Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May (b)

Best Veteran: Thozow Sweet Pea (b)

 

 

 

 

 

LEEDS: 22.7.2016

Judge: Mr D Dingley (Davot)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Best Veteran:

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB (Open): 22.7.16

Judge: Mr D Pearson (Winoski)

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: _

Best Veteran:

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: 30.7.2016

Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Best Veteran:

 

PAIGNTON: 6.8.2016

Judge: Mrs A Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Best Veteran:

 

BOURNEMOUTH: 13.8.2016

Judge: Mr S Owen (Egremont)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Best Veteran:

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: 20.8.2016

Judge: Mrs S Smith (Benary) TBC

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Best Veteran:

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): 20.8.2016

Judge: Miss K Harper (Westigo)

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): 37.8.2016

Judge: Mr A Wight (Sharval)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: 3.9.2016

Judge: Mr K Gourlay (Danelea)_

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

 

RICHMOND: 10.9.2016

Judge: Mr R Oliviera (Portugal)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

 

DARLINGTON: 16.9.2016

Judge: Mr A Small (Bethane)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

 

BELFAST: 24.9.2016

Judge: Mr S Watson (Schutz - Cyprus)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: 25.9.2016

Judge: Mrs B Hasselgren (Tweed - Sweden)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Best Veteran:

 

WHWT CLUB: 1.10.2016

Judge: Mrs P A Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Best Veteran:

 

DRIFFIELD: (no CCs) 1.10.2016

Judge: Mrs E Gillott (Lizandycris)

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

 

SOUTH WALES K A: 8.10.2016

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): 22.10.2016

Judge: Mrs S Clements (Roxholm)

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: 27.10.2016

Judge: Mr R Allen (Penparc)*

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 12.11.2016

Judge: Mr R Gaydon (Gilbri)

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

 

L K A:  11.12.2016

Judge: Mr R Irving

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

EAST OF ENGLAND: 9.7.2016

Judge: Mrs S Fryer (Hopecharm)

Dog CC: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow*

Res CC: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Bitch CC: Top Secret de New Gryffindor at Karamynd

Res CC: Faymar Tartan Fling

Best Puppy: Burneze Copyright (b) (& Puppy Group#2)

Best Veteran: Thozow Sweet Pea (b) (& Veteran Group#1)

 

LEEDS: 22.7.2016

Judge: Mr D Dingley (Davot)

Dog CC: (Ch)Lindenka Chesterman(3rd)

Res CC: Lizandycris Line Me Up

Bitch CC: Burneze Billie On Air* (& Terrier Group#1)

Res CC: Karamynd So What at Kingsview

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May (b)

Best Veteran: Ley Hey Living Legend (d)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB (Open): 22.7.16

Judge: Mr D Pearson (Winoski)

Best Dog: Roxholm Ready To Rhumble at Salmark

Res Best Dog: Lizandycris Line Me Up

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Maggie May

Res Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Chimes

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May

Best Veteran:

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: 30.7.2016

Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

Dog CC: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Res CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: (Ch)Crinan Calista(3rd)*

Res CC: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy: Havasu Herculepoirot (d)

 

PAIGNTON: 6.8.2016

Judge: Mrs A Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Lizandycris Line Me Up

Bitch CC: The Dashing Devil's La Diva

Res CC: Faymar Tartan Fling

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May

Best Veteran:

 

BOURNEMOUTH: 13.8.2016

Judge: Mr S Owen (Egremont)

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Bellevue Thunder Bolt

Bitch CC: (Ch)Burneze Our Marnie(4th)* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Pride And Precious Sweet White Angel by Hopecharm

Best Puppy: Bellevue Thunder Bolt

Best Veteran: Cochansa Dales Pride (b)

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: 20.8.2016

Judge: Mrs S Smith (Benary)

Dog CC: (Ch)Int Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry(3rd)* (& Group#4)

Res CC: Lindenka I'm Dexter

Bitch CC: Lindenka Apple Krumble

Res CC: Burneze Copyright

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Evelyn All (b)

Best Veteran: Lindenka Baxter (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): 20.8.2016

Judge: Miss K Harper (Westigo)

Best Dog: Lindenka I'm Dexter

Res Best Dog: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Best Bitch: Matheron .... Duskhunter*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Lindenka Vanilla Ice (b)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): 27.8.2016

Judge: Mr A Wight (Sharval)

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (Terrier Gp#1 & Best in Show)

Res CC: Top Secret de New Gryffindor at Karamynd

Best Puppy: Drumsheugh Mclintock (d)

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: 3.9.2016

Judge: Mr K Gourlay (Danelea)_

Dog CC: Ch Lindenka Chesterman*

Res CC: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May (b)

Best Veteran: Thozow Sweet Pea (b)

 

RICHMOND: 10.9.2016

Judge: Mr R Oliviera (Portugal)+

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Pryorvale Summer Knight

Bitch CC: The Dashing Devil's La Diva* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May (b)

Best Veteran: Charmedautum Dazzle (d)

 

DARLINGTON: 16.9.2016

Judge: Mr A Small (Bethane)+

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Lindenka Donovan

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Chimes

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May (b)

Best Veteran: Thozow Sweet Pea (b)

 

BELFAST: 24.9.2016

Judge: Mr S Watson (Schutz - Cyprus)+

Dog CC: Irish Ch Magic Matisse vom Marchengarten*

Res CC: Fernsunrise Fair Play to Ashgate

Bitch CC: Burneze Billie On Air

Res CC: Burneze Copyright

Best Puppy: Havasu Herculepoirot (d)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: 25.9.2016

Judge: Mrs B Hasselgren (Tweed - Sweden)

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Irish Ch Magic Matisse vom Marchengarten

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: Irish/Int Ch Cooley Double The Trouble

Best Puppy: Havasu Herculepoirot

Best Veteran: Bowillia Lyka Charm To Glenveagh (b)

 

WHWT CLUB: 1.10.2016

Judge: Mrs P A Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC: Havsu Herculepoirot

Res CC: Ch Lindenka Chesterman

Bitch CC: Karamynd So What at Karamynd*

Res CC: Irish/Int Ch Cooley Double The Trouble

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Christmas Rose (b)

Best Veteran: Drumsheugh True Grit (d)

 

DRIFFIELD: (no CCs) 1.10.2016

Judge: Miss E Gillott (Lizandycris)

Best Dog: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*(& Group#2)_

Res Best Dog: Roxholm Ready To Rumble with Salmark

Best Bitch: Match Macy's Pride at Tomlyndon

Res Best Bitch: n/e

Best Puppy: Match Macy's Pride at Tomlyndon

 

SOUTH WALES K A: 8.10.2016

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella)

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*(& Gp#4)

Res CC: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Bitch CC: Top Secret de New Gryffindor at Karamynd

Res CC: Multi Int Ch Like A Star of Gryffindor

Best Puppy: Ashgate Birnie (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): 15.10.2016

Judge: Mrs S Clements (Roxholm)

Best Dog: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man*

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Matheron Connex Again with Duskhunter

Res Best Bitch: Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

Best Puppy: Braxquin One In A Million for Winoski (b)

Best Veteran: Winoski Mr Chips (d)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: 27.10.2016

Judge: Mr R Allen (Penparc)*

Dog CC: UK/Danish/Swedish/Int Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Ch Lindenka Chesterman

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Our Marnie* (& Terrier Group#1)

Res CC: Karamynd So What at Kingsview

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Evelyn All (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 12.11.2016

Judge: Mr R Gaydon (Gilbri)

Best Dog: Ch Lindenka Chesterman

Res Best Dog: Fernsunrise Fairplay to Ashgate

Best Bitch: Burneze Billie On Air*

Res Best Bitch: Burneze Copyright

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Christmas Rose (b)

Best Veteran: Lingbeck Playing The Lady (b)

BOSTON: 10.1.2016

Judge: Mr D Pearson (Winoski)

Best Dog: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Res Best Dog: Roxholm Royal Mile

Best Bitch: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl*

Res Best Bitch: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy: Bocans Hot Love (b)

 

MANCHESTER: 14.1.2016

Judge: Mrs C Pettersson (So What - Sweden)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Lilmill Nosey Parker

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl*

Res CC: Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

Best Puppy: Burneze Our Marnie (b) (&#1 Puppy Group & BPIS)

Best Veteran: Cochansa Dales Pride (b)

 

MID. COUNTIES SCOTTISH T & WHWT CLUB: 7.2.2016

Judge: Mr J Fox (Hillsted)

Best Dog: Lizandycris Line Me Up*

Res Best Dog: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Best Bitch: Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

Res Best Bitch: Top Secret de New Gryffindor at Karamynd

Best Puppy: n/e

Best Veteran: Ch Karamynd Drama Queen (b)

 

CRUFTS: 13.3.2016

Judge: Mrs H Dangerfield (Lusundy)

Dog CC: Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg

Res CC: Inverglen Lowe'N'Behold

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl* (Terrier Group#1 & BIS!)

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Burneze Billie On Air (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Limited): 19.3.2016

Judge: Mrs G Dixon (Chatterdale)

Best Dog: Atelib Playing The Star

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: The Dashing Devil's La Diva*

Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Thistle Dew

Best Puppy: n/e

Best Veteran:

 

N CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB (Limited): 20.3.2016

Judge: Mrs M Noyce (Maxula)

Best Dog: Lindenka Donovan

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Thistle Dew*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Blinkin Nora (b) (& BPIS)

Best Veteran:

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS: 26.3.2016

Judge: Mr R Donachie (Joelbridge)

Dog CC: Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg*

Res CC: Lindenka Chesterman

Bitch CC: Burneze Our Marnie

Res CC: Pride And Precious Sweet White Angel by Hopecharm

Best Puppy: Burneze Our Marnie (& Best Puppy in Show)

 

NATIONAL TERRIER: 2.4.2016

Judge: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

DCC: Portuguese/Gibraltar Ch Krystof Sunshine Celebration*

Res CC: Irish Ch Magic Matisse vom Marchengarten

Bitch CC: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Res CC: Roxholm Reign Dance by Bocans

Best Puppy: Burneze Billie On Air (b) & Reserve BPIS)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: 9.4.2016

Judge: Mrs L Strand (Westlake)

Dog CC: Lindenka Chesterman*

Res CC: Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: (Ch)Swifdon Stormy Days(3rd_

Res CC: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy: Westigo Flirty Gertie (b)

Best Veteran: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri (b)

 

W E L K S: 24.4.2016

Judge: Mrs E Cartledge (Ryslip)

Dog CC: (Ch)Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg(3rd)

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Junior

Bitch CC: Burneze Our Marnie*

Res CC: Comdale Lovely Molly

Best Puppy: Burneze Our Marnie

 

WHWT Club of Wales (Open): 24.4.2016

Judge: Mrs S Macbean (Pryorvale)

Best Dog: Lizandycris Line Me Up*

Res Best Dog: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Best Bitch: Thozow Sweet Pea

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Burneze Copyright (b)

Best Veteran: Thozow Sweet Pea

 

WHWT Club (Open): 30.4.2016

Judge: Miss E Tullis (Drumsheugh)

Best Dog: Lynnsto Judgement Day

Res Best Dog: Winoski Mr Chips

Best Bitch: Faymar Tartan Fling*

RBB: Pride And Precious Sweet White Angel by Hopecharm

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Grace And Favour (b)

Best Veteran:

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL: 8.5.2016

Judge: Mr D Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: Lilmill Nosey Parker

Res CC: Ch Kingsview Warwick

Bitch CC: Crinan Calista*

Res CC: Thozow Sweet Pea

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Grace And Favour (b)

Best Veteran: Thozow Sweet Pea (& Veteran Group#2)_

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (MAY): 22.5.2016

Judge: Mr S Plane (Stuane)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Irish Ch Magic Matisse vom Marchengarten

Bitch CC: Burneze Our Marnie* (& Group#4)

Res CC: Karamynd So What at Kingsview

Best Puppy: Burneze Our Marnie (Puppy Terrier Gp#1 & BPIS)

 

BATH: 27.5.2016

Judge: Mrs J A Griffiths (Karamynd)

Dog CC: Newvoldemort Al Capone*

Res CC: Serbian Ch Bogarhazi Zuckini(imp)

Bitch CC: Roxholm Reign Dance by Bocans

Res CC: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Grace And Favour (b) (& Puppy Gp#4)

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES: 4.6.2016

Judge: Mr D Ericsson (Raglan - Sweden)

Dog CC: Int Ch Krystof Sunshine Celebration* (& Terrier Gp#2)_

Res CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: (Ch)Clanestar Cloud Chaser(3rd)

Res CC: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd

BP: Burneze Our Marnie (b) (Terrier Puppy Gp#1 & RBPIS)

Best Veteran: Maedhlyn Summer Love (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 4.6.2016

Judge: Mr D Milling (Lilmill)

Best Dog: Lindenka Chesterman*

Res Best Dog: Comdale Johnny Junior

Best Bitch: Burneze Copyright

Res Best Bitch: Comdale Lovely Molly

Best Puppy: Burneze Copyright

Best Veteran: Farthingale Tap Dance (b)

 

THREE COUNTIES: 10.6.2016

Judge: Mr D Griffiths (Karamynd)*

Dog CC: (New UK)Int Ch Krystof Sunshine Celebration*

Res CC: Lizandycris Line Me Up

Bitch CC: Crinan Calista

Res CC: Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Grace And Favour (b) (& Puppy Gp#4)

 

BORDER UNION: 19.6.2016

Judge: Mrs V A Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Newvoldemort Al Capone*

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Junior

Bitch CC: (Ch)Comdale Lovely Molly(3rd)

Res CC: Matheron Connex Again with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Grace And Favour (b) (& Puppy Gp#4)

 

BLACKPOOL: 24.6.2016

Judge: Mrs L Minett (Duskhunter)

Best Dog: Lizandycris Line Me Up*

Res Best Dog: Winoski Mr Chips

Best Bitch: Faymar Tartan Fling

Res Best Bitch: Lynnsto Issa Star

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Grace And Favour (b)

 

WINDSOR: 3.7.2016

Judge: Mr D Winsley (Davmar/Polrose)*

Dog CC: UK/Danish Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest* (& Gp#4)

Res CC: Ch Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg

Bitch CC: Gilbri Dream Maker

Res CC: Hillsted Sweet Mystery

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Maggie May (b)

Show Results 2016

Dog winners
Bitch winners
Best Puppy winners
Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results
Res CC winners
Blog

includes Club open shows

23 WHWT, 23 entries

79 WHWT, 78 entries

56 WHWT, 53 entries

57 WHWT, 57 entries

36 WHWT, 37 entries

72 WHWT, 81 entries

class results Judge's critique

19 WHWT

72 WHWT, 72 entries

58 WHWT, 68 entries

58 WHWT, 60 entries

39 WHWT, 40 entries

48 WHWT, 53 entries

37 WHWT, 37 entries

25 WHWT, 31 entries

46 WHWT, 44 entries

56 WHWT, 64 entries

L K A:  11.12.2016

Judge: Mr R Irving

Dog CC: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Res CC: Lizandycris Line Me Up

Bitch CC: (Ch)Burneze Billie On Air(3rd)*

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's La Diva

Best Puppy: Thozow Great Expectations for Tantamount (d)

Best Veteran: Kyntilly Justrite at Sanjoc (b)