Championship Show Results 2005

Key
+ 1st appointment with CCs

Crufts 10.3.2005
Judge: Mrs M Dickinson (Kirkgordon)
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy
Res CC: Int Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit
Bitch CC: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp
Reserve CC: Duskhunter Million'T'One
Best Puppy: Killynether Koko at Lorbri (b)

National Terrier 2.4.2005
Judge: Mrs K Fox (Hillsted)
Dog CC: Comdale Action Man
Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco
Bitch CC & BOB: Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu
Res CC: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp
Best Puppy: Lymehills Drambuie (d)

ComdaleActionMan

Cracked Ice

Action Man

Cracked Ice Ch

WELKS 29.4.2005
Judge: Miss S H Cleland (Birkfell)
Dog CC: Sarmac Merry Duke
Res CC: Inverglen Celtic Raider
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp
Res CC: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow
Best Puppy: Highcross Crimson Charm (b)

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 20.5.2005
Judge: Miss E Macallan (Roneval)
Dog CC & BOB: (new)Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider(3rd)
Res CC: Comdale Action Man
Bitch CC: Rosquin Alexandria
Res CC: Ashgate Amaryllis
Best Puppy: Lamsmore Neave (b)

InverglenCelticR

Alexandria

Celtic Raider

RosquinAlexandri

Southern Counties
Judge: Mr K Harris (Vallange)+
Dog CC: (new)Ch Davot Chivalrous Chap(3rd)
Res CC: Lymehills Drambuie
Bitch CC & BOB: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow
Res CC: Delaroddy Diamond Gem
Best Puppy: Lesanthas Chelsey Girl (b)

D ChivalrousChap

Hidden Treasure

Chivalrous Chap

HavHiddenTreasur

Border Union
Judge: Mr F Edwards (Heshe)
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite
Res CC: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie
Bitch CC: Charosmack Cool Secret
Res CC: Duskhunter Million'T'One
Best Puppy: Lindenka Bennington (d)

KaramHighAsAKite

Cool Secret
High As A Kite

CharosCoolSecret

Blackpool 24.6.2005
Judge: Dr Goran Bodegard (Sweden)
Best Dog: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie
Res Best Dog: Rotella Foxy
Best Bitch & BOB: Highcross Cascade
Res Best Bitch: Roscafin Arrena of Lynnsto
Best Puppy: Highcross Crimson Charm (b)

highcrossCascade

Cascade

Windsor
Judge: Mr B Squire (Kimgarwyn)
Dog CC: (new)Ch Comdale Action Man(3rd)
Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider
Bitch CC & BOB: Charosmack Cool Secret
Res CC: Krisma Town Flirt
Best Puppy: Ashgate Maybole (b)

Terrier Group#3
K Alco

Miss Brodie

Alco

LamsmoreMissBrod

Paignton 14.7.2005
Judge: Mr J T Ward (USA - Donnybrooks)+
Dog CC & BOB: Kimgarwyn Alco
Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider
Bitch CC: (new)UK/Irish Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie
Res CC: Ch Charosmack Cool Secret
Best Puppy: Lamsmore Neave (b)

Leeds 25.7.2005
Judge: Mrs F Somerfield
Dog CC: Int Ch Ashgate Aros
Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Cool Secret
Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo
Best Puppy: Inverglen Misty at Flassendale (b)

Ashgate Aros

Cool Secret

Aros

ChCharCoolSecret
Terrier Group#1
LamsmoreNeave
PuppyTerrierGroup#1

Welsh Kennel Club:
Judge: Mrs P M Edmondson (Pepabby)
Dog CC & BOB: Ch Comdale Action Man
Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider
Bitch CC: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp
Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo
Best Puppy: Crinan Come Fly With Me (b)

ComdaleActionMan

Willo The Wisp

Action Man

K Willo The Wisp

City of Birmingham
Judge: Mr R Platt (Tamzin)
Dog CC: (Ch)Int Ch Ashgate Aros
Res CC: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie
Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Cool Secret
Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen
Best Puppy: Pepabby Priceless (b)

Ashgate Aros

Cool Secret

Aros

ChCharCoolSecret
KrismaTownFlirtC

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player