EAST OF ENGLAND: 10.7.2015

Judge: Mrs J Wall (Pepabby)

Dog CC: Crinan Code Name Westlake*

Res CC: Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: Comdale Lovely Molly

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: 18.7.2015

Judge: Mrs W Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC: Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer*

Res CC: Ch Kingsview Warwick

Bitch CC: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Res CC: Matheron Connex Again with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Hillsted Sweet Mystery (b)

Best Veteran: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town (d)

 

LEEDS: 26.7.2015

Judge: Mrs K Fox (Hillsted)

Dog CC: (Ch)Crinan Code Name Westlake(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: Burneze Geordie Girl

Res CC: Thozow Forget Me Not

Best Puppy: Lindenka Apple Krumble (b)

Best Veteran: Lingbeck Leading Lady (b)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB (Open): 26.7.2015

Judge: Mr A Lilley (Lilmill)

Best Dog: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Res Best Dog: Lindenka Donovan

Best Bitch: Crinan Calista* (& Best in Show)

Res Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Chimes

Best Puppy: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow (& Res BPIS)_

Best Veteran: Lingbeck Leading Lady (b)

 

PAIGNTON: 1.8.2015

Judge: Mrs D Lee (Daphayr)

Dog CC: Int Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry*

Res CC: Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg

Bitch CC: Gilbri Bright Star

Res CC: Hopecharm Ops A Daisy

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Tony One (d)

Best Veteran: Kilmersdon Stanley of Taramount (d)

 

BOURNEMOUTH: 10.8.2015

Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)

Dog CC: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue* (& Terrier Group#1)

Res CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Matheron For'n Affair with Duskhunter

Res CC: Comdale Lovely Molly

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Issa Star (& Puppy Group#3)

Best Veteran: Maedhlyn Summer Knight (d)

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: 22.8.2015

Judge: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Ch Crinan Code Name Westlake

Bitch CC: Swifdon Stormy Days

Res CC: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd

Best Puppy: Hillsted Sweet Mystery (b)

Best Veteran: Ley Hey Living Legend (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): 22.8.2015

Judge: Mr A Lilley (Lilmill)

Best Dog: Lindenka Chesterman

Res Best Dog: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Best Bitch: Crinan Calista*

Res Best Bitch: Crinan Carousel

Best Puppy: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow (d)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): 30.8.2015

Judge: Mrs M Purchon (Lindenka)

Dog CC: Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer* (& Terrier Group#3)

Res CC: Charosmack Codron Flite One

Bitch CC: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Res CC: Burneze Geordie Girl

Best Puppy: Brorastar Wanna Be Your Man (& Puppy Grp#1)_

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: 5.9.2015

Judge: Mrs P Barrell (Barwest)

Dog CC: Charmedautum Dazzle

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Junior

Bitch CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted*(& TerrierGp#4)

Res CC: Burneze Geordie Girl

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Tony One (d)

 

RICHMOND: 12.9.2015

Judge: Mr F Kane (Hirontower)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: (Ch)Burneze Geordie Girl(3rd)*(& Terrier Group#4)

Res CC: Roxholm Reign Dance by Bocans

Best Puppy: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow (d)

 

DARLINGTON: 18.9.2015

Judge: Mr R Irving

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Roxholm Reign Dance by Bocans

Best Puppy: Hillsted Masquerade at Thozow

 

BELFAST: 26.9.2015

Judge: Mr P Greenway (Rayfos)_

Dog CC: Irish Ch Magic Matisse vom Maerchengarten

Res CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Magic Mystery High vom Maerchengarten at Havasu

Best Puppy: Highcross Crystal Charm (b)_

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: 27.9.2015

Judge: Miss M Burns (Burneze)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Ch Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC:Magic Mystery High vom Maerchengarten at Havasu

Res CC: Brorastar Ain't She Sweet

Best Puppy: Highcross Crystal Charm (b)

 

DRIFFIELD: (no CCs) 3.10.2015

Judge: Mrs S Clements (Roxholm)

Best Dog: Winoski Man Friday*

Res Best Dog: Inverglen Lord Of The Manor

Best Bitch: Alexie With Us at Sunniwhite

Res Best Bitch: Frisbeck Flower Girl by Inverglen

Best Puppy: Lindenka Apple Krumble (b)

 

WHWT CLUB: 4.10.2015

Judge: Mrs T Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC: Lindenka Chesterman

Res CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: (Ch)Magic Mystery High vom Maerchengarten at        

Res CC: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl                             Havasu(3rd)*

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Thistle (b)

 

SOUTH WALES K A: 10.10.2015

Judge: Mr M Phillips (Jaeva)

Dog CC: Ch Kingsview Warwick

Res CC: Irish Ch Magic Matisse vom Maerchengarten

Bitch CC: Ch Magic Mystery High vom Maerchengarten at        

Res CC: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl                 Havasu*(& Group#3)

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Tony One (d) (& Puppy Group#3)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): 17.10.2015

Judge: Mr H Ogden (Beauview)

Best Dog: Atelib Playing The Star

Res Best Dog: Braxquin Gorgeous George

Best Bitch: Egremont Seventh Heaven*

Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Thistle Dew

Best Puppy: Top Secret de New Gryffindor at Karamynd (b)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: 25.10.2015

Judge: Miss A Ingram+

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Serbian Ch Bogarhazi Zuckini

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Geordie Girl* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Roxholm Reign Dancer by Bocans

Best Puppy: Lindenka I'm Dexter (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 14.11.2015

Judge: Mr J Roche (Sanjoc)

Best Dog: Lindenka Chesterman*

Res Best Dog: Lindenka Donovan

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Thistle Dew

Res Best Bitch: Lilmill Bubble And Squeak

Best Puppy: Lindenka I'm Dexter (d)

 

L K A:  13.12.2015

Judge: Mr S Jennings (Comdale)

Dog CC: Ch Kingsview Warwick*

Res CC: Ch Crinan Code Name Westlake

Bitch CC: (Ch)Egremont Seventh Heaven(3rd)

Res CC: Pride And Precious Sweet White Angel by Hopecharm

Best Puppy: Pryorvale Summer Breeze (b)

BOSTON: 11.1.2015

Judge: Mr J Fox (Hillsted)

Best Dog: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res Best Dog: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man

Best Bitch: Swifdon Stormy Days*

Res Best Bitch: Thozow Forget Me Not

Best Puppy: Bocans Sugar Loving (b)

 

MANCHESTER: 15.1.2015

Judge: Mr M King (Brenin)

Dog CC: Ch Tomylndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Bitch CC: Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd

Res CC: Crinan Calista

BP: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd (b) (& Puppy Gp#1)

Best Veteran: Juanne Gin N' Just A Dash (b)

 

MID. COUNTIES SCOTTISH T & WHWT CLUB: 1.2.2015

Judge: Mrs T Squire (Bellevue)

Best Dog: Kingsview Warwick* (& BIS)

Res Best Dog: The Dashing Devil's Macho Man

Best Bitch: Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula (d)

Best Vet: Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri (b) (&BVIS)

 

CRUFTS: 7.3.2015

Judge: Mr D Ericsson (Raglan - Sweden)

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma

Res CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Ger/Lux Ch Walk Of Fame vom Deipen Brook*

Res CC: Egremont Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd (b)

 

N CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB (Limited): 15.3.2015

Judge: Mrs C Morton (Swifdon)

Best Dog: Lindenka Chesterman*(& Best In Show)

Best Bitch: Winoski Willow

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (b)(& Best Puppy in Show)

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS: 28.3.2015

Judge: Mrs I Rose (Jopeta)

Dog CC: (Ch)Brychdyn Diamond Geezer(3rd)* (& Res BIS)

Res CC: Inverglen Lord Of The Manor

Bitch CC: Ch Pepabby Pirouette

Res CC: Thozow Forget Me Not

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (b) (& Best Puppy in Show)

 

NATIONAL TERRIER: 4.4.2015

Judge: Mr A Torbet (Newtonglen)

DCC: (Ch)Canadian Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble(3rd)

Res CC: Magic Matisse vom Maerchengarten

BCC:Magic Mystery High vom Maerchengarten at Havasu*

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance  

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (b) (& Best Puppy in Show)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: 12.4.2015

Judge: Herr W Berghauser (Vom Steinburg)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Kingsview Warwick

Bitch CC: (Ch)Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd(3rd)

Res CC: Roxholm Reign Dance by Bocans

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Limited): 18.4.2015

Judge: Mrs S MacBean (Pryorvale)

Best Dog: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Best Bitch: Nossimp Only Girl In Command*

Best Puppy: Krisma That's The Spirit (b)

Best Veteran: Cassara Princess (b)

 

W E L K S: 25.4.2015

Judge: Mr K Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Bitch CC: Comdale Lovely Molly

Res CC: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (b)

 

WHWT Club of Wales (Open): 25.4.2015

Judge: Mr R Gaydon (Gilbri)

Best Dog: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Res Best Dog: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula

Best Bitch: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd*

Res Best Bitch: Comdale Lovely Molly

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (b)

 

WHWT Club (Open): 3.5.2015

Judge: Mrs L Minett (Duskhunter)

Best Dog: Int Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry*

Res Best Dog: Winoski

Best Bitch: Hopecharm She's Special

Res Best Bitch: Faymar Tartan Fling

Best Puppy: Faymar Tartan Fling (b)

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL: 9.5.2015

Judge: Mrs M F Johnston (Glenveagh)

Dog CC: Kingsview Warwick*

Res CC: Ch Tomlydon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Karamynd So What at Kingsview

Res CC: Swifdon Stormy Days

Best Puppy: Frisbeck Flower Girl by Inverglen (b)

Best Veteran: Drumsheugh True Grit (& Veteran Group#2)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (MAY): 16.5.2015

Judge: Mr A Brace (Tragband)+

Dog CC: Ch Tomlydon Eager Ernest* (& Terrier Group#2)

Res CC: Lynnsto Gunner Be A Star

Bitch CC: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Gunner Be A Star (d)

 

BATH: Friday, 22.5.2015

Judge: Miss S Jenkins (Kilowna)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Junior

Bitch CC: Burneze Geordie Girl

Res CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (& Puppy Group#1 & BPIS)

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES: 30.5.2015

Judge: Ms P Heikkinen-Lenkonen (Finland)+

Dog CC: (Ch)Kingsview Warwick(3rd)*

Res CC: Lindenka Chesterman

Bitch CC: Thozow Forget Me Not

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Burneze Diamond Diva (b) (& Puppy Group#1)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 30.5.2015

Judge: Mrs L Gillott (Lizandycris)

Best Dog: Lilmill Nosey Parker

Res Best Dog: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Best Bitch: Swifdon Stormy Days*

Res Best Bitch: Egremont Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy: Gilbri Bright Star (b)

Best Veteran: Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri (b)

 

THREE COUNTIES: 4.6.2015

Judge: Mr T West (Tomlyndon)*

Dog CC: (Ch)Nossimp Written In The Stars(3rd)

Res CC: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Bitch CC: Egremont Seventh Heaven*

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's La Diva

Best Puppy:Burneze Geordie Girl (b) (& Puppy Terrier Group#1)

 

BORDER UNION: 20.6.2015

Judge: Mr R Hill (Olton)

Dog CC: Ch Kingsview Warwick* (& Terrier Group#3)

Res CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Swifdon Stormy Days

Res CC: Armdale's Rosebud for Karamynd

Best Puppy:Burneze Geordie Girl (b) (& Puppy Terrier Group#1)

 

BLACKPOOL: 26.6.2015

Judge: Mr J Horswell (Drakesleat)

Best Dog: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto

Res Best Dog: Lynnsto Gunner Be A Star

Best Bitch: Burneze Geordie Girl*

Res Best Bitch: Burneze Diamond Diva

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (Puppy T Group#1 & BPIS)

 

WINDSOR: 2.7.2015

Judge: Miss N Foster (Thozow)*

Dog CC: Int Ch Hopecharm Prince Harry*

Res CC: Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg

Bitch CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Res CC: Hopecharm She's Special

Best Puppy: Burneze Geordie Girl (& Puppy Terrier Group#1)

Show Results 2015

Dog winners
Bitch winners
Best Puppy winners
Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results
Res CC winners
Blog

includes Club open shows

20 WHWT, 23 entries

57 WHWT, 56 entries

56 WHWT, 53 entries

57 WHWT, 57 entries

36 WHWT, 37 entries

45 WHWT, 44 entries

72 WHWT, 79 entries

48 WHWT, 47 entries

42 WHWT, 48 entries

20 WHWT, 24 entries

44 WHWT, 43 entries

54 WHWT, 54 entries

49 WHWT, 46 entries

38 WHWT, 39 entries

68 WHWT, 68 entries

55 WHWT, 55 entries

51 WHWT, 52 entries

25 WHWT, 27 entries

72 WHWT, 81 entries