Championship Show Results 2005, page 2

Darlington 16.9.2005

Judge: Mr K S Hodkinson (Erisort)

Dog CC & BOB: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

Res CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: (Ch)Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow(3rd)

Res CC: Incheril Aflame

Best Puppy: Comdale Prizefighter (d)

Southern WHWT Club  8.10.2005

Judge: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Hillsted Step By Step

Bitch CC & BIS: Karamynd Paws For Applause

Res CC: Ch Krisma Town Flirt

Best Puppy: Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso (d)

Key

+ 1st appointment with CCs

North of Ireland WHWT Club 24.9.2005

Judge: Mrs D Britten (Krisma)

Dog CC & BIS: Rus/Irish Ch Markstown Mr Havasu

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC: Karamynd Paws For Applause

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Inverglen Knight Magic

W H W T Club  1.10.2005

Judge: Mrs E A A Millen (Sarmac)

Dog CC & BIS: Rus/Irish Ch Markstown Mr Havasu

Res CC: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

Bitch CC: (New)Ch Hopecharm Girl Hona Mission

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Inverglen Knight Magic (d)

                               Hidden Treasure

 

Dream Lover

Midland Counties  30.10.2005

Judge: Mr J McManus (Triogen)

Dog CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Lymehills Drambuie

Bitch CC & BOB: Ashgate Amaryllis

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Charosmack Cause To Wonder (b)

L K A :  10.12.2005

Judge: Mrs T Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC & BOB: Kimgarwyn Alco

Res CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: Ashgate Amaryllis

Res CC: UK/Int Champion Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Best Puppy: Bellevue Caught in the Act at Jillso (d)

Driffield  16.10.2005

Judge: Mr F Jones

Dog CC: Birkfell Sparkle of Inverglen

Res CC: Rozamie Billy Baloo

Bitch CC & BOB: Clanestar Cloud Dancer

Res CC: Irish Ch Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Rishtte Glamis (b)

                                Cloud Dancer

 

  Sparkle

                           Paws For Applause

 

High As A Kite

Alco

Blackpool

Judge: Mr J Burrows (Wismar)

Best Dog: Ashgate Leny

Res Best Dog: Haycross Haytime

Best Bitch & BOB: Trewen Tartan Fashion

Res Best Bitch: Tomlyndon Tristana

Best Puppy: Lindenka Bradleigh (d)

Windsor

Judge: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)

Dog CC: Irish Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Juanne Gin'n Soda

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

South Wales; Judge: Mr R Wilshaw (Domaroy)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Patnor Sparkling Gem

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Paignton 17.7.2004

Judge: Mrs V A Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Etteann Wild Heather

Res CC: Charosmack Cool Secret

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

East of England

Judge: Mr G R Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Krisma Cactus

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Leeds  25.7.2004

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ir Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

Res CC: Gilbri Plaid Maid at Lymehills

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Bournemouth: 14.8.2004

Judge: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Davot Chy Ann

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Welsh Kennel Club: 21.8.2004

Judge: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Scottish Kennel Club (August) 28.8.2004

Judge: Mrs C K Bonas (Tasman)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

City of Birmingham  4.9.2004

Judge: Mrs S Jernhake

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ashgate Scot's Progress(3rd)

Res CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: Lindenka Shannon

Res CC: Krisma Town Flirt

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Del Boy (d)

Willie Makeit was later #3 Terrier!

                                   Clear Dreams

 

 

Willie Makeit

                             Willo The Wisp

 

Talk Of The Town

Willie Makeit was later #2 Terrier!

                                Wild Heather

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                      Cactus

 

 

Willie Makeit

                                   Night Breeze

 

 

Talk Of The Town

Jammydodger was later #4 Terrier!

                                   Clear Dreams

 

 

Jammydodger

Trigger Happy was later #3 Terrier!

                                Willo The Wisp

 

 

Trigger Happy

                              Proudly Presents

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                     Shannon

 

 

Scot's Progress

Richmond  10.9.2004

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Dog CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Bitch CC & BOB: Vallange Forget-Me-Not

Res CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

                                 Forget Me Not

 

  High As A Kite

Click here for results from Darlington onwards

Belfast  23.9.2005

Judge: Mr K Crockett (Havasu)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri

Res CC: Killynether Kimiko

Best Puppy: Inverglen Knight Magic (d)

                           Paws For Applause

 

Mr Havasu

                              Just Anny Lusion

 

Action Man

                                  Amaryllis

 

 Action Man

  Amaryllis

                         Girl Hona Mission

 

Mr Havasu