Ch. Show results 2003

LKA: 13.12.2003

Judge: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)

Dog CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

Bitch CC & BOB: (Ch)Barwest Bed-Time Story(3rd)

Res CC: Vallange Forget Me Not

Best Puppy: Karamynd High As A Kite (d)

 

Midland Counties: 24.10.2003

Judge: Mr P Greenway (Rayfos Lakelands)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Etteann Wild Heather

Res CC: Ch Wistonant Cassie by Vallange

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Little Mo (b)

 

Terrier Group#2: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

 

Driffield: 11.10.2003

Judge: Mr R Wright (Rotella)

Dog CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Ch Pepabby Precious

Best Puppy: Clanestar Careless Spell (b)

 

WHWT Club: 4.10.2003

Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

Dog CC & BIS: Irish Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Incheril Ariadne among Karensbrae

Best Puppy: Hot Nightcap (d)

 

North of Ireland WHWT Club: 28.9.2003

Judge: Mrs J Farmer (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BIS: UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic

Res CC: Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Little Mo (b)

 

Belfast: 27.9.2003

Judge: Mrs P Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Krisma Jammydodger(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu

Res CC: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Little Mo (b)

 

Terrier Group#1: (Ch)Krisma Jammydodger

 

Southern WHWT Club: 21.9.2003

Judge: Mrs D A Britten (Krisma)

Dog CC & RBIS: Bellevue Trigger Happy

Res CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BIS: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Little Mo (b)

 

Darlington: 12.9.2003

Judge: Mrs P S Barrell (Barwest)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Bitch CC: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Incheril Sheraz

Best Puppy: Clanestar Cinammon (b)

 

Terrier Group#3: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

 

Richmond: 6.9.2003

Judge: Mrs D Lee (Daphayr)

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Charosmack Clogs'n'Togs at Dilkhuish(3rd)

Res CC: Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: (Ch)Wistonant Cassie by Vallange(3rd)

Res CC: Barwest Bedtime Story

Best Puppy: Ashgate Scot's Progress (d)

 

Terrier Group#4: Charosmack Clogs'n'Togs at Dilkhuish

 

City of Birmingham: 30.8.2003

Judge: Mrs B H Hands (Crinan)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Lindenka Brannigan

Bitch CC: Madrabawn Tara Princess

Res CC: Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Little Mo (b)

 

Scottish Kennel Club: 24.8.2003

Judge: Mrs S Hooper (Yorsar)

Dog CC: Ch Lindenka Brannigan

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Apollo

Bitch CC & BOB: Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Res CC: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Best Puppy: Clanestar Cinnamon (b)

 

Welsh Kennel Club: 16.8.2003

Judge: Mr D Tattersall (Olac)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Krisma Cactus (3rd)

Res CC: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Little Mo (b)

 

Terrier Group#2: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

 

Bournemouth: 11.8.2003

Judge: Mr T A Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Burlmere Bella Bueno

Res CC: Krisma Cactus

Best Puppy: Ashgate Scot's Progress (d)

 

Leeds: 26.7.2003

Judge: Mr F A Edwards (Heshe)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Bellevue Adorable

Res CC: Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Best Puppy: Kingsview Willo The Wisp (b)

 

East of England: 15.7.2003

Judge: Mrs M F Johnston (Glenveagh)

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd(3rd)

Res CC: Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Pepabby Precious

Res CC: Lindenka Lana to Elmeon

Best Puppy: Clanestar Cinnamon (b)

 

South Wales K A : 12.7.2003

Judge: Mrs H P Smith (Benary)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC: (Ch)Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore(3rd)

Res CC: Glenevitt Dream On

Best Puppy: Llovall License To Thrill (d)

 

Windsor: 5.7.2003

Judge: Mrs S Smith (Melwyn)

Dog CC: UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Res CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Bitch CC & BOB: Krisma Cactus

Res CC: Bellevue Adorable

Best Puppy: Underholt Snow Crystal (b)

 

Terrier Group#2: Krisma Cactus

 

Paignton: 29.6.2003

Judge: Mr K Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC & BOB: UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Res CC: Ch Lindenka Brannigan

Bitch CC: Gilbri Plaid Maid at Lymehills

Res CC: Benary Spinelle

Best Puppy: Ashgate Scot's Progress (d)

 

Terrier Group#2: UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

 

Blackpool: 20.6.2003

Judge: Mrs M Purchon (Lindenka)

Best dog & BOB: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res best dog: Ashgate Leny

Best bitch: Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot

Res best bitch: Roscafin Arrena of Lynnsto

Best Puppy: n/a

 

Border Union: 14.6.2003

Judge: Mr D Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: Ch Lindenka Brannigan

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Hopecharm Promise Kept

Res CC: Glenveagh Jolene at Lorbri

Best Puppy: Earlsdale Red Alert (d)

 

Three Counties: 9.6.2003

Judge: Mr B Squire (Kimgarwyn)

Dog CC & BOB: UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Res CC: Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: (Ch)Pepabby Precious(3rd)

Res CC: Krisma Cactus

Best Puppy: Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

 

Southern Counties: 31.5.2003

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella Fox Terriers)

Dog CC & BOB: Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Irish Ch Bellevue Total Eclipse

Bitch CC: Krisma Cactus

Res CC: Wistonant Cassie by Vallange

Best Puppy: Chryzara Queen Of The Night (b)

 

Terrier Group#1 & Reserve Best in Show: Krisma Jammydodger

 

Bath: 23.5.2003

Judge: Mrs M Wells (Gemaire)

Dog CC & BOB: Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC: Madrabawn Tara Princess

Res CC: Wistonant Cassie by Vallange

Best Puppy: Victory Princess at Newtonglen (b)

 

Terrier Group#3: Krisma Jammydodger

 

Scottish Kennel Club (May): 17.5.2003

Judge: Mr J McManus (Triogen)

Dog CC & BOB: Ashgate Inish Biggle

Res CC: Tasman Time Marches On

Bitch CC: (Ch)Burneze Proudly Presents (3rd)

Res CC: Incheril Firedancer

Best Puppy: Birbrinda Morning Star by Sarmac (b)

 

Birmingham National: 9.5.2003

Judge: Mr M Marshall

Dog CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Ashgate Inish Biggle

Bitch CC & BOB: Wistonant Cassie by Vallange

Res CC: Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthas

Best Puppy: Krisma Jammydodger (d)

 

Terrier Group#4: Wistonant Cassie by Vallange

 

WELKS: 26.4.2003

Judge: Mrs F Somerfield

Dog CC & BOB: Irish Ch Bellevue Total Eclipse

Res CC: Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Bitch CC: Barwest Bed-Time Story

Res CC: Bellevue Maid for Jillso

Best Puppy: Krisma Jammydodger (d)

 

Terrier Group#1: Irish Ch Bellevue Total Eclipse

 

WHWT Club of England: 19.4.2003

Judge: Mrs P Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BIS: (Ch)Lindenka Brannigan(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie

Bitch CC & RBIS: Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Res CC: Burneze Proudly Presents

Best Puppy: Krisma Jammydodger (d)

 

National Terrier: 5.4.2003

Judge: Mrs M Evans (Ogdeva)

Dog CC & BOB: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Vallange Warlord

Bitch CC: Wistonant Cassie by Vallange

Res CC: Barwest Bed-Time Story

Best Puppy: Krisma Jammydodger (d)

 

Best In Show: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Reserve Best Puppy In Show: Krisma Jammydodger

 

Scottish Breeds: 29.3.2003

Judge: Mrs J Eastwood (Brierlow)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Ashgate St Andrew

Bitch CC: Barwest Bed-Time Story

Res CC: Burneze Proudly Presents

Best Puppy: Krisma Jammydodger (d)

 

Best In Show: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

 

Crufts: 8.3.2003

Judge: Mrs C Hartmann (Fritsilver)

Dog CC& BOB: Charosmack Clogs'n'Togs at Dilkhuish

Res CC: Ch Barwest Bee-Having

Bitch CC: Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Ragus Winter Morning at Krisma

Best Puppy: Bellevue Trigger Happy (d)

 

Manchester: 9.2.2003

Judge: Mrs M K Greening (Tollcross)

Dog CC: Vallange Warlord

Res CC: UK/Irish Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)

Bitch CC & BOB: Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Res CC: Pepabby Precious

Best Puppy: Juanne Gin'n Soda (b)

Shows are listed with the latest

show first.

imp = imported dog

To scroll down the list please use

the arrows at the bottom of the

page to the left of the text.