EAST OF ENGLAND: Friday, 6.7.2012

Judge: Mrs J A Griffiths (Karamynd)

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (&Gp#1)

Res CC: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Bitch CC: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Res CC: Comdale Starr

Best Puppy: Krisma Storm In A Teacup (b)

 

SOUTHERN W H W T CLUB: Saturday, 14.7.2012

Judge: Miss S Jenkins (Kilowna)

Dog CC: Hillsted Same Again*

Res CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)

Bitch CC: Lynnsto Platinum

Res CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

 

LEEDS: Sunday, 29.7.2012

Judge: Mr K Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)*

Res CC: Hillsted Same Again

Bitch CC: (Ch)Lizandycris Ain't She Grand(3rd)

Res CC: Gilbri Royal Sapphire

Best Puppy: Krisma Storm In A Teacup (b)

 

PAIGNTON: Tuesday, 7.8.2012

Judge: Mrs M Barrass (Gallondean)

Dog CC: Inverglen Banjo

Res CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*(Group#1 & Res Best In Show)

Res CC: Comdale Starr

Best Puppy: Lindenka Donovan (d)

 

BOURNEMOUTH: Monday, 13.8.2012

Judge: Mr M S King (Brenin)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play It Again* (& Group#4)

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Ch Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Drama Queen

Best Puppy: Krisma Storm In A Teacup (b)

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: Saturday, 18.8.2012

Judge: Mr P Green

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)*

Res CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Krisma Storm In A Teacup (b)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): Saturday, 25.8.2012

Judge: Mr B Smith (Lorbri)

Dog CC: Inverglen Banjo

Res CC: Something Special Superbia Lynnsto

Bitch CC: Burneze Plan Bea*

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Brychdyn Carrie On Swifdon (b)

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: Saturday, 1.9.2012

Judge: Mr A Wight

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)*

                                                                                       (& Terrier Group#3)

Res CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Lynnsto Platinum

Best Puppy: Lindenka Donovan (d)

 

RICHMOND: Saturday, 8.9.2012

Judge: Mr H Johansson (Sweden)

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)*

Res CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: Brorastar Ain't She Sweet

Res CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy: Gilbri Christmas Angel (b)

 

DARLINGTON: Friday, 14.9.2012

Judge: Mr R Donachie (Joelbridge)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Res CC: Something Special Superbia Lynnsto

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Burneze Plan Bea

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Orchid (b)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB (Open): 14.9.2012

Judge: Mr M Roach (Daphayr)

Best Dog: Comdale Johnny Boy*

Res Best Dog: Highcross Willie Be Charmed

Best Bitch: Comdale Starr

Res Best Bitch: Lingbeck Playing The Lady

Best Puppy: Lindenka Donovan (d)

 

WHWT CLUB: Saturday, 22.9.2012

Judge: Mrs M F Johnston (Glenveagh)

Dog CC: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Res CC: Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (imp)

Bitch CC: (Ch)Lynnsto Platinum(3rd)*

Res CC: Brorastar Ain't She Sweet

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Orchid (b)

 

DRIFFIELD: (no CCs) Saturday, 22.9.2012

Judge: Mr J McGhie

Best Dog: Inverglen Banjo*

Res Best Dog: Inverglen Lord Of The Manor

Best Bitch: Lindenka Tiegan

Res Best Bitch: Pelham Lady Of Heathbridge

Best Puppy: Lindenka Donovan (d)

 

BELFAST: Saturday, 29.9.2012

Judge: Mrs I Rose (Jopeta)

Dog CC: (Ch)Inverglen Banjo(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Bitch CC: UK/Irish Ch Killynether Krazy For You

Res CC: Pepabby Pirouette

Best Puppy: Clanestar Cloud Chaser (b)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: Sunday, 30.9.2012

Judge: Mrs R Dunne (Charosmack)

Dog CC: Irish Ch Havasu Hugo Boss*

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: Pepabby Pirouette

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Orchid

Best Puppy: Lindenka Donovan (d)

 

SOUTH WALES K A: Saturday, 13.10.2012

Judge: Mr A Gordon (Tiellos)

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)*

Res CC: Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (imp)

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Comdale Charlie Girl

Best Puppy: Comdale Charlie Girl

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): Saturday, 13.10.2012

Judge: Mrs J Lilley

Best Dog: Kimgarwyn Defender*

Best Bitch: Yorsar Betsy Ross

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Defender

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): Saturday 20.10.2012

Judge: Mrs L Minnett (Duskhunter)

Best Dog: Ambasali Frisky Whiskey

Res Best Dog: Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautumn

Best Bitch: Branxquin Beginning A Dream

Res Best Bitch: Comdale Charlie Girl

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Check Me Out (d)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: Sunday, 28.10.2012

Judge: Miss J Lanning

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)

Res CC: Comdale Johnny Boy

Bitch CC: Bocans Hot Stuff* (& Terrier Group#4)

Res CC: Lynnsto Eye Candy

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Call My Bluff at Roxberg (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): Saturday, 10.11.2012

Judge: Miss K Harper (Westigo)

Best Dog: Comdale Johnny Boy*

Res Best Dog: Inverglen Lowe'N'Behold

Best Bitch: Hillcloud Athene at Ashgate

Res Best Bitch: Kimgarwyn Orchid

Best Puppy: Inverglen Lowe'N'Behold

 

L K A:  Sunday, 16.12.2012

Judge: Mr K Gourlay (Danelea)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank* (& Terrier Group#1)

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Defender

Bitch CC: Comdale Miss January at Hillsted

Res CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Defender

MANCHESTER: 19.1.2012

Judge: Mr S Plane (Stuane)

Dog CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin*

Res CC: Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Best Puppy: Inverglen Lord Of The Manor (d)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES SCOTTISH T & WHWT CLUB:

5.2.11

Judge: Mrs L Minnett (Duskhunter)

Best Dog: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Res Best Dog: Pedrohay Roberto

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand* (& Best in Show)

Res Best Bitch: Nossimp Only Girl In Command

Best Puppy: Pedrohay Roberto

 

CRUFTS: Sunday, 11.3.2012

Judge: Mr D Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: Can/US Grand/World Ch Blythfell Fergus*

Res CC: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Bitch CC: Ch Karamynd One Cue for Kingsview

Res CC: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Best Puppy: Alborada Lucho (d)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB: 2.3.2012

Judge: Mr R Gaydon (Gilbri)

Best Dog: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten* (& Best in Show)

Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Love

Best Puppy:  Pedrohay Roberto (d) (& BPIS)

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS: Sat, 31.3.2012

Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

Dog CC: (Ch)Lindenka Sullivan(3rd)

Res CC: Flassendale Fairlie

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Nossimp Only Girl In Command

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Eye Candy (b) (& BPIS)

 

NATIONAL TERRIER: Sat, .4.2012

Judge: Mrs B Hasselgren (Tweed - Sweden)

Dog CC: Int Ch Here I Am vom Deipen Brook*

Res CC: Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)

Bitch CC: (Ch)Ashgate Moonsie(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview

Best Puppy: Bellevue Something Special (b) (& Reserve BPIS)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: Sat, 14.4.2012

Judge: Mrs J Farmer (Pepabby)

DCC: (Ch)Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Moonsie

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Eye Candy (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): Sat, 21.4.2012

Judge: Mrs S McCarroll (Machigh)

Best Dog: Comdale Johnny Boy

Res Best Dog: Ambasali Frisky Whisky

Best Bitch: Comdale Starr*

Res Best Bitch: Bensted Manna Mielle Fieule at Braxquin

Best Puppy: Comdale Johnny Boy

 

W E L K S: Sat, 28.4.2012

Judge: Mr R Wright (Rotella)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank*

Res CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: Maxula Box Of Tricks

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Maxula Box Of Tricks

 

WHWT Club of Wales (Open): Sat, 28.4.2012

Judge: Mrs C E Cartledge (Ryslip)

Best Dog: Karamynd Play It Again*

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Lilmill Giv Me Your Answer Do

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Comdale Johnny Boy (d)

 

WHWT Club (Open): Sat, 5.5.2012

Judge: Mrs P Reidie (Asheridgelee)

Best Dog: Drumsheugh True Grit

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Drumsheugh White Mischief*

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Pedrohay Roberto (d)

 

DORTMUND: Fri, 11.5.2012

Judge: Mr M King (Brenin)

Dog CC & CAC: Int Ch Karamynd Guns With Roses*

Res CC & Res CAC: The Dashing Devil's Dream Catcher

Bitch CC & CAC: Rockcliff's Kiss Me Kate

Res CC & Res CAC: Hot Affair from the Twinkeling Star

Best Puppy:

 

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL: Sun, 13.5.2012

Judge: Mr M Phillips (Jaeva)

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)*

Res CC: Something Special Superbia (imp)

Bitch CC: Lynnsto Eye Candy

Res CC: Lynnsto Platinum

Best Puppy: Lindenka Donovan (d)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (MAY): Sat, 19.5.2012

Judge: Mr S Jennings (Comdale)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Res CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Lynnsto Platinum

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Orchid (b)

 

BATH: Friday, 25.5.2012

Judge: Mrs M Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC: (Ch)Karamynd Play It Again(3rd)*(& Group#1)

Res CC: Maxula Name Of The Game

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Karamynd Make A Splash

Best Puppy: Yorsar Betsy Ross (b)

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES: Saturday, 2.6.2012

Judge: Mrs A Mellor (Jillso)

Dog CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)*

Res CC: Hillcloud Blizzard

Bitch CC: Comdale Starr

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Krisma Storm In A Teacup (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): Saturday, 2.6.2012

Judge: Mr T West (Tomlyndon)

Best Dog: Comdale Johnny Boy

Res Best Dog: Nossimp Written In The Stars

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand*

Res Best Bitch: Karamynd Make A Splash

Best Puppy: Comdale Johnny Boy

 

THREE COUNTIES: Sunday, 10.6.2012

Judge: Mrs V A Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Llovall A King Of Hearts*

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Bitch CC: Lynnsto Platinum

Res CC: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Orchid (b) (& Puppy Group#2)

 

BORDER UNION: Sunday, 17.6.2012

Judge: Mr T Johnston (Feldkirk)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play It Again

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Drama Queen

Best Puppy: Lindenka Donovan (d)

 

BLACKPOOL: Friday, 22.6.2012

Judge: Mr A Small (Bethane)

Best Dog: Lizandycris Devlin Disguise*

Res Best Dog: Flassendale Fairlie

Best Bitch: Pedrohay Silver Magnolia

Res Best Bitch: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

Best Puppy: Clanestar Cloud Chaser

 

WINDSOR: Sunday, 1.7.2012

Judge: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

Dog CC: (Ch)Int Ch Karamynd Guns With Roses(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Walk The Line vom Deipen Brook to Krisma (imp)

Bitch CC: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Res CC: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

Best Puppy: Krisma Storm In A Teacup

LEEDS: 24.7.2011

Judge: Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)#

Dog CC: (Ch)Royalcartier Entertainer(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Hillsted Same Again (d)

 

PAIGNTON: Mon, 1.8.2011

Judge: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Res CC: Lynnsto Barclaycard

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Lynnsto Platinum

Best Puppy: Comdale Starr (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: Sun, 7.8.2011

Judge: Mr J Fox (Hillsted)

Best Dog: Thozow Good Etiquette*

Res Best Dog: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Best Bitch: Westlake Pearly Lady

Res Best Bitch: Thozow Sweet Pea

Best Puppy: Ashgate Moonsie (b)

 

BOURNEMOUTH: Sun, 14.8.2011

Judge: Miss J Lanning

Dog CC: UK/Int Ch Bellevue Spirit Catcher*

Res CC: Walk The Line vom Deipenbrook to Krisma

Bitch CC: Bocans Playin With Fire

Res CC: Bocans Fancy That

Best Puppy: Charosmack Changes Pace (d)

 

WELSH KENNEL CLUB: Sat, 20.8.2011

Judge: Mrs S L Goodwin (Spitewinter)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank*

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Inverglen Sophie

Res CC: Montrose by Lindenka

Best Puppy: Starstruck by Lindenka (b)

 

SCOTTISH KENNEL CLUB (AUGUST): Sun, 28.8.2011

Judge: Mrs P Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC: Walk The Line vom Deipenbrook to Krisma* (& Gp#4)

Res CC: Irish/Danish/German Ch Havasu High Tech

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Inverglen Sophie

Best Puppy: Comdale Starr (b)

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: Sat, 3.9.11

Judge: Mr D Ericsson (Raglan - Sweden)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank

Res CC: Walk The Line vom Deipenbrook to Krisma

Bitch CC: Ashgate Moonsie*

Res CC: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview

Best Puppy: Comdale Starr (b)

 

RICHMOND: Sat, 10.9.2011

Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)

Dog CC: Ch Duskhunter Dutch Courage* (& Gp#3)

Res CC: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Bitch CC: Ashgate Moonsie

Res CC: Lynnsto Platinum

Best Puppy: Hillsted Same Again (d)

 

DARLINGTON: Fri, 16.9.2011

Judge: Mr W Berghauser (Germany)

Dog CC: UK/Int Ch Karamynd Play The Game

Res CC: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance*

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Something Special Superbia Lynnsto (imp)

 

BELFAST: Sat, 24.9.2011

Judge: Mrs K Fox (Hillsted)

Dog CC: Ch Pepabby Prank*

Res CC: Havasu Hugo Boss

Bitch CC: (Ch)Inverglen Sophie(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Comdale Gorgeous George (& Puppy Gp#1)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB, Sun, 25.9.2011

Judge: Mrs E A A Millen (Sarmac)

Dog CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin*

Res CC: Havasu Hugo Boss

Bitch CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Res CC: Ch Killynether Krazy For You

Best Puppy: Inverglen Lord Of The Isles (d)

 

DRIFFIELD: Sat, 1.10.2011

Judge: Mrs P Reidie (Asheridgelee)

Best Dog: Lindenka Sullivan*

Res Best Dog: Serbian Ch Bogarhazi Zuckini (import)

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Res Best Bitch: Pedrohay Silver Rosebud

Best Puppy: Llovall A King Of Hearts (d)

 

SOUTH WALES K A: Sun, 9.10.2011

Judge: Mrs H Dangerfield (Lusundy)

Dog CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin*

Res CC: Karamynd Play It Again

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Hillsted Same Again (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES: Sun, 9.10.2011

Judge: Mrs T Squire (Bellevue)

Best Dog: Ch Lynnsto Man About Town*

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Comdale Starr (b)

 

WHWT CLUB: Sat,15.10.2011

Judge: Mrs B Hands (Crinan)

Dog CC: Lizandycris Devlin Disguise

Res CC: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten

Bitch CC: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview

Res CC: Lingbeck Playing The Lady

Best Puppy: Charosmack Changes Pace (d)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHWT CLUB: Sun, 16.10.2011

Judge: Miss K Harper (Westigo)

Best Dog: Inverglen Banjo

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Love

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Clanestar Careless Love

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: Sun, 22.10.11

Judge: Mr M Roach (Daphayr)

Best Dog: Hillsted Same Again

Res Best Dog: Rozamie Icicle

Best Bitch: Braxquin Beginning A Dream

Res Best Bitch: Bellevue Wild At Heart

Best Puppy: Llovall A King Of Hearts (d)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: Sun, 30.10.2011

Judge: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)

Dog CC: Hillsted Same Again

Res CC: Karamynd Play It Again

Bitch CC: (Ch)Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Faymar Fine Romance

Best Puppy: Nossimp Written In The Stars (d)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: Sat, 12.11.2011

Judge: Mr P Hayton (Pedrohay)

Best Dog: Ashgate Mckenzie

Res Best Dog: Inverglen Banjo

Best Bitch: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand*

Res Best Bitch: Ashgate Scot's Sagacity

Best Puppy: Inverglen Lord Of The Manor

 

L K A : Sat, 10.12.2011

Judge: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)

Dog CC: Walk The Line vom Deipenbrook to Krisma*(&Gp#2)

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Lizandycris Ruby Tuesday at Charosmack

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Comdale Starr (b)

Show Results 2012

Dog winners Bitch winners Dog Best Puppy Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results class results Res CC winners
Blog
class results class results class results class results class results class results class results class results

includes Club open shows

class results
class results
class results
class results
class results
class results
class results
class results class results
class results
class results
class results
class results Bitch Best Puppy