Ch. Show results 2002

Ladies Kennel Association: 13.12.2002

Judge: Mr R Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Res CC: Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie

Bitch CC: Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Pepabby Precious

Best Puppy: Krisma Cactus (b)

 

Midland Counties: 24.10.2002

Judge: Mrs Z Thorn-Andrews (Drakesleat Hounds)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Res CC: Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Bitch CC: Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Res CC: Wistonant Cassie by Vallange

Best Puppy: Krisma Cactus (b)

 

Terrier Group#1: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

 

Driffield: 12.10.2002

Judge: Mrs M Micklethwaite (Glenecker Scotties)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Res CC: Janchard Unforgeta-Bell

Bitch CC: Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Bellevue Adorable

Best Puppy: Krisma Cactus (b)

 

Terrier Group#4:  Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

 

WHWT Club: 5.10.2002

Judge: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound

Res CC: Ashgate Leny

Bitch CC: Glenveagh Gifted Gracie

Res CC: Burneze Proudly Presents

Best Puppy: Earlsdale Penny Forum (b)

 

North of Ireland WHWT Club: 29.9.2002

Judge: Mrs K Fox (Hillsted)

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Kingsview Pie-Eyed(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound

Bitch CC: Patnor Sparkling Gem

Res CC: Burneze Proudly Presents

Best Puppy: Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu (b)

 

Belfast:  28.9.2002

Judge: Mr K Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit

Res CC: Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Best Puppy: Lasara Lookat Me (b)

 

Southern WHWT Club: 22.9.2002

Judge: Mrs E A A Millen (Sarmac)

Dog CC: Lindenka Brannigan

Res CC:  Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot

Res CC: Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit

Best Puppy:  Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthas (b)

 

Darlington: 13.9.2002

Judge: Mr K Gourlay (Danelea)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)

Res CC: Ashgate Highland Sage at Rosquin

Bitch CC: Pepabby Precious

Res CC: Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit

Best Puppy: Bellevue Gilded Lily (b)

 

Terrier Group#3:  Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

 

Richmond: 8.9.2002

Judge: Miss T M Broom (Gilbri)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Res CC: Ch Vallange Torquemada

Bitch CC: Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Res CC: Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit

Best Puppy:  Kimgarwyn Apollo (d)

 

Terrier Group#2:  Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

 

City of Birmingham: 31.8.2002

Judge: Mr R Hill (Olton)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Res CC: Ch Vallange Torquemada

Bitch CC: (Ch)Clanestar Careless Spirit(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Best Puppy:  Etteann Lord Of The Glen (d)

 

Terrier Group#2:  Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Puppy Terrier Group#2:  Etteann Lord Of The Glen

Brace Terrier Group#1 & Reserve Best Brace in show

:  Mrs J A Griffiths's "Karamynds"

 

Scottish Kennel Club (August): 24.8.2002

Judge: Mrs M Spavin

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Vallange Warlord

Bitch CC: Ch Wistonant White Lilly by Vallange

Res CC: Charosmack Clear Dreams

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Apollo (d)

 

Terrier Group#2: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

 

Welsh Kennel Club: 17.8.2002

Judge: Mrs S Hawes (Haweswalton)

Dog CC & BOB: Charosmack Clogs'n Togs at Dilkhuish

Res CC: Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie

Bitch CC: Clanestar Careless Spirit

Res CC: Ch Lasara Love Me Too

Best Puppy: Krisma Cactus (b)

 

Bournemouth: 11.8.2002

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC & BOB: Vallange Warlord

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: (Ch)Wistonant White Lilly by Vallange(3rd)

Res CC: Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Yorsar Fourpenny (b)

 

Terrier Group#4 - Vallange Warlord

 

Leeds: 29.7.2002

Judge: Mrs P Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Kristajen Casterspell

Res CC: Kingsview Pie-Eyed

Bitch CC: (Ch)Lasara Love Me Too(3rd)

Res CC: Burneze Cause I Am

Best Puppy: Burneze Just Anny Lusion (b)

 

East Of England: 16.7.2002

Judge: Mr D Ericsson (Sweden)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Lasara Love Me Too

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Spirit

Best Puppy: Madrabawn Queen Maeve (b)

 

Terrier Group:

#4: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

 

South Wales: 12.7.02

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Dog CC & BOB: Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie

Res CC: Ch Vallange Torquemada

Bitch CC: Wistonant White Lily by Vallange

Res CC: Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Angel Image (b)

 

Paignton: 7.7.2002

Judge: Mrs M Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC & BOB: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Kristajen Casterspell

Bitch CC: (Ch)Hopecharms On A Promise(3rd)

Res CC: Burlmere Bella Bueno

Best Puppy: Bellevue Just Duncan (d)

 

Windsor: 30.6.2002

Judge: Mrs E Berry (Incheril )

Dog CC: (Ch)Vallange Torquemada(3rd)

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Hopecharms On A Promise

Res CC: Barwest Bedtime Story

Best Puppy: Egremont Making Waves (d)

 

Blackpool: (no CCs) 21.6.2002

Judge: Mrs J Wharmby (Chatterdale)

Best Dog: Lindenka Brannigan

Res Best Dog: Trethmore Time Keeper

Best Bitch & BOB: Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Res Best Bitch: Birkfell Sweet Promises of Rupann

Best Puppy: Davot Chivalrous Chap (d)

 

Border Union: 16.6.2002

Judge: Mrs M Duckett (Foreston)

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Kristajen Casterspell(3rd)

Res CC: Incheril Firecracker

Bitch CC: Wistonant White Lily by Vallange

Res CC: Hopecharm's On A Promise

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Apollo (d)

 

Three Counties:  11.6.2002

Judge: Mrs B Graham (Lasara)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Chatterdale Country Manor

Res CC: Vallange Torquemada

Bitch CC: Pepabby Precious

Res CC: Bellevue Maid for Jillso

Best Puppy: Dwilencia City Girl (b)

 

Southern Counties: 3.6.2002

Judge: Mr R Wright (Rotella)

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Burneze Chatter Box(3rd)

Res CC: Debeaux Jiggery Pokery

Bitch CC: Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Hopecharm's On A Promise

Best Puppy: Burneze Just Anny Lusion (b)

 

Terrier Group judge:  Mr R Vuorinen (Finland)

#2: (Ch)Burneze Chatter Box

 

Bath: 24.5.2002

Judge: Mr J Griffin (Burlmere)

Dog CC & BOB: Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie

Res CC: Kyntilly Just The Measure

Bitch CC: Lasara Love Me Too

Res CC: Wistonant White Lily by Vallange

Best Puppu: Candytops Codename Barwest (b)

 

Scottish Kennel Club (May): 19.5.2002

Judge: Mr J Wilson (Lymehills)

Dog CC & BOB: Vallange Torquemada

Res CC: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)

Bitch CC: (Ch)Inverglen Solitaire(3rd)

Res CC: Lasara Love Me Too

Best Puppy: Lamsmore Miss Brodie (b)

 

Birmingham: 9.5.2002

Judge: Mr W Browne-Cole (Travella Fox Terriers)

Dog CC & BOB: Vallange Torquemada

Res CC: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)

Bitch CC: Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore

Res CC: Burneze Cause I Am

Best Puppu: Bellevue She's The One (b)

 

Terrier Group Judge: Mrs M Micklethwaite (Glenecker)

#2: Vallange Torquemada

 

WELKS: 26.4.2002

Judge: Mrs S Thomson (Ashgate)

Dog CC & BOB: Kristajen Casterspell

Res CC:  Vallange Torquemada

Bitch CC: Hopecharm On A Promise

Res CC:  Crinan Cwiet Riot

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Apollo (d)

 

Terrier Group Judge: Mrs L Cartledge (Ryslip)

#4: Kristajen Casterspell

 

WHWT Club of England: 20.4.2002

Judge: Mrs B Hasselgren-Ericsson (Tweed : Sweden)

Dog CC & BIS: Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (imp)

Res CC : Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC & Reserve BIS: Crinan Corwena

Res CC: Burneze Mistletoe Magic

Best Puppy in show: Gilbri Worth The Wait (b)

 

National Terrier: 6.4.2002

Judge: Mrs C K Bonas (Tasman)

Dog CC & BOB: Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Vallange Torquemada

Bitch CC: Snowsprite Saucy Maid at Snowskela

Reserve CC: Avianco Silver Slipper

Best Puppy: Gilbri Talk Of The Town (d)

 

Scottish Breeds: 30.3.2002

Judge: Mrs L Strand (Westlake)+

Dog CC & BOB: Kristajen Casterspell

Res CC: Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen

Bitch CC: Clanestar Careless Spirit

Res CC: Crinan Corwena

Best Puppy: Ashgate Highland Sage at Rosquin (d)

 

Crufts: 8.3.2002

Judge: Mr R Wilshaw (Domaroy)

Dog CC & BOB: Lindenka Brannigan

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC: Ch Stadelmore Little Miss

Res CC: Glenveagh Gifted Gracie

Best Puppy: Gilbri Talk Of The Town (d)

 

Manchester: 10.2.2002

Judge: Mr V Mitchell (Terrier specialist)

Dog CC & BOB: Burneze Chatter Box

Res CC: Vallange Torquemada

Bitch CC: Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore

Res CC: Gilbri Worth The Wait

Best Puppy: Gilbri Worth The Wait

 

Terrier Group Judge: Mr B Cadogan

#4: Burneze Chatter Box

 

Crufts: 8.3.2002

Judge: Mr R Wilshaw (Domaroy)

Dog CC & BOB: Lindenka Brannigan

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC: Ch Stadelmore Little Miss

Res CC: Glenveagh Gifted Gracie

Shows are listed with the latest

show first.

* = Best of Breed

imp = imported dog

To scroll down the list please use

the arrows at the bottom of the

page to the left of the text.