6th July: East of England

Judge: Mr R J Allen (Penparc)

Dog CC: Ch Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate

Res CC: Burneze Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: (Ch)Burneze Maid To Order(3rd)*(& Group#3)

Res CC: Hillcloud Riga at Manakel

Best Puppy: Krisma Upstart (d)

Best Veteran: Ch Nossimp Written In The Stars (d)(& Vet.Gp#3)

Best Special Beginners: Lynnsto Pandora's Box (b)

 

20th July: Southern WHWT Club

Judge: Mrs A Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC: Lizandycris Paco Rooban

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Able Mabel (b)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (d)

Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fontayne  (d)

 

26th July: Leeds

Judge: Mr S J Owen (Egremont)

Dog CC: Burneze Wild At Heart*

Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Bitch CC: Bocans News Flash

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate (b)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fedora (b)

 

26th July: Northern Cairn & WHWT Club

Judge: Mrs J Vickers (Eskwyre)

Best Dog: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner*(& Best in Show)

Res Best Dog: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Best Bitch: Smash Sparkling Rose from Hopecharm

Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Dior for Nossimp

Best Puppy: Smash Sparkling Rose from Hopecharm

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (& BVIS)

 

3rd Aug: Paignton

Judge: Mr F Kane (Hirontower)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate* (& Group#4)

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Thozow I'd Do Anything (b) (& Puppy Group#2)

Best Veteran: Int Ch Bocans Backin Business (d)

Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fedora (b)

 

10th Aug: Bournemouth

Judge: Miss J Lanning (Clausentum)

Dog CC: (Ch)Burneze Wild At Heart(3rd)*

Res CC: Fourastay Fontayne

Bitch CC: Hillcloud Riga at Manakel

Res CC: Manakels First Additon

Best Puppy: Manakels First Addition

Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fedora (b) (& #4 SpB Group)

 

17th Aug: Welsh Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs S Goodwin (Spitewinter)

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Res CC: Ch Burneze Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Ch Burneze Maid To Order

B.Puppy:Smash Sparkling Rose by Hopecharm (b) (& Puppy Gp#2)

B.Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (& Veteran Gp#3)

 

25th Aug: Scottish Kennel Club (August)

Judge: Mr D Griffiths (Karamynd)

Dog CC: Violent Warrior Vertragus*

Res CC: Lizandycris Paco Rooban

Bitch CC: Swedish Ch Hopecharm Swedish Rose

Res CC: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy: Smash Sparkling Rose by Hopecharm (b)

B.Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (& Veteran Gp#1)

 

31st Aug: City of Birmingham

Judge: Mr A Wight (Sharval)

Dog CC: Ch Burneze Wild At Heart

Res CC: Thozow Great Expectations at Taramount

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily*

Res CC: Ch Burneze Maid To Order

Best Puppy: Hillsted Sweet Destiny (b) (& Puppy Group#4)

Best Junior: Ch Burneze Maid To Order (Jun.Gp#1 & Res BJun.IS)

 

7th Sept: Richmond

Judge: Mrs W Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC: Ch Burneze Wild At Heart*

Res CC: Ch Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Bitch CC: Westigo Full Of Cheek

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Hillsted Sweet Destiny (b) (& Puppy Group#1)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Best Special Beginners: Fourastay Fonteyne (d)(& SpB Group#2)

 

14th Sept: Darlington

Judge: Mr D Pearson (Winoski)*

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate*

Res CC: Lizandycris Paco Rooban

Bitch CC: (Ch)Swedish Ch Hopecharm Swedish Rose(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Able Mabel (b) (& Puppy Group#4)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (d) (& V.Gp#2)

 

21st Sept: Driffield

Judge: Dr A S Bryden

BOB & BV: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (Terrier Group#3,                                   Veteran Group#1 & Best Veteran in Show)

 

28th Sept: Belfast

Judge: Mr T Johnston (Feldkirk)

Dog CC: Ch Bellevue Wild At Heart*(& Group#2)

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Res CC: Ch Burneze Maid To Order

BP:Burneze Im Still Standing (d) (& PGp#1& RBPIS)

 

29th Sept: North of Ireland WHWT Club

Judge: Miss N Foster (Thozow)

Dog CC: Ch Bellevue Wild At Heart*

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Maid To Order

Res CC: Glenveagh Saoirse

Best Puppy: Burneze Im Still Standing (d)

 

5th Oct: WHWT Club

Judge: Mrs D Britten (Krisma)

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Res CC: Violent Warrior Vertragus

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Maid To Order*

Res CC: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy: Burneze Im Still Standing (d)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

12th Oct: South Wales K A

Judge: Mr M Armstrong (Bitcon)

Dog CC: Ch Burneze Wild At Heart

Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Maid To Order*(& Group#1)

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Faymar Huntsman (d)

 

24th Oct: Midland Counties

Judge: Mr G Flyckt-Pedersen (Louline - USA)*

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry*

Res CC: Ch Burneze Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Bocans News Flash

BP: Burneze Im Still Standing (d)

 

WHWT Club of England Open:

Judge: Mr T Lilley (Lilmill)

Best Dog: Ashgate Ayton

Res Best Dog: Lindenka I'm Dexter

Best Bitch: Crinan Carousel*

Res Best Bitch: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate

Best Puppy: Lizandycris May I Play (b)

Best Veteran: Lindenka Sherry Trifle (b)

 

14th Dec: LKA

Judge: Miss M Burns (Burneze)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Res CC: Ch Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Bitch CC: (Ch)Bocans News Flash(3rd)*

Res CC: Westigo Full Of Cheek

Best Puppy: Hillsted Sweet Destiny (b)

6th Jan: Boston (no CCs)

Judge: Mr J Scanlan (Pantycelyn)

Best Dog: Ch Llovall King Of Hearts

Res Best Dog: Krypto The Vagabond Prince

Best Bitch: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res Best Bitch: Tweed Telling Stories for Burneze

Best Puppy: Burneze Maid To Order (b) (& Puppy Terrier Gp#1)

 

18th Jan: Manchester

Judge: Mr D Ericsson (Raglan - Sweden)

Dog CC: Inverglen Master Mariner

Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Gp#4)

Res CC: Crinan Carousel

Best Puppy: Burneze Maid To Order (b) (& Puppy Terrier Gp#1)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

9th March: Crufts

Judge: Mr A Gordon (Tiellos)

Dog CC: Int Ch Mechta Nataly Egoist*

Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Bitch CC: Burneze Maid To Order

Res CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Best Puppy: Burneze Maid To Order

 

24th March: Northern Cairn & WHWT Club Ltd

Judge: Miss I Bouwhuis (Llovall)

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Who's Dressed Up for Tomlyndon* (& Best in Show)

Res Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Moon

Best Puppy:

 

24th March: WHWT Club of Wales

Judge: Miss C Bacon (Cabon)

Best Dog: Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Westigo Full Of Cheek*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

 

24th March: Southern WHWT Club

Judge: Dr S Cooper (Brorastar)

Best Dog: Lizandycris Paco Rooban*

Res Best Dog: Andjoliam Silent Witness

Best Bitch: Westigo Full Of Cheek

Res Best Bitch: Clavelshay Hurry Up Harriet

Best Puppy: Egremont Love Potion (b)

 

30th March: Scottish Breeds

Judge: Mr B Smith (Lorbri)

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Res CC: Lizandycris Paco Rooban

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily* (& Reserve Best in Show)

Res CC: Lizandycris Dior for Nossimp

Best Puppy: Burneze Maid To Order (b) (BPIS & B.Junior in S)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

30th March: WHWT Club

Judge: Mrs J Wharmby (Chatterdale)

Best Dog: Lingbeck The One And Only

Res Best Dog: Inverglen Master Mariner

Best Bitch: Crinan Carousel*

Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Dior for Nossimp

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate (b)

 

6th April: National Terrier

Judge: Mr D Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: (Ch)Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate(3rd)*

Res CC: Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Res CC: Bocans News Flash

Best Puppy: Burneze Maid To Order (b)

 

13th April: WHWT Club of England

Judge: Mr G Corish (Sealaw)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Res CC: UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: Bellevue Here We Go Again

Best Puppy: Burneze Maid To Order (b)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (d)

 

21st April: Midland Cos Scottish & WHWT Club

Judge: Mrs G Dixon (Chatterdale)

Best Dog: Lizandycris Paco Rooban* (& Best in Show)

Res Best Dog: Fourastay Fonteyn

Best Bitch: Karamynd May Queen (& Reserve Best in Show)

Res Best Bitch: Bellevue Take A Chance at Karagem

Best Puppy: Fourastay Fontayne (& Best Puppy in Show)

 

28th April: WELKS

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Res CC: Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily"

Res CC: Burneze Maid To Order

Best Puppy: Fourastay Fontayne  (d)

 

11th May: Birmingham National

Judge: Jesus Pastor (Alborada - Spain)*

Dog CC: Inverglen Master Mariner

Res CC: Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate

Bitch CC: Bocans News Flash*

Res CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Able Mabel (b) (& Puppy Group#3)

Best Veteran: Ch Nossimp Written In The Stars (d)

Best Special Beginners: Frisbeck Guitar Man (d)

 

18th May: Scottish Kennel Club (May)

Judge: Mr K Wilberg (Kanix)*

Dog CC: Burneze Wild At Heart

Res CC: Bobo Whiskey

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Burneze Maid To Order

Best Puppy: Fourastay Fontayne  (d)

Best Veteran: Leonardo Ventura (d)

 

27th May: Bath

Judge: Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Dog CC: (Ch)Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily*

Res CC: Belgian Ch Lynnsto Evelyn All

Best Puppy: Egremont Love Potion (b)

 

1st June: Southern Counties

Judge: Mrs M Barrass (Gallondean)

Dog CC: (Ch)Inverglen Master Mariner(3rd)*

Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Bitch CC: Swedish Ch Hopecharm Swedish Rose

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Moon

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate (b)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (& #1 Vet.Gp)

Best Junior: Bellevue Take A Chance at Karagem (b)

Best Sp Beginners: Fourastay Fedora (b)

 

1st June: WHWT Club of England

Judge: Mrs J Connell (Sonorra)

Best Dog: Lingbeck The One And Only

Res Best Dog: Fourastay Fontayne

Best Bitch: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can*

Res Best Bitch: Karamynd May Queen

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate (b)

 

6th June: Three Counties

Judge: Mr K Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Dog CC: Ch Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily*

Res CC: Bellevue Here We Go Again

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate (b) (& Puppy Gp#4)

 

15th June: Border Union

Judge: Mrs L Minett (Duskhunter)*

Dog CC: UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Clavelshay Hurry Up Harriet

Best Puppy: Manakels First Addition (b)

Best Veteran: Ch Nossimp Written In The Stars (d)

 

23rd June: Blackpool

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews (Drakesleat)

Dog CC: Ch Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate

Res CC: Burneze Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: Burneze Maid To Order* (& Group#4)

Res CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Best Puppy: Fourastay Fontayne (d)

Best Junior: Burneze Maid To Order (b) (Junior Gp#1 & RBJIS)

 

27th June: Windsor

Judge: Miss S Jenkins (Kilowna)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate*

Res CC: Ch Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Bitch CC: Lizandycris Dior to Nossimp

Res CC: Egremont Happy Go Lucky

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Whirlwind with Ashgate (b) (& Puppy Gp#4)

Best Veteran: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted (b)

Show Results 2019

Dog winners
Bitch winners
Best Puppy winners
Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results
Res CC winners
Blog

includes Club open shows

56 WHWT, 53 entries

57 WHWT, 57 entries

36 WHWT, 37 entries

72 WHWT, 81 entries

class results

46 WHWT, 47 entries

33 WHWT, 33 entries

58 WHWT, 58 entries

33 WHWT, 32 entries

class results Judge's critique