Championship Show Results 2004, page 2

Darlington 17.9.2004

Judge: Mr Jack Watson (Fieldron)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ashgate Scot's Progress

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: (Ch)Bellevue Adorable(3rd)

Res CC: Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Southern WHWT Club 9.10.2004

Judge: Mr A Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC & BIS: Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Hopecharm Girl Hona Mission

Res CC: Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Key

+ 1st appointment with CCs

North of Ireland WHWT Club  25.9.2004

Judge: Mrs D K Lancaster (Clanestar)

Dog CC: Inverglen Celtic Raider

Res CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: (Ch)Kingsview Willo The Wisp(3rd)

Res CC: Hopecharm Willshe Thrillem for Burneze

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

W H W T Club  2.10.2004

Judge: Mr A Gordon (Tiellos)

Dog CC & BIS: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC: Hopecharm Girl Hona Mission

Res CC & Best Puppy: Killynether Koko at Lorbri

                                 Adorable

 

Scot's Progress

Midland Counties 30.10.2004

Judge: Mrs J Averis (Saredon)

Dog CC:  (Ch)Karamynd High as a Kite(3rd)

Res CC:  Irish/UK Ch Gilbri Talk of the Town

Bitch CC:  Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

Res CC:  Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Best Puppy: Lymehills Drambuie (d)

L K A : 10.12.2004

Judge: Mrs M Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Res CC: Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri

Best Puppy: Reifrandies Tom Faggus (d)

Driffield  16.10.2004

Judge: Mr W Goodman (USA)

Dog CC & BOB: Etteann Lord Of The Glen

Res CC: Rotella Foxy

Bitch CC: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Res CC: Etteann Wild Heather

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

                               Hidden Treasure

Lord Of The Glen

                            Girl Hona Mission

 

High As A Kite

Blackpool

Judge: Mr J Burrows (Wismar)

Best Dog: Ashgate Leny

Res Best Dog: Haycross Haytime

Best Bitch & BOB: Trewen Tartan Fashion

Res Best Bitch: Tomlyndon Tristana

Best Puppy: Lindenka Bradleigh (d)

Windsor

Judge: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)

Dog CC: Irish Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Juanne Gin'n Soda

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

South Wales; Judge: Mr R Wilshaw (Domaroy)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Patnor Sparkling Gem

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Paignton 17.7.2004

Judge: Mrs V A Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Etteann Wild Heather

Res CC: Charosmack Cool Secret

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

East of England

Judge: Mr G R Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Krisma Cactus

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Leeds  25.7.2004

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ir Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

Res CC: Gilbri Plaid Maid at Lymehills

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Bournemouth: 14.8.2004

Judge: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Davot Chy Ann

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Welsh Kennel Club: 21.8.2004

Judge: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Scottish Kennel Club (August) 28.8.2004

Judge: Mrs C K Bonas (Tasman)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

City of Birmingham  4.9.2004

Judge: Mrs S Jernhake

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ashgate Scot's Progress(3rd)

Res CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: Lindenka Shannon

Res CC: Krisma Town Flirt

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Del Boy (d)

Willie Makeit was later #3 Terrier!

                                   Clear Dreams

 

 

Willie Makeit

                             Willo The Wisp

 

Talk Of The Town

Willie Makeit was later #2 Terrier!

                                Wild Heather

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                      Cactus

 

 

Willie Makeit

                                   Night Breeze

 

 

Talk Of The Town

Jammydodger was later #4 Terrier!

                                   Clear Dreams

 

 

Jammydodger

Trigger Happy was later #3 Terrier!

                                Willo The Wisp

 

 

Trigger Happy

                              Proudly Presents

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                     Shannon

 

 

Scot's Progress

Richmond  10.9.2004

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Dog CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Bitch CC & BOB: Vallange Forget-Me-Not

Res CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

                                 Forget Me Not

 

  High As A Kite

Click here for results from Darlington onwards

Belfast  24.9.2004

Judge: Mrs S Hawes (Haweswalton)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Inverglen Celtic Raider

Bitch CC: Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri

Res CC: Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu

Best Puppy: Killynether Koko at Lorbri (b)

                            Just Anny Lusion

 

Chatter Box

                                Willo The Wisp

 

Celtic Raider

                            Girl Hona Mission

 

Chatter Box

                                Night Breeze

 

High As A Kite

                                   Jadella

 

High As A Kite