SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: Saturday, 13.7.2013

Judge: Mrs B Hands (Crinan)

Dog CC: Flassendale Fairlie*

Res CC: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: Gilbri Town Gossip

Res CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Best Puppy: Matheron For'n Affair with Duskhunter (b)

 

LEEDS: Friday, 26.7.2013

Judge: Mr D Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Res CC: Maxula Name Of The Game

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Best Puppy: Kellethrigg Lucky Charm (b)

 

PAIGNTON: Saturday, 3.8.2013

Judge: Mrs T Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again

Res CC: Ashgate U S Apollo

Bitch CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup*

Res CC: Egremont Seventh Heaven

Best Puppy: Egremont Seventh Heaven

 

BOURNEMOUTH: Saturday, 10.8.2013

Judge: Miss M Burns (Burneze)

Dog CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again*

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy: Bocans Bolt to Bellevue(d)

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: Saturday, 17.8.2013

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella)

Dog CC: (Ch)Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Play It Again

Bitch CC: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon

Res CC: Gilbri Town Tease

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Legally Blond (b)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): Sunday, 25.8.2013

Judge: Mrs S Fryer (Hopecharm)#

Dog CC: Something Special Superbia Lynnsto*

Res CC: Irish/UK Ch Havasu Hugo Boss

Bitch CC: Brorastar Ain't She Sweet

Res CC: Fin/Sw/Est/Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold

Best Puppy: Pentangle Hello Oscar (d)

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: Saturday, 31.8.2013

Judge: Mr G R Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Res CC: Flassendale Fairlie

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance* (& Terrier Group#1)

Res CC: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon

Best Puppy: Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill (d)

 

RICHMOND: Saturday, 7.9.2013

Judge: Mr S Plane (Stuane)

Dog CC: Something Special Superbia Lynnsto* (& Terrier Gp#4)

Res CC: Flassendale Fairlie

Bitch CC: Egremont Seventh Heaven

Res CC: Comdale Starr

Best Puppy: Comdale Handsome Harry (d)

 

DARLINGTON: Friday, 13.9.2013

Judge: Mrs A Platt (Tamzin)

Dog CC: (Ch)Comdale Johnny Boy(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Bitch CC: Fin/Sw/Est/Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold

Res CC: Lindenka Apple Charlotte

Best Puppy: Karamynd So What at Kingsview (b)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB (Open): 13.9.2013

Judge: Mr P Hayton (Pedrohay)

Best Dog: Highcross Willie Be Charmed

Res Best Dog: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Best Bitch: Pepabby Pirouette*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Lindenka Frazer (d)

 

DRIFFIELD: (no CCs) Saturday, 21.9.2013

Judge: Mr A P Stephenson (Mariquita)

Best Dog: Lindenka Donovan

Res Best Dog: Pedrohay Roberto

Best Bitch: Clanestar Cloud Chaser*

Res Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Dream

Best Puppy: Lindenka Frazer (d)

 

BELFAST: Saturday, 28.9.2013

Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)

Dog CC: (Ch)Something Special Superbia Lynnsto(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: (Ch)Comdale Starr(3rd)

Res CC: Burneze Plan Bea

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Candyman (d) (& Puppy Group#3)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: Sunday, 29.9.2013

Judge: Mrs W Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank*

Res CC: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: (Ch)Burneze Plan Bea(3rd)

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Best Puppy: Comdale Handsome Harry (d)

 

WHWT CLUB: Saturday, 5.10.2013

Judge: Mrs K Fox (Hillsted)

Dog CC: Irish/UK Ch Havasu Hugo Boss*

Res CC: Crinan Code Name Westlake

Bitch CC: Gilbri Town Tease

Res CC: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon

Best Puppy: Lindenka Frazer (d)

 

SOUTH WALES K A: Sunday, 13.10.2013

Judge: Mr S Owen (Egremont)

Dog CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Res CC: Flassendale Fairlie

Bitch CC: (Ch)Gilbri Town Tease(3rd)* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd

Best Puppy: Matheron For'n Affair with Duskhunter (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): Sunday, 13.10.2013

Judge: Mrs J Steemson (Bocans)

Best Dog: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Krisma Asking For Trouble at Karamynd*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Karamynd So What at Kingsview (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): Saturday, 19.10.2013

Judge: Mr G Tullis (Drumsheugh)

Best Dog: Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill

Res Best Dog: Leonardo Ventura

Best Bitch: Egremont Seventh Heaven*

Res Best Bitch: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy: Krisma Line Dancer at Lilmill

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: Friday, 25.10.2013

Judge: Mrs J Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC: Ch Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Res CC: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon

Best Puppy: Comdale Handsome Harry (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): Saturday, 9.11.2013

Judge: Mr D Griffiths (Karamynd)

Best Dog: Maxula Name Of The Game*

Res Best Dog: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Best Bitch: Kellethrigg Serenade Girl

Res Best Bitch: Reifrandies Muirne

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Talula (b)

 

L K A:  Sunday, 15.12.2013

Judge: Mr B Squire (Kimgarwyn)

Dog CC: Ch Something Special Superbia Lynnsto*

Res CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again

Bitch CC: Ch Gilbri Town Tease

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Candy Crush (b)

MANCHESTER: 17.1.2013

Judge: Mrs Britta Roos Borjeson (Bushey's - Sweden)#

Dog CC: (new)Ch Here I Am vom Deipen Brook(3rd)

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance* (& Group#1)

Res CC: Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Best Puppy: Crinan Calista (b)

 

MID. COUNTIES SCOTTISH T & WHWT CLUB: 3.2.13

Judge: Mrs L Gillott (Lizandycris)

Best Dog: Maxula Name Of The Game

Res Best Dog: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer

Best Bitch: Krisma Storm In A Teacup* (& BIS)

Res Best Bitch: Swifdon Stormy Days

Best Puppy: Krisma Handbags At Dawn (b)

 

CRUFTS: 7.3.2013

Judge: Mrs D A Britten (Krisma)

Dog CC: NZ/Can/Am Ch Whitebriar Jaw Dropper*

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd Drama Queen

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Gilbri Town Tease (b)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB: 17.3.2013

Judge: Mrs S Macbean (Pryorvale)

Best Dog: Inverglen Lowe'N'Behold

Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Winoski Man Friday (d)

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS: Sat, 30.3.2013

Judge: Mr K Crockett (Havasu)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Res CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Bitch CC: Comdale Miss January at Hillsted*

RCC: Fin/Sw/Est/Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold

Best Puppy: Winoski Man Friday (d)

 

NATIONAL TERRIER: Sat, 6.4.2013

Judge: Mr R Hill (Olton)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank*

Res CC: Ch Lilmill What's It All About

Bitch CC: (Ch)Comdale Miss January at Hillsted(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Gilbri Town Tease (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: Sat, 13.4.2013

Judge: Mrs M Purchon (Lindenka)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank*

Res CC: Flassendale Fairlie

Bitch CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Res CC: Lingbeck Playing The Lady

Best Puppy: Comdale Just Jilly (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): Sat, 20.4.2013

Judge: Mrs J Steemson (Bocans)

Best Dog: Ambasali Frisky Whisky

Res Best Dog: Juanne Flamenco Finlay

Best Bitch: Bellevue Hot Totty*

Res Best Bitch: Bellevue Party Spirit

Best Puppy: Gilbri Town Gossip (b)

 

W E L K S: Sun, 28.4.2013

Judge: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank*

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: Lynnsto Eye Candy

Res CC: Pepabby Pirouette

Best Puppy: Gilbri Town Gossip (b)

 

WHWT Club of Wales (Open): Sun, 28.4.2013

Judge: Mr P Hayton (Pedrohay)

Best Dog: Ashgate U S Apollo

Res Best Dog: Inverglen Lord Of The Manor

Best Bitch: Kellethrigg Serenade Girl*

Res Best Bitch: Bellevue Day Dream at Leodhas

Best Puppy: Gilbri Town Tease (b)

 

WHWT Club (Open): Sat, 4.5.2013

Judge: Ms M Dale (Lynnsto)

Best Dog: Drumsheugh True Grit

Res Best Dog: Hopecharm Star Ship Trouper

BB:Extra Galactica Du Clan Des Hamilton avec Hopecharm*

Res Best Bitch: Drumsheugh Jewel Of The Nile

Best Puppy: Yushama Shooting Star (d)

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL: Thurs, 9.5.2013

Judge: Mr K Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Dog CC: (Ch)Hillsted Same Again(3rd)*

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: Gilbri Town Tease

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Bocans Risky Business (d)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (MAY): Sun, 19.5.2013

Judge: Mrs L Strand (Westlake)

Dog CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again*

Res CC: Irish Ch Havasu Hugo Boss

Bitch CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Res CC: Kellethrigg Serenade Girl

Best Puppy: Kellethrigg Lucky Charm (b)

 

BATH: Friday, 24.5.2013

Judge: Mr F Kane (Hirontower)#

Dog CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Res CC: Llovall A King Of Hearts

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Best Puppy: Bocans Backin Business (d) (& Puppy Group#1)

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES: Saturday, 1.6.2013

Judge: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Res CC: Ch Hillsted Same Again

Bitch CC: Burneze Plan Bea*

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Lindenka Frazer (d) (& Puppy Group#2)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): Saturday, 1.6.2013

Judge: Mr V Lehtonen (Who's - Finland)

Best Dog: Comdale Johnny Boy

Res Best Dog: Lizandycris Check Me Out

Best Bitch: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon*

Res Best Bitch: Gilbri Town Tease

Best Puppy: Lindenka Frazer (d)

 

THREE COUNTIES: Thursday, 6.6.2013

Judge: Mrs A Mellor (Jillso)

Dog CC: Comdale Johnny Boy*

Res CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: (Ch)Lynnsto Eye Candy(3rd)

Res CC: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon

Best Puppy: Matheron For'n Affair with Duskhunter (b)

 

BORDER UNION: Saturday, 15.6.2013

Judge: Mrs D Lee (Daphayr)

Dog CC: Irish Ch Havasu Hugo Boss

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Pepabby Pirouette

Best Puppy: Lindenka Frazer (d)

 

BLACKPOOL: Friday, 21.6.2013

Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)

Best Dog: Brychdyn Diamond Geezer*

Res Best Dog: Highcross Willie Be Charmed

Best Bitch: Fin/Sw/Est/Int Ch Who's Hot And Who's Cold

Res Best Bitch: Highcross Charmer

Best Puppy: Davot Chief Whip (d)

 

WINDSOR: Saturday, 29.6.2013

Judge: Mrs M E Evans (Ogdeva)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Res CC: Ch Hilsted Same Again

Bitch CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup*

Res CC: Ch Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Best Puppy: Thozow Forgot Me Not (b) (& Puppy Group#2)

 

EAST OF ENGLAND: Saturday, 6.7.2013

Judge: Mrs P Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC: (Ch)Irish Ch Havasu Hugo Boss(3rd)*

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: Comdale Starr

Res CC: Gilbri Town Tease

Best Puppy: Lindenka Frazer (d)

Show Results 2013

Dog winners Bitch winners Best Puppy winners Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results class results Res CC winners
Blog
class results class results class results class results
class results
class results
class results class results

includes Club open shows

class results class results class results class results class results class results class results class results class results class results
class results
class results class results
class results
class results Terrier Group on YouTube class results class results class results class results class results class results