BOSTON: 12.1.2014

Judge: Mr J Roche (Sanjoc)

Best Dog: Lindenka Donovan*

Res Best Dog: Charmedautum Dazzle

Best Bitch: Hillcloud Echo with Ashgate

Res Best Bitch: Charmedautum Heavenlydream

Best Puppy: Bocans Blade (d)

 

MANCHESTER: 16.1.2014

Judge: Mr J Watson (Fieldron)

Dog CC: Maxula Name Of The Game

Res CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Candy Crush (b)

 

MID. COUNTIES SCOTTISH T & WHWT CLUB: 2.2.2014

Judge: Mr R Gaydon (Gilbri)

Best Dog: Maxula Name Of The Game

Res Best Dog: Ashgate U S Apollo

Best Bitch: Egremont Seventh Heaven* (& BIS)

Res Best Bitch: Karamynd So What at Kingsview

Best Puppy: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue (d) ~(& RBPIS)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB: 2.3.2014

Judge: Mrs S Clements (Roxholm)

Best Dog: Hillcross Willie Be Charmed* (& BIS)

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Highcross Charmer

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Eager Ernest (d) (& BPIS)

 

CRUFTS: 7.3.2014

Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

Dog CC: Flassendale Fairlie*

Res CC: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Gilbri Uptown Girl

Best Puppy: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue (d)

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS: 29.3.2014

Judge: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

Dog CC: Ashgate U S Apollo

Res CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri*

Res CC: Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Line Me Up (d)

 

NATIONAL TERRIER: 5.4.2014

Judge: Mrs P A Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC: (Ch)Flassendale Fairlie(3rd)

Res CC: Llovall A King Of Hearts

Bitch CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted*

Res CC: Egremont Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy: Lizadycris Line Me Up (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: 12.4.2014

Judge: Mrs R Dunne (Charosmack)

Dog CC: Ashgate U S Apollo

Res CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri*

Res CC: Comdale Charlie Girl

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Line Me Up (d)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Limited): 19.4.2014

Judge: Mrs T Squire (Bellevue)

Best Dog: Hillcloud Jupiter

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Lynnsto That'll Do Nicely at Braxquin*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Jupiter

 

W E L K S: 25.4.2014

Judge: Mrs P Barrell (Barwest)

Dog CC: Llovall A King Of Hearts* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Ashgate U S Apollo

Bitch CC: Ch Gilbri Town Tease

Res CC: Comdale Charlie Girl

Best Puppy: Pryorvale Whisper (b)

 

WHWT Club of Wales (Open): 25.4.2014

Judge: Mr D Milling (Lilmill)

Best Dog: Ashgate U S Apollo*

Res Best Dog: Lizandycris Line Me Up

Best Bitch: Swifdon Stormy Days

Res Best Bitch: Matheron For'n Affair at Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Comdale Lovely Molly (b)

 

WHWT Club (Open): 3.5.2014

Judge: Mr M Armstrong (Bitcon)

Best Dog: Pentangle Hello Oscar*

Res Best Dog: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto

Best Bitch: Hopecharm Ops A Daisy

Res Best Bitch: Hopecharm Flower Power

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL: 9.5.2014

Judge: Miss J Lanning (Clausentum)

Dog CC: Bocans Blade*

Res CC: Lynnsto Candyman

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Thozow Forget-Me-Not

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto (d)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (MAY): 16.5.2014

Judge: Mr M Vickers (Eskwyre)+

Dog CC: Maxula Name Of The Game

Res CC: Pentangle Hello Oscar

Bitch CC: Pepabby Pirouette*

Res CC: Lynnsto Crystal Kiss

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto (d)

 

BATH: Friday, 23.5.2013

Judge: Mr D Shields+

Dog CC: (Ch)Llovall A King Of Hearts(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again

Bitch CC: Ch Gilbri Town Tease*

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Best Puppy: The Dashing Devil's La Diva (b)

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES: 31.5.2013

Judge: Mr Kari Jarvinen (Finland)

Dog CC: Ch Llovall A King Of Hearts

Res CC: Ch Flassendale Fairlie

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri*

Res CC: Matheron For'n Affair with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Line Me Up (d) (& Puppy Gp#1)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 31.5.2013

Judge: Mrs P Reidie (Asheridglee)

Best Dog: Bocans Blade

Res Best Dog: Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Best Bitch: Egremont Seventh Heaven*

Res Best Bitch: Matheron For'n Affair with Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

 

THREE COUNTIES: 7.6.2013

Judge: Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Dog CC: (Ch)Maxula Name Of The Game(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again

Bitch CC: Ch Gilbri Town Tease* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Comdale Charlie Girl

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Eager Ernest (d)

 

BORDER UNION: 15.6.2014

Judge: Mrs J A Griffiths (Karamynd)

Dog CC: (Ch)Ashgate U S Apollo(3rd)

Res CC: Pentangle Hello Oscar

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri*

Res CC: Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto (d)

 

BLACKPOOL: 20.6.2014

Judge: Mrs L Gillott (Lizandycris)

Best Dog: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Res Best Dog: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto

Best Bitch: Clanestar Cloud Chaser*

Res Best Bitch: Lingbeck Playing The Lady

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto (& PupGp#2)

 

WINDSOR: 27.6.2014

Judge: Mr A Gordon (Tiellos)

Dog CC: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer*

Res CC: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Bitch CC: Comdale Charlie Girl

Res CC: Swifdon Stormy Days

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto (d)

EAST OF ENGLAND: 7.7.2014

Judge: Mrs V A Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Pentangle Hello Oscar

Res CC: Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill

Bitch CC: Comdale Charlie Girl*

Res CC: Matheron For'n Affair at Duskhunter

Best Puppy: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto (d) (& PupGp#1)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: 12.7.2014

Judge: Mr R Donachie (Joelbridge)

Dog CC: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Res CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again

Bitch CC: Ch Gilbri Town Tease*

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's La Diva

Best Puppy: The Dashing Devil's La Diva

 

LEEDS: 26.7.2014

Judge: Mr B Smith (Lorbri)

Dog CC: Tomlyndon Eager Ernest

Res CC: Pentangle Hello Oscar

Bitch CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted*

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Dancer

Best Puppy: Braxquin Forget Me Not (b)

 

PAIGNTON: 4.8.2014

Judge: Mr T Johnston (Feldkirk)

Dog CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Res CC: Tomylndon Eager Ernest

Bitch CC: Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd*

Res CC: Ch Gilbri Town Tease

Best Puppy: Lindenka Chesterman (d)

 

BOURNEMOUTH: 8.8.2014

Judge: Mr S Jennings (Comdale)

Dog CC: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto* (& Terrier Gp#1)

Res CC: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Egremont Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy: Lilmill Nosey Parker (d)

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: 16.8.2014

Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)+

Dog CC: Canadian Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble

Res CC: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto

Bitch CC: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon*

Res CC: Gilbri Town Gossip

Best Puppy: Lilmill Nosey Parker (d)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): 23.8.2014

Judge: Mr J S Wilson (Lymehills)

Dog CC: Pentangle Hello Oscar

Res CC: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Bitch CC: Ch Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri*

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Brorastar Love Me Do (b) (& Puppy Group#3)

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: 30.8.2014

Judge: Mrs S Goodwin (Spitewinter)

Dog CC: Canadian Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble* (&Gp#3)

Res CC: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Bitch CC: (Ch)Bocans Hot Stuff(3rd)

Res CC: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon

Best Puppy: Lindenka Chesterman (d)

 

RICHMOND: 6.9.2014

Judge: Mr P Greenway (Rayfos)

Dog CC: Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res CC: Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: The Dashing Devil's La Diva

Best Puppy: Dylandougie Ayr to Ashgate (b)

 

DARLINGTON: 12.9.2014

Judge: Mr A Wight (Sharval)

Dog CC: (Ch)Pentangle Hello Oscar(3rd)*

Res CC: Kingsview Warwick

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd

Best Puppy: Lindenka Chesterman (d)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB (Open): 12.9.14

Judge: Mr G Tullis (Drumsheugh)

Best Dog: Hopecharm Ed Turner at Lynnsto*

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Hopecharm Ops A Daisy

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Lindenka Chesterman (d)

 

DRIFFIELD: (no CCs) 20.9.2014

Judge: Mrs J Steemson (Bocans)

Best Dog: Inverglen Lord Of The Manor*

Res Best Dog: Lindenka Chesterman

Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Chimes

Res Best Bitch: Llovall Look Here Ley Hey

Best Puppy: Lindenka Chesterman (d)

 

BELFAST: 27.9.2014

Judge: Mr J J H Van Der Burg (The Netherlands)

Dog CC: (Ch)Tomlyndon Eager Ernest* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Bitch CC: Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold

Res CC: Swifdon Stormy Day

Best Puppy: Comdale Johnny Junior (d)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: 28.9.2014

Judge: Mr K Crockett (Havasu)

Dog CC: German Ch Magic Mondriaan vom Maerchengarten

Res CC: Magic Moments with Casper vom Maerchengarten

Bitch CC: (Ch)Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold (3rd)*_

Res CC: UK/Irish Ch Killynether Krazy For You

Best Puppy: Magic Matisse vom Maerchengarten (d)

 

WHWT CLUB: 4.10.2014

Judge: Mrs D K Lancaster (Clanestar)

Dog CC: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Res CC: Tomylndon Power Of Love

Bitch CC: (Ch)Pepabby Pirouette(3rd)*

Res CC: Comdale Charlie Girl

Best Puppy: Comdale Johnny Junior (d)

 

SOUTH WALES K A: 10.10.2014

Judge: Mr D Dingley (Davot)

Dog CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars*

Res CC: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Bitch CC: (Ch)Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon(3rd)

Res CC: Crinan Calista

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Bling In The Ring (b) (& Puppy Group#3)

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): 10.10.2014

Judge: Mr N Straw (Shaolin)

Best Dog: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Matheron Connex Again With Duskhunter*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Matheron Connex Again With Duskhunter

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): 18.10.2013

Judge: Mr D Weatherley (Stadelmore)_

Best Dog: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue

Res Best Dog: Hollowview Brannigan

Best Bitch: Karamynd So What at Kingsview*

Res Best Bitch: Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd

Best Puppy: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd (b)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: Friday, 25.10.2013

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC: Kingsview Warwick

Res CC: Canadian Ch Windacre Ready To Rhumble

Bitch CC: Ch Gilbri Town Tease*

Res CC: Karamynd So What at Kingsview

Best Puppy: Armadale's Rosebud for Karamynd (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 8.11.2014

Judge: Mrs L Minett (Duskhunter)

Best Dog: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest*

Res Best Dog: Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill

Best Bitch: Llovall Look Here Ley Hey

Res Best Bitch: Crinan Calista

Best Puppy: Roxholm Ready To Rumble with Salmark (d)

 

L K A:  14.12.2014

Judge: Mrs D A Britten (Krisma)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Eager Ernest* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: (Ch)Comdale Charlie Girl(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Pirouette

Best Puppy: Armadale's Son Of A Gun at Maxula (d)

Show Results 2014

Dog winners Bitch winners Best Puppy winners Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results class results Res CC winners
Blog
class results class results class results class results
class results
class results
class results
class results

includes Club open shows

class results
class results
class results class results class results class results class results class results class results class results
class results
class results class results
class results
class results class results class results class results class results class results class results Judge's critique class results class results class results class results class results

137 WHWT, 139 entries

Judge's critique Judge's critique

75 WHWT