Blog

72 WHWT, 81 entries

6th July: East of England
Judge: Mr R J Allen (Penparc)
Dog CC: Ch Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate
Res CC: Burneze Wild At Heart
Bitch CC: (Ch)Burneze Maid To Order(3rd)*(& Group#3)
Res CC: Hillcloud Riga at Manakel
Best Puppy: Krisma Upstart (d)
Best Veteran: Ch Nossimp Written In The Stars (d)(& Vet.Gp#3)
Best Special Beginners: Lynnsto Pandora's Box (b)

20th July: Southern WHWT Club
Judge: Mrs A Milner (Juanne)
Dog CC: Lizandycris Paco Rooban
Res CC: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner
Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*
Res CC: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can
Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Able Mabel (b)
Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (d)
Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fontayne (d)

26th July: Leeds
Judge: Mr S J Owen (Egremont)
Dog CC: Burneze Wild At Heart*
Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry
Bitch CC: Bocans News Flash
Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily
Best Puppy: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate (b)
Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry
Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fedora (b)

26th July: Northern Cairn & WHWT Club
Judge: Mrs J Vickers (Eskwyre)
Best Dog: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner*(& Best in Show)
Res Best Dog: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry
Best Bitch: Smash Sparkling Rose from Hopecharm
Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Dior for Nossimp
Best Puppy: Smash Sparkling Rose from Hopecharm
Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (& BVIS)

3rd Aug: Paignton
Judge: Mr F Kane (Hirontower)
Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate* (& Group#4)
Res CC: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner
Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie
Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily
Best Puppy: Thozow I'd Do Anything (b) (& Puppy Group#2)
Best Veteran: Int Ch Bocans Backin Business (d)
Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fedora (b)

10th Aug: Bournemouth
Judge: Miss J Lanning (Clausentum)
Dog CC: (Ch)Burneze Wild At Heart(3rd)*
Res CC: Fourastay Fontayne
Bitch CC: Hillcloud Riga at Manakel
Res CC: Manakels First Additon
Best Puppy: Manakels First Addition
Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fedora (b) (& #4 SpB Group)

17th Aug: Welsh Kennel Club
Judge: Mrs S Goodwin (Spitewinter)
Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry
Res CC: Ch Burneze Wild At Heart
Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Group#2)
Res CC: Ch Burneze Maid To Order
B.Puppy:Smash Sparkling Rose by Hopecharm (b) (& Puppy Gp#2)
B.Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (& Veteran Gp#3)

25th Aug: Scottish Kennel Club (August)
Judge: Mr D Griffiths (Karamynd)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

31st Aug: City of Birmingham
Judge: Mr A Wight (Sharval)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

7th Sept: Richmond
Judge: Mrs W Corri (Inverglen)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

14th Sept: Darlington
Judge: Mr D Pearson (Winoski)*
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

21st Sept: Driffield
Judge: tba
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

28th Sept: Belfast
Judge: Mr T Johnston (Feldkirk)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

29th Sept: North of Ireland WHWT Club
Judge: Miss N Foster (Thozow)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

5th Oct: WHWT Club
Judge: Mrs D Britten (Krisma)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

12th Oct: South Wales K A
Judge: Mr M Armstrong (Bitcon)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

24th Oct: Midland Counties
Judge: Mr G Flyckt-Pedersen (Louline - USA)*
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

16th Nov: WHWT Club of England
Judge: Mr T Lilley (Lilmill)
Best Dog:
Res Best Dog:
Best Bitch:
Res Best Bitch:
Best Puppy:

14th Dec: LKA
Judge: Miss M Burns (Burneze)
Dog CC:
Res CC:
Bitch CC:
Res CC:
Best Puppy:

33 WHWT, 33 entries

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player