BOSTON: Sun, 11.1.09

Judge: Mrs S Goodwin (Spitewinter)

Best Dog: Bellevue Knight Catcher

Res Best Dog: Rozamie Dream On with Charmedautumn

Best Bitch: Bocans Hot Stuff*

Res Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Affair

Best Puppy: Bellevue Knight Catcher

 

MANCHESTER: 15.1.09

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game

Res CC: Int Ch Here I Am vom Deipen Brook

Bitch CC: Int Ch Royal Diva vom Deipen Brook*

Res CC: Ch Kingsview Make Or Break

Best Puppy: Asheridgelee Miss Attitude (b)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES' SCOTTISH T & WHWT CLUB:

Judge: Miss C Hasselgren (Tweed - Sweden), 1.2.09

Best Dog: Inverglen Banjo (& Reserve Best in Show)

Res Best Dog: Krisma Spitnpolish

Best Bitch: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Res Best Bitch: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview

Best Puppy: Krisma Dot To Dot (& Best Puppy in Show)

 

CRUFTS: 5.3.09

Judge: Mr R Platt (Tamzin)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game*

Res CC: Int Ch The Dashing Devil's Spirit Of Mine

Bitch CC: Int Ch Royal Diva vom Deipen Brook

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Priceless

Best Puppy: The Dashing Devil's Shotgun (d)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB: 15.3.09

Judge: Mrs L Minett (Duskhunter)

Best Dog: Lindenka Bennington* (& Best in Show)

Res Best Dog: Birkfell Second Chance

Best Bitch: Burneze Ever So Clever

Res Best Bitch: Kellethrigg Rose Hip Lass

Best Puppy: Burneze Tiger Lily (& Best Puppy in Show)

 

SCOTTISH BREEDS: 28.3.09

Judge: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC: Ashgate U S Patriot*

Res CC: Lorbri Sweet Talkin Guy

Bitch CC: Clanestar Careless Affair

Res CC: Lorbri Motown Magic

Best Puppy: Asheridgelee Miss Attitude (b)

 

NATIONAL TERRIER: Sat,4.4.09

Judge: Mrs M F Johnston (Glenveagh)

Dog CC: Kristajen Know It All

Res CC: Ch Havasu Pai

Bitch CC: Ch Kingsview Make Or Break*

Res CC: Tomlyndon Look Of Love

Best Puppy: Lilmill Potty Dotty (b) (& Puppy Group#4)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): 12.4.2009

Judge: Mr J Fox (Hillsted)

Best Dog: Krisma Spitnpolish

Res Best Dog: Thozow Good Ettiquette

Best Bitch: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview*

Res Best Bitch: Karamynd Make A Splash

Best Puppy: Thozow Sweet Violet (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND: Sat, 18.4.2009

Judge: Mrs D Britten (Krisma)

Dog CC: Royalcartier Entertainer

Res CC: Ch Havasu Pai

Bitch CC: Brychdyn Kite Mark*

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Sula

Best Puppy: Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri (b)

 

W E L K S: Sat, 25.4.09

Judge: Mr M Marshall (Whittingford)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Ashgate U S Patriot

Bitch CC: Charosmack Crystal Secret at Swifdon

Res CC: Lynnsto Ultraviolet

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Barclaycard (d)

 

WHWT CLUB (Open): Sat, 2.5.2009

Judge: Mr B Smith (Lorbri)

Best Dog:  Ashgate Deep Secret

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Incheril Brigitta*

Res Best Bitch: Ashgate Armine

Best Puppy: n/e

 

WHWT CLUB of Wales (Open): Sat, 2.5.2009

Judge: Mr G Tullis (Drumsheugh)

Best Dog: Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale*

Res Best Dog: Duskhunter Dutch Courage

Best Bitch: Charosmack Crystal Secret at Swifdon

Res Best Bitch: Refrandies Gansie Maid

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Cirrus Sky (b)

BIRMINGHAM NATIONAL: Thu, 7.5.09

Judge: Mr P Bakewell (Norwelston)+

Dog CC: Inverglen Lewis*

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game

Bitch CC: Ashgate Camellia

Res CC: Int Ch Royal Diva vom Deipen Brook

Best Puppy: Burneze Milly On Air (b)

 

SCOTTISH K C (MAY): Sat, 16.5.09

Judge: Miss M Burns (Burneze)#

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game*

Res CC: Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Ashgate Camellia

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Affair

Best Puppy: Duskhunter French Connects (d)

 

BATH: Fri, 22.5.09

Judge: Mr M King (Brenin)+

Dog CC: Krisma Spitnpolish*

Res CC: Int Ch The Dashing Devil's Spirit Of Mine

Bitch CC: Brychdyn Kite Mark

Res CC: Ch Kingsview Make Or Break

Best Puppy: Karamynd Play It Again (d) (& Puppy Gp#1)

 

SOUTHERN COUNTIES: Sat, 6.6.09

Judge: Mr H Lehtinen (Finland)+

Dog CC: Lamsmore Fitzwritin* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Duskhunter Dutch Courage

Bitch CC: Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Bocans Hot Stuff

Best Puppy: Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale (b)

 

THREE COUNTIES: Tues, 16.6.09

Judge: Mrs P Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game* (& Group#3)

Res CC:  Krisma Spitnpolish

Bitch CC: Clanestar Careless Affair

Res CC: Charosmack Crystal Secret at Swifdon

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Barclaycard (d) (& Puppy Group#4)

 

BORDER UNION: Sat, 20.6.09

Judge: Mrs J Farmer (Pepabby)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game*

Res CC: Kristajen Know It All

Bitch CC: Lynnsto Ultraviolet (disqualified from award)

Res CC: Brychdyn Kite Mark (later awarded CC)

Best Puppy: Karamynd Play It Again (d)

 

BLACKPOOL: Fri, 26.6.09

Judge: Mr R Blackley

Best Dog: Lynnsto Mastercard* (& Group#3)

Res Best Dog: Lynnsto Barclaycard

Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Affair

Res Best Bitch: Kristajen Know What's What

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Barclaycard

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB (Open): Sun, 28.6.2009

Judge: Mr D Griffiths (Karamynd)

Best Dog: Royalcartier Entertainer*

Res Best Dog: Lynnsto Man About Town

Best Bitch: Benstedmanna Miele Fieule at Braxquin

Res Best Bitch: Bellevue Dream Girl

Best Puppy: Maxula Name Of The Game (d)

 

WINDSOR: Sat, 4.7.09

Judge: Miss J L Kabel (Llovall)

Dog CC: (Ch)Ashgate U S Patriot(3rd)*

Res CC: Krisma Spitnpolish

Bitch CC: (Ch)Kimgarwyn Pebble(3rd)

Res CC: Lorbri Motown Magic

Best Puppy: Charosmack Cool Days (d)

 

EAST OF ENGLAND: Fri, 10.7.09

Judge: Mrs E Hogg (South Africa)

Dog CC: Lynnsto Mastercard*

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Crusader at Abercroft

Bitch CC: Lynnsto Ultraviolet

Res CC: Sonjay White Fusion

Best Puppy: Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale (b)

 

LEEDS: Fri, 24.7.2009

Judge: Mrs M Spavin (Dialynne)

Dog CC: (Ch)Lynnsto Mastercard(3rd)

Res CC: Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: (Ch)Ashgate Camellia(3rd)* (& Group#1)

Res CC: Bocans Hot Stuff

Best Puppy: Faymar Free Agent (d)

 

PAIGNTON: Mon, 3.8.2009

Judge: Mrs W Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC: Lamsmore Fitzwritin* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale

Bitch CC: (Ch)Brychdyn Kite Mark(3rd)

Res CC: Charosmack Crystal Secret at Swifdon

Best Puppy: Pryorvale My Cherie Amour (b)

Show Results 2009

Dog winners Bitch winners Puppy winners Home

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

class results class results Res CC winners Blog class results class results class results class results class results class results class results class results

includes Club open shows

class results class results Back to review of 2009