Championship Show Results 2004

Manchester 18.1.2004

Judge: Mr G Corish (Sealaw)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Res CC & Best Puppy: Trethmore Truly

                                Bewitched by Burneze

Crufts 7.3.2004

Judge: Mrs B Hasselgren Ericsson (Tweed - Sweden)

Dog CC & BOB: Bellevue Trigger Happy

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Ragus Winter Morning at Krisma

Res CC: Rosquin Alexandria

Best Puppy: Karamynd High As A Kite (d)

Scottish Breeds 27.3.2004

Judge: Mrs M Purchon (Lindenka)+

Dog CC & BOB: UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen(3rd)

Res CC: Incheril Sheraz

Best Puppy: Westlake Wild Pearl (b)

Key

+ 1st appointment with CCs

National Terrier 3.4.2004

Judge: Mr K Hodgkinson (Erisort)

Dog CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC & BOB: Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic

Res CC: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Best Puppy: Comdale Action Man (d)

W H W T Club of England 10.4.2004

Judge: Mrs M P Coy (Cedarfell)

Dog CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh

Bitch CC & BOB: Ir Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Lasara Libra (b)

                                  Saucher

 

Jammydodger

Birmingham National 8.5.2004

Judge: Mr K Gourlay (Danelea)

Dog CC: Bellevue Trigger Happy(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Ragus Winter Morning at Krisma

Best Puppy: Egremont Knight Errant (d)

Pilgrim later won Reserve BIS

                                  Saucher

 

   Pilgrim

                           

                          Winter Morning

Trigger Happy

Scottish Kennel Club (May) 16.5.2004

Judge: Mr B Cadogan+

Dog CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Blandsgill Skara of Ashgate

Best Puppy: Winoski Midsummer Melody at

                                                  Flassendale (b)

W E L K S  25.4.2004

Judge: Mr J Wilson

Dog CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Bellevue Trigger Happy

Bitch CC & BOB: Charosmack Clear Dreams(3rd)

Res CC: Irish/UK Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic

Best Puppy: Comdale Action Man (d)

                             Mistletoe Magic

 

Jammydodger

                                 Clear Dreams

 

Willie Makeit

Chatter Box               Mistletoe Magic

Clear Dreams was later #2 Terrier

Bath 28.5.2004

Judge: Mrs M Duckett (Foreston)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Birkfell Sparkle of Inverglen

Bitch CC: Vallange Forget Me Not

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Comdale Action Man (d)

Southern Counties 5.6.2004

Judge: Mrs M Spavin (Dialynne)

Dog CC & BOB: Ashgate Scot's Progress

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Vallange Forget Me Not

Best Puppy: Sidewater Barney Rubble (d)

Three Counties 17.6.2004

Judge: Miss J L Kabel (Llovall)

Dog CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Ragus Winter Morning at Krisma

Best Puppy: Thozow Bit Of Trouble (b)

                                   Clear Dreams

 

Trigger Happy

Clear Dreams was later #2 Terrier

                                   Clear Dreams

 

Chatter Box

Clear Dreams was later #1 Terrier!

Border Union 20.6.2004

Judge: Mr K Crockett (Havasu)+

Dog CC & BOB: Ashgate Scot's Progress

Res CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Blackpool

Judge: Mr J Burrows (Wismar)

Best Dog: Ashgate Leny

Res Best Dog: Haycross Haytime

Best Bitch & BOB: Trewen Tartan Fashion

Res Best Bitch: Tomlyndon Tristana

Best Puppy: Lindenka Bradleigh (d)

Windsor

Judge: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)

Dog CC & BOB: Irish Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Juanne Gin'n Soda

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

South Wales; Judge: Mr R Wilshaw (Domaroy)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Patnor Sparkling Gem

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Paignton 17.7.2004

Judge: Mrs V A Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Etteann Wild Heather

Res CC: Charosmack Cool Secret

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

East of England

Judge: Mr G R Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Krisma Cactus

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Leeds  25.7.2004

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ir Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

Res CC: Gilbri Plaid Maid at Lymehills

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Bournemouth: 14.8.2004

Judge: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Davot Chy Ann

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Welsh Kennel Club: 21.8.2004

Judge: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Scottish Kennel Club (August) 28.8.2004

Judge: Mrs C K Bonas (Tasman)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

City of Birmingham  4.9.2004

Judge: Mrs S Jernhake

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ashgate Scot's Progress(3rd)

Res CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: Lindenka Shannon

Res CC: Krisma Town Flirt

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Del Boy (d)

                                Forget Me Not

 

Jammydodger

                                Clear Dreams

 

Scot's Progress

Scot's Progress was later #2 Terrier!

                                Clear Dreams

 

Jammydodger

                                Clear Dreams

 

Scot's Progress

Willie Makeit was later #3 Terrier!

                                   Clear Dreams

 

 

Willie Makeit

                             Willo The Wisp

 

Talk Of The Town

Willie Makeit was later #2 Terrier!

                                Wild Heather

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                      Cactus

 

 

Willie Makeit

                                   Night Breeze

 

 

Talk Of The Town

Jammydodger was later #4 Terrier!

                                   Clear Dreams

 

 

Jammydodger

Trigger Happy was later #3 Terrier!

                                Willo The Wisp

 

 

Trigger Happy

                              Proudly Presents

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                     Shannon

 

 

Scot's Progress

Richmond  10.9.2004

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Dog CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Bitch CC & BOB: Vallange Forget-Me-Not

Res CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

                                 Forget Me Not

 

  High As A Kite

Click here for results from Darlington onwards