianco Atlanta ex Justrite Lucky Charm)

 

Puppy

1. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenantor of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2. Ambasali Fancy Free (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)

3. Underholt Snow Partridge(Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

 

Junior

1. Krisma Jammy Dodger (Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)

2. Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate (NZ Ch Bellevue Highland Fling ex Bellevue Frill A Minute)

3. Davot Chivalrous Chap (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

 

Novice

1. Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate

 

Graduate

1. Bellevue Just Duncan (Ch Jillso Just For Me ex Bellevue Striking Diamonds)

 

Post Graduate

1. Etteann Lord Of The Glen (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Isly of Etteann)

2. Palestrina Mister Valentine

3. Krisma Moonshot (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Olac Miami Moon)

 

Limit

1. Benary Special Consort (Benary Specialist ex Benary Special Conclusion)

2. Jopeta Flash Harry (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Jopeta's Charismatic)

3. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac )

 

Open

1. Irish Ch Bellevue Total Eclipse(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Bellevue Sweet Charity)

2. Vallange Warlord (Crookfields Calgacus ex Vallange Scarlet O'Hara)

3. Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

 

 

Bitch classes

Minor Puppy

1. Kingsview Willo The Wisp (Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)

2. Avianco Vanilla Sky (Avianco Atlanta ex Justrite Lucky Charm)

3. Cloonbeggane First Love (Cloonbeggane Just My Guy ex Cloonbeggane Party Pooper)

 

Puppy

1. Chryzara Queen Of The Night (Vallange Warlord ex Chryzara Love Token)

2. Ambasali Full Of Charm (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)

3. Underholt Snow Crystal (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

 

Junior

1. Krisma Cactus (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest Bee A Sport at Krisma)

2. Gilbri Shooting Star (Gilbri Century Port ex Gilbri Evangelica)

3. Sound Of Sleat from Ashgate (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex )

 

Novice

1. Lesanthas Streets Ahead (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lesanthas Is Simply The Best)

2. Ryebeck Willows Whisper ()

3. Angilgate Lively Lady (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Angilgate Misty Morn)

 

Graduate

1. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)

 

Post Graduate

1. Karagem Sloane Ranger (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Sweet Charity)

2. Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthas (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Royalcartier Elegance)

 

Limit

1. Gilbri Plaid Maid at Lymehills (Ch Gilbri New Edition ex Gilbri Made To Order)

2. Kilowna Kentucky Daybreak (Ch Gilbri October Brew ex Kilowna Kentucky Sun)

3. Roscafin Arrena of Lynnsto (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)

 

Open

1. Wistonant Cassie by Vallange (Ch Vallange Lord Of Love ex Wistonant Little Sadie)

2. Avianco Silver Slipper (Trewen Regal Guardian ex Trewen Regal Duchess)

3. Maedhylan Moonlight Sonata ()