EAST OF ENGLAND: 6.7.2018

Judge: Mr M Vickers (Eskwyre)

Dog CC: UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Ch Lizandycris Line Me Up

Bitch CC: Karamynd Guilded Lily*

Res CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d) (& Puppy Group#`)

Best Sp Beginners: Lynnsto Pandora's Box (b) (& Sp B Gp#2)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: 28.7.2018

Judge: Mrs P Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC: Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Res CC: Ch Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d)

Best Veteran: Ch Hillsted Same Again (d)

 

LEEDS: 29.7.2018

Judge: Mrs L Strand (Westlake)_

Dog CC: Ch Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Res CC: Ch Lilmill Nosey Parker

Bitch CC: Ch Hillsted Sweet Mystery*

Res CC: Who's Dressed Up at Tomlyndon

Best Puppy: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can (b)

Best Veteran: Lingbeck Playing The Lady (b)

Best Special Beginner: Hopecharm Queen Bea (b)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB (Open): 29.7.18

Judge: Mrs S Macbean (Pryorvale)

Best Dog: Lizandycris Paco Rooban* (& RBIS)

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Who's Dressed Up for Tomlyndon

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Clanestar Careless Moon (b)

Best Veteran:

 

PAIGNTON: 5.8.2018

Judge: Mrs V Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Res CC: Int Ch Bocans Backin Business

Bitch CC: Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake*(& Terrier Group#1)

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can (b)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Best Sp Beginners: Hillcloud Riga at Manakel (b) (& Sp B Gp#1)

 

BOURNEMOUTH: 13.8.2018

Judge: Mr J Roche (Sanjoc)*

Dog CC: Ch Lilmill Nosey Parker

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Group#3)

Res CC: Faymar Tartan Fling

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d)(Puppy Terrier Group#1 &

                                                                   Best Puppy in Show)

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: 20.8.2018

Judge: Mr V Lehoten (Who's - Finland)*

Dog CC: Lynnsto Special Agent

Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (Terrier Group#1 & Res BIS)

Res CC: Karamynd May Queen

Best Puppy: Burneze Follow My Lead

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): 20.8.2018

Judge: Mrs J Jenkins (Markstown)

Best Dog: Duskhunter Ruff Diamond*

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Karamynd Guilded Lily

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Clanestar Careless Moon (b)

Best Veteran:

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): 27.8.2018

Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jump Start

Bitch CC: (Ch)Karamynd Guilded Lily(3rd)*

Res CC: Matheron Connex Again with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Burneze Follow My Lead (b)(& Puppy Terrier Gp#1)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: 2.9.2018

Judge: Mrs H Dangerfield (Lusundy)

Dog CC: Ch Lilmill Nosey Parker

Res CC: Burneze Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri*

Res CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (& Puppy Terrier Group#2)

Best Junior: Inverglen Master Mariner (d)

 

RICHMOND: 8.9.2018

Judge: Mr D W Shields

Dog CC: Ch Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Res CC: Inverglen Master Mariner

Bitch CC: (Ch)The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d) (& Puppy Group#3)

Best Veteran: Ch Hillsted Same Again (d)

Best Sp Beginners: Lynnsto Pandora's Box (b) (& Sp.B.Gp#3)_

 

DARLINGTON: 14.9.2018

Judge: Miss L Gillott~(Lizandycris)*

Dog CC: Lynnsto Special Agent

Res CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Bitch CC: Ch The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri*

Res CC: Thozow Forget Me Not

Best Puppy: Lingbeck The One And Only (d)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

DRIFFIELD: (no CCs) 22.9.2018

Judge: Mrs L Cox

Best Dog: Lindenka Donovan

Res Best Dog: n/e

Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Moon*

Res Best Bitch: Braxquin One In A Million for Winoski

Best Puppy: Clanestar Careless Moon

 

WHWT CLUB: 23.9.2018

Judge: Mrs A Mellor (Jillso)

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

Res CC: Burneze Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: Matheron Connex Again with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Burneze Follow My Lead (b)_

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

BELFAST: 22.9.2018

Judge: Mr M King (Brenin)

Dog CC: Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Res CC: Burneze Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*(& Terrier Group#3)

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Havasu Hear Me Roar (d) (& Terrier Puppy Group#2)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: 23.9.2018

Judge: Mr W Berghauser (vom Steinburg - Germany)

Dog CC: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry*

Res CC: Ashgate Star Gazer

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Havasu Hear Me Roar (d)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

SOUTH WALES K A: 8.10.2018

Judge: Mrs S Fryer (Hopecharm)

Dog CC: UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Karamynd Star Player with Ashgate

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Guilded Lily*

Res CC: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can

Best Puppy: Bellevue Here We Go Again (b)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: 27.10.2018

Judge: Mr J Luscott (Jalus)+

Dog CC: Ch Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Res CC: Bellevue Wild At Heart

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Matheron Connex Again with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Lingbeck The One And Only (d)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 10.11.2018

Judge: Mr P Eardley (Sherex)

Best Dog: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry*

Res Best Dog: Burneze Wild At Heart

Best Bitch: Burneze Follow My Lead

Res Best Bitch: Burneze Maid To Order

Best Puppy: Burneze Maid To Order

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry

 

L K A:  10.12.2018

Judge: Mr T West (Tomlyndon)

Dog CC: Zackshine Boy de la Pomme* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Lizandycris Paco Rooban

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Lynnsto Evelyn All

Best Puppy: Bellevue Dreamed A Dream (d)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (d)

BOSTON: .1.2018

Judge: Mrs S Clements (Roxholm)

Best Dog: Ch Llovall A King Of Hearts

Res Best Dog: Lizandycris Paco Rooban

Best Bitch: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Group#3)

Res Best Bitch: Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Paco Rooban

 

MANCHESTER: .1.2018

Judge: Mr D Winsley (Davmar)

Dog CC: Ch Lizandycris Line Me Up

Res CC: Ch Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Karamynd Guiled Lily (b) (& Puppy Group#4)

Best Veteran:  Bobby Josef at Lineacrelads (d)

 

CRUFTS: 9.3.2018

Judge: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC: Int/Multi Ch White Villan King Of Hearts*

Res CC: Dutch/Int Ch Bellevue Thunder Bolt

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Lollypop

Best Puppy: Karamynd Guilded Lily (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: 18.3.2018

Judge: Mr D Milling (Lilmill)

Best Dog: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man*

Res Best Dog: Duskhunter Ruff Diamond

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Dior for Nossimp

Res Best Bitch: Bellevue Gossip Catcher

Best Puppy: Ashgate Fortrie with Hillcloud (b)

Best Veteran: n/e

 

WHWT Club of Wales (Open): 18.3.2018

Judge: Mrs C Morton (Swifdon)

Best Dog: Pryorvale Summer Knight*

Res Best Dog: Duskhunter Ruff Diamond

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Dior for Nossimp

Res Best Bitch: Duskhunter Diamond Lil

Best Puppy: Bellevue Nuts N Bolts

Best Veteran: n/e

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB LTD: 25.3.2018

Judge: Ms A Szulzycka (New Voldemort)

Best Dog: Burneze Wild At Heart

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake* (& Reserve BIS)

Res Best Bitch:  

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (& BPIS)

Best Veteran: Winoski Mr Chips (d) (& BVIS)

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS: 31.3.2018

Judge: Ms M Dale (Lynnsto)*

Dog CC: Lizandycris Paco Rooban*

Res CC: Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Ch Comdale Lovely Molly

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart

Best Veteran: Carshairn Caol-Ila (b)

 

WHWT Club (Open): 31.3.2018

Judge: Mrs J Jenkins (Markstown)

Best Dog: Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate*

Res Best Dog: Duskhunter Ruff Diamond

Best Bitch: Crinan Carousel

Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Misschieves at Fourastay

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d)_

 

NATIONAL TERRIER: 7.4.2018

Judge: Miss K Round (Champernoue - France)*

Dog CC: Int/Multi Ch White Villan King Of Hearts*(& BIS#3)

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jump Start

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Hopecharm Christmas Rose

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d)

B.Sp Beginners: Hopecharm Queen Bea (b) (& Best SB in Show)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: 14.4.2018

Judge: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC: Ch Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Res CC: Comdale Thats Andy

Bitch CC: The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri*

Res CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry (d)

 

MID. COUNTIES SCOTTISH T & WHWT CLUB: 22.4.2018

Judge: Jose Manuel Monreal (Bahia De Txingudi - Spain)

Best Dog: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man

Res Best Dog: Ch Maxula Name Of The Game

Best Bitch: Bocans News Flash* (& Best in Show)

Res Best Bitch: Hopecharm Bit Of Fruitcake

Best Puppy: Who's Dressed Up at Tomlyndon (b)

Best Veteran: Ch Maxula Name Of The Game (d)_

 

W E L K S: 28.4.2018

Judge: Mrs J Griffiths (Karamynd)

Dog CC: Multi Int Ch Bocans Backin Business*

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jump Start

Bitch CC: (Ch)Hopecharm Christmas Rose(3rd)

Res CC: Matheron Connex Again with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Kremenetski D'giulietta Di Verona Atelib (b)

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL: 11.5.2018

Judge: Mr R Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC: (Ch)Multi Ch White Villan King Of Hearts*(3rd)(& Gp#3)

Res CC: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Ch Hopecharm Christmas Rose

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (d)

Best Veteran: Int/UK Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry(d) (&VetGp#3)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (MAY): 18.5.2018

Judge: Mrs M E Evans (Ogdeva)

Dog CC: Ch Krisma Jump Start*

Res CC: UK/Int/Nordic Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Frisbeck Flower Girl by Inverglen

Best Puppy: Tweed Telling Stories (b)(Puppy Terrier Gp#1 & BPIS)

Best Veteran: Drumsheugh True Grit (d)(Veteran Terrier Group#3)

 

BATH: 25.5.2018

Judge: Mr N Straw (Shaolin)+

Dog CC: (Ch)Bocans Bolt to Bellevue(3rd)

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Sleet (b) (& Terrier Puppy Group#4)

Best Special Beginner: Hillcloud Riga at Manakel (b)

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES: 2.6.2018

Judge: Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)+

Dog CC: Ch Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Res CC: Lindenka I'm Dexter

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (Terrier Group#1&Reserve BIS)

Res CC: Karamynd Guilded Lily

Best Puppy: Ashgate Star Gazer (d)

Best Veteran: n/e

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 2.6.2018

Judge: Mrs S Macbean (Pryorvale)

Best Dog: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man*

Res Best Dog: Ch Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Best Bitch: Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Misschieves at Fourastay

Best Puppy: Westigo Full Of Cheek (b)

 

THREE COUNTIES:

Judge: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)

Dog CC: (Ch)Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Bitch CC: Karamynd Guilded Lily

Res CC: Ch Hillsted Sweet Mystery

BP: Who's Dressed Up at Tomlyndon (b) (& Terrier Puppy Gp#1)

Best Veteran:

 

BORDER UNION: 17.6.2018

Judge: Mr K Crockett (Havasu)

Dog CC: Duskhunter Ruff Diamond*

Res CC: Multi/Int Ch Bocans Backin Business

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Clanestar Careless Moon (b)

Best Veteran: Lingbeck Playing The Lady (b)

 

BLACKPOOL: 22.6.2018

Judge: Mr C Powell (Bowtman)

Best Dog: Burneze Wild At Heart

Res Best Dog: Brorastar Wanna Be Your Man

Best Bitch: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Group#3)

Res Best Bitch: Burneze Piece Of The Action

Best Puppy: Burneze Wild At Heart (& Puppy Terrier Group#4)

Best Veteran: Kellethrigg Christmas Rose at Rupann (b)

 

WINDSOR: 29.62018

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC: Ch Krisma Jump Start

Res CC: Duskhunter Ruff Diamond

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's Popcorn at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Lilmill Catch Me If You Can (& Puppy Terrier Gp#4)

Best Veteran: Ch Hillsted Same Again (d)

Best Special Beginners: Frisbeck Guitarman (d)

Show Results 2018

Dog winners
Bitch winners
Best Puppy winners
Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results
Res CC winners
Blog

includes Club open shows

56 WHWT, 53 entries

57 WHWT, 57 entries

36 WHWT, 37 entries

72 WHWT, 81 entries

class results

143 WHWT, 149 entries

46 WHWT, 47 entries

33 WHWT, 33 entries

58 WHWT, 58 entries

33 WHWT, 32 entries

Judge's critique class results Judge's critique class results class results Judge's critique

59 WHWT, 60 entries

55 WHWT, 63 entries

68 WHWT

33 WHWT, 35 entries

30 WHWT, 37 entries

27 WHWT, 28 entries

54 WHWT, 60 entries

46 WHWT, 46 entries

43 WHWT, 44 entries

-- WHWT, -- entries

19 WHWT, 26 entries

Judge's critique Judge's critique

58 WHWT, 58 entries

51 WHWT, 48 entries

48 WHWT, 47 entries

16 WHWT, 18 entries

35 WHWT, 41 entries