Full Manchester results Full Crufts results Full Scottish Breeds results Full National Terrier results Full WHWTC of E results Full WELKS results Full Birmingham results Full Scottish K C results Full Bath results Full Southern Cos results Full Three Counties results Full Border Union results Full Blackpool results Full Windsor results Full South Wales results Full Paignton results Full East of England results

Championship Show Results 2005

Manchester 20.1.2005

Judge: Mr D Dingley (Davot)+

Dog CC & BOB: Int Ch Ashgate Aros

Res CC: Inverglen Celtic Raider

BCC: (new)Ch Vallange Forget Me Not (3rd)

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Killynether Kimiko (b)

Crufts  10.3.2005

Judge: Mrs M Dickinson (Kirkgordon)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Res CC: Int Ch Bellevue Careless Spirit

Bitch CC: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Reserve CC: Duskhunter Million'T'One

Best Puppy: Killynether Koko at Lorbri (b)

Scottish Breeds  26.3.2005

Judge: Mrs M Evans (Ogdeva)

Dog CC and BOB: Inverglen Celtic Raider

Res CC:   Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Kimgarwyn Night Breeze (3rd)

Res CC:  Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze

Best Puppy:  Lymehills Drambuie (d)

Key

+ 1st appointment with CCs

National Terrier  2.4.2005

Judge: Mrs K Fox (Hillsted)

Dog CC: Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC & BOB: Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu

Res CC: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Best Puppy: Lymehills Drambuie (d)

WHWT Club of England   16.4.2005

Judge: Mrs M F Johnston (Glenveagh)

Dog CC & BIS: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC & RBIS: Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: Krisma Town Flirt

Res CC: Rosquin Alexandria

Best Puppy: Lymehills Drambuie (d)

                              Forget Me Not

 

     

       Aros

Birmingham National 8.5.2004

Judge: Mr G Corish (Sealaw)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Charosmack Cracked Ice over

                                                   Havasu (3rd)

Res CC: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Best Puppy: Pepabby Priceless (b)

                                Night Breeze

 

Celtic Raider

                           Willo The Wisp

 

Trigger Happy

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 20.5.2005

Judge: Miss E Macallan (Roneval)

Dog CC & BOB: (new)Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider(3rd)

Res CC: Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: Rosquin Alexandria

Res CC: Ashgate Amaryllis

Best Puppy: Lamsmore Neave (b)

Bath: 27.5.2005

Judge: Miss S Jenkins (Kilowna)

Dog CC & BOB: Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC: Krisma Town Flirt

Res CC: Irish Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Best Puppy: Inverglen Knight Magic (d)

Southern Counties

Judge: Mr K Harris (Vallange)+

Dog CC: (new)Ch Davot Chivalrous Chap(3rd)

Res CC: Lymehills Drambuie

Bitch CC & BOB: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Res CC: Delaroddy Diamond Gem

Best Puppy: Lesanthas Chelsey Girl (b)

Three Counties

Judge: Mrs W Corri (Inverglen)+

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ashgate Scot's Progress

Res CC: Glanure Cragaburn

Bitch CC: Irish Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Res CC: Duskhunter Million'T'One

Best Puppy: Lindenka Bennington (d)

                                     Alexandria

 

  Celtic Raider

Border Union

Judge: Mr F Edwards (Heshe)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

Bitch CC: Charosmack Cool Secret

Res CC: Duskhunter Million'T'One

Best Puppy: Lindenka Bennington (d)

Blackpool  24.6.2005

Judge: Dr Goran Bodegard (Sweden)

Best Dog: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

Res Best Dog: Rotella Foxy

Best Bitch & BOB: Highcross Cascade

Res Best Bitch: Roscafin Arrena of Lynnsto

Best Puppy: Highcross Crimson Charm (b)

Windsor

Judge: Mr B Squire (Kimgarwyn)

Dog CC: (new)Ch Comdale Action Man(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC & BOB: Charosmack Cool Secret

Res CC: Krisma Town Flirt

Best Puppy: Ashgate Maybole (b)

South Wales  8.7.2005

Judge: Mrs M Micklethwaite (Glenecker)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Res CC: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Charosmack Cool Secret(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Ashgate Maybole (b)

Paignton 14.7.2005

Judge: Mr J T Ward (USA - Donnybrooks)+

Dog CC & BOB: Kimgarwyn Alco

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC: (new)UK/Irish Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Res CC: Ch Charosmack Cool Secret

Best Puppy: Lamsmore Neave (b)

East of England

Judge: Mr K Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Dog CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC & BOB: (new)Ch Krisma Town Flirt

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Lindenka Bennington (d)

Leeds 25.7.2005

Judge: Mrs F Somerfield

Dog CC: Int Ch Ashgate Aros

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Cool Secret

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Inverglen Misty at Flassendale (b)

Bournemouth:

Judge: Mrs S Hooper (Yorsar)/Mr T Thorn

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Ch Davot Chivalrous Chap

Bitch CC: Glenevitt Dream On

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Dancer

Best Puppy: Lamsmore Neave

Welsh Kennel Club:

Judge: Mrs P M Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Crinan Come Fly With Me (b)

Scottish Kennel Club (August)

Judge: Mrs H P Smith (Benary)

Dog CC & BOB: Duskhunter Millionheir

Res CC: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

Bitch CC: Burlmere Bella Bueno

Res CC: Incheril Aflame

Best Puppy: Lesanthas Chelsey Girl (b)

City of Birmingham

Judge: Mr R Platt (Tamzin)

Dog CC: (Ch)Int Ch Ashgate Aros

Res CC: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Cool Secret

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Pepabby Priceless (b)

                               Town Flirt

 

Action Man

                               Hidden Treasure

 

Chivalrous Chap

                               Miss Brodie

 

Scot's Progress

                                Cool Secret

High As A Kite

                                  Cool Secret

 

 

Celtic Raider

                             Cool  Secret

 

Action Man

                              Miss Brodie

 

 

   Alco

                                    Town Flirt

 

 Action Man

                                   Cool Secret

 

 

     Aros

                                Action Man

 

 

 

 

                                     Dream On

 

 

 

                                    Neave

                                Willo The Wisp

 

 

  Action Man

                              Bella Bueno

 

 

Millionheir

                               Cool Secret

 

 Aros

Richmond  

Judge: Mrs B Hammond (Greenshire)

Dog CC: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Res CC: Sidewater Barney Rubble

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Krisma Town Flirt

Res CC: Karamynd Paws For Applause

Best Puppy: Lamsmore Neave (b)

                                   Town Flirt

 

  Celtic Raider

Click here for results from Darlington onwards

                                Cracked Ice

 

Action Man

                                Town Flirt

 

High As A Kite

                              Willo The Wisp

 

 Merry Duke

WELKS   29.4.2005

Judge: Miss S H Cleland (Birkfell)

Dog CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Res CC: Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Best Puppy: Highcross Crimson Charm (b)

                                Cracked Ice

 

High As A Kite

                               Cascade