Ladies' Kennel Association: 12th December

Judge: Mrs Helen Dangerfield (Lusundy)

DCC:(Champion)Irish Ch Duncabury Heez A Wonder(3rd)*

Res CC: Kristajen Know It All

Bitch CC: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Res CC: Lamsmore Miss Demeanour

Best Puppy: Bellevue Town Flirt (b)

IrChDuncaburyHeezAWonderNet

Bournemouth: Saturday 12th August

Judge: Mrs Pat Barrell (Barwest)

Dog CC: (Champion)Havasu Pai* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Ashgate U S Patriot (import)

Bitch CC: Ch Clanestar Careless Spell

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Best Puppy: Gilbri Williwontee (d)

Paignton: Tuesday 5th August

Judge: Mrs Marie Purchon (Lindenka)

Dog CC: Havasu Pai*

Res CC: Ashgate U S Patriot (import)

Bitch CC: Ch Clanestar Careless Spell

Res CC: Ashgate Ardlussa

Best Puppy: Matheron With Attitude (b)

Class results Judge's report Class results
Judge's report
Class results Judge's report Judge's report Class results Class results Class results Class results Class results Class results
Judge's report
Judge's report
Judge's report
Judge's report
Judge's report
Class results
Class results
Class results Class results Class results Class results Class results
Judge's report

Show Results 2008 page2

Welsh Kennel Club:

Judged: Mr Douglas Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: Champion Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso

Res CC: Cloonbeggane Celtic Tiger

Bitch CC: Tomlyndon Look Of Love*

Res CC: Irish Champion Lamsmore Esha at Colla

Best Puppy: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview (b)

Scottish Kennel Club (August):

Judge: Mrs V Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Champion Karamynd Play The Game* (& Group#4)

Res CC: Royalcartier Entertainer

Bitch CC: Kingsview Make Or Break

Res CC: Karamynd Take A Bow

Best Puppy: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview (b)

City of Birmingham:

Judge: Mr A Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC: Champion Karamynd Play The Game*

Res CC: Champion Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso

Bitch CC: Karamynd Take A Bow

Res CC: Asheridgelee Miss Ambition

Best Puppy: Gilbri Williwontee (d)

Richmond:

Judge: Mrs D K Lancaster (Clanestar)

Dog CC: Champion Havasu Pai

Res CC: Champion Karamynd Play The Game

Bitch CC: Kingsview Make Or Break*

Res CC: Sonjay White Fusion

Best Puppy: Lilmill Giv Me Your Answer Do (b)

Driffield:

Judge: Mrs M Barass

Best Dog: Lindenka Bennington

Res Best Dog: Ley Hey Living Legend

Best Bitch & BOB: Champion Inverglen Sula

Res Best Bitch: Davot Chance Encounter

Best  Puppy: Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon (d)

Southern W H W T Club: 21st September

Judge: Mr Geoff Corish (Sealaw)

Dog CC & BIS: Champion Karamynd Play The Game

Res CC: Champion Bellevue Spirit Catcher

Bitch CC & RBIS: Champion Pepabby Priceless

Res CC: Kingsview Make Or Break

Best Puppy: Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon (d)

Midland Counties: 26th October

Judge: Mr Stuart Plane (Stuane Scotties)+

Dog CC: Champion Karamynd Play The Game

Res CC: Krisma Spitnpolish

Bitch CC: (Champion)Kingsview Make Or Break(3rd)*(&Gp#2)

Res CC: Champion Pepabby Priceless

Best Puppy: Comdale Top Gun (d)

Leeds: Sunday 27th July

Judge: Mr Jock Wilson (Lymehills)

Dog CC&BOB: Candido du Moulin de Macgregor(imp)

Res CC: Irish Ch Duncabury Heez A Wonder

Bitch CC: (Ch)Wistonant Royal Ruby at Gilbri(3rd)

Res CC: Asheridgelee Miss Ambition

Best Puppy: Lorbri Sweet Talkin Guy (d)

Bournemouth: Sunday 10th August

Judge: Mrs Pat Barrell (Barwest)

Dog CC & BOB: (CH)Havasu Pai(3rd) & Group#2

Res CC: Ashgate U S Patriot

Bitch CC: Ch Clanestar Careless Spell

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Best Puppy: Gilbri Williwontee (d)

Welsh Kennel Club: Saturday 16th August

Judge: Mr Douglas Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: Ch Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso

Res CC: Cloonbeggane Celtic Tiger

Bitch CC & BOB: Tomlyndon Look Of Love

Res CC: Irish Ch Lamsmore Esha at Colla

Best Puppy: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview (b)

Scottish Kennel Club (August): Saturday 23rd August

Judge: Mrs Val Smith (Faymar)

DCC&BOB:Ch Karamynd Play The Game (& Group#4)

Res CC: Royalcartier Entertainer

Bitch CC: Kingsview Make Or Break

Res CC: Karamynd Take A Bow

Best Puppy: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview (b)

City of Birmingham: Saturday 30th August

Judge: Mr Adair Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Karamynd Play The Game

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso

Bitch CC: Karamynd Take A Bow

Res CC: Asheridgelee Miss Ambition

Best Puppy: Gilbri Williewontie (d)

Richmond: Saturday 6th September

Judge: Mrs Doreen Lancaster (Clanestar)

Dog CC: Ch Havasu Pai

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game

Bitch CC & BOB: Kingsview Make Or Break

Res CC: Sonjay White Fusion

Best Puppy: Lilmill

Darlington: Friday 12th September

Judge: Mrs Anne Hutchinson (Dalrannoch)

Dog CC: Ashgate U S Patriot (import)

Res CC: Inverglen Lewis

Bitch CC: Incheril Brigitta

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Best Puppy: Lindenka Clancy (b) & Puppy Group#3

Driffield: Thursday 18th September

Judge:

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

Southern W H W T Club: Sunday 21st September

Judge: Mr Geoff Corish (Sealaw)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Belfast: Saturday 27th September

Judge: Miss Sheila Cleland (Birkfell)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

North of ireland W H W T Club: Sunday 28th September

Judge: Mrs Iris Rose (Jopeta)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

W H W T Club: Saturday 4th October

Judge: Mr Robert Donachie (Joelbridge)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Midland Counties: Sunday 26th October

Judge: Mr Stuart Plane (Stuane)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Ladies' Kennel Association: Friday 12th December

Judge: Mrs Joyce Skelton (Avianco)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Darlington:

Judge: Mrs A Hutchinson (Dalrannoch)

Dog CC: Ashgate U S Patriot (import)*

Res CC: Inverglen Banjo

Bitch CC: Incheril Brigitta

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Best Puppy: Lindenka Clancy (b)  (& Puppy Group#3)

Belfast: 27th September

Judge: Mr Robert Hill (Olton)

Dog CC: Champion Karamynd Play The Game*

Res CC: Lynnsto Mastercard

Bitch CC: Champion Clanestar Careless Spell

Res CC: Tomlyndon Look Of Love

Best Puppy: Clanestar Careless Affair (b)

North of Ireland W H W T Club: 28th September

Judge: Mrs Iris Rose (Jopeta)

Dog CC & RBIS: Champion Karamynd Play The Game

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Handyman

Bitch CC & BIS: Irish Champion Markstown Made To Measure

Res CC: Kristajen Know What's What

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Outlaw (d)

W H W T Club: 4th October

Judge: Mr Robert Donachie (Joelbridge)+

Dog CC & BIS: Champion Comdale Action Man

Res CC& RBIS: Irish Champion Duncabury Heez A Wonder

Bitch CC: Champion Pepabby Priceless

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Best Puppy: Lorbri Sweet Talkin Guy (d)

TomlyndonBlanche Class results
Judge's report
AshgateUSPatriotNet Karamynd Take A Bow Markstown Made To Measure ComdaleActionMan Judge's report Judge's report ChKingsviewMakeOrBreak ChKingsviewMakeOrBreak ChKingsviewMakeOrBreak ChPepabbyPricelessWeb ChPepabbyPricelessWeb KimgarwynPebble07