4505070157.jpg

Ch. Show results 2001

L K A : 8.12.01

Judge: Mrs J Tattersall (Olac)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Res CC: Comdale Grand Celebration

Bitch CC: Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Tiger Lily

Best Puppy: Gilbri Talk Of The Town (d)

 

Midland Counties: 28.10.01

Judge: Miss J Herbert (Glenalwyne)

Dog CC & BOB: (new)Champion Vallange Lord Of Love(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Barwest Bee-Having

Bitch CC: Faymar Crystal Clear

Res CC: Davot Chy Anne

Best Puppy: Avianco Silver Slipper (b)

 

Southern WHWT Club: 22.10.01

Judge: Mrs M F Johnston (Glenveagh)

Dog CC: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Lasara Lazy Days

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Spirit

Best Puppy: Avianco Silver Slipper (b)

 

Driffield: 13.10.2001

Judge: Mr T A Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)(& Group#2)

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC: Ch Stadelmore Little Miss

Res CC: Faymar Crystal Clear

Best Puppy: Avianco Silver Slipper (b)

 

WHWT Club: 7.10.2001

Judge: Mrs B Hammond (Greenshire)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Res CC: Lindenka Brannigan

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze(3rd)

Res CC: Trewen Regal Duchess

Best Puppy: Burneze Chatterbox (d)

 

Scottish Breeds: 29.9.2001

Judge: Mr R Armstrong (Justrite)

Dog CC & BOB: (new)Ch Chatterdale Country Manor(3rd)

Res CC: Incheril Firecracker

Bitch CC: Glenveagh Jazzmin

Res CC: Inverglen Solitaire

Best Puppy: Abercroft Akira (d)

 

North of Ireland WHWT Club: 23.9.2001

Judge: Mr A Gordon (Tiellos)

Dog CC & BOB: (new)Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound(3rd)

Res CC: Burneze Chatterbox

Bitch CC: Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze

Res CC: Patnor Sparkling Gem

Best Puppy: Burneze Chatterbox (d)

 

Belfast: 22.9.2001

Judge: Mr G Corish (Sealaw)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (& Group#4)

Res CC: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Bitch CC: Ch Lasara Lazy Days

Res CC: Pepabby Precious

Best Puppy: Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons (b)

 

Darlington: 15.9.2001

Judge: Miss E Macallan (Roneval)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Royalcartier Connoisseur

Res CC: Lindenka Brannigan

Bitch CC: Ch Lasara Lazy Days

Res CC: Royalcartier Elegance

Best Puppy: Avianco Silver Slipper (b)

 

Richmond: 8.9.2001

Judge: Miss J Lanning

Dog CC & BOB: (new)Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(3rd)(& Group#2)

Res CC: Jillso Cool And Crazy at Palestrina

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Tiger Lily

Res CC: Ch Ros Inish by Ashgate

Best Puppy: Patnor Star Warrior (d)

 

City of Birmingham: 1.9.2001

Judge: Mrs D Britten (Krisma)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer (& Group#4)

Res CC: Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Bellevue Tiger Lily(3rd)

Res CC: Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze

Best Puppy: Barwest Bedtime Story (b)

 

Scottish Kennel Club (August): 26.8.2001

Judge: Mrs M Micklethwaite (Glenecker Scotties)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer (& Group#2)

Res CC: Vallange Lord Of Love

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Ros Inish by Ashgate(3rd)

Res CC: Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze

Best Puppy: Lindenka Shannon (b)

 

Welsh Kennel Club: 19.8.2001

Judge: Mr K S Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer (& Group#3)

Res CC: Ch Royalcartier Connoisseur

Bitch CC: Ch Lasara Lazy Days

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Spirit

Best Puppy: Davot Chy Anne (b)

 

National Terrier: 12.8.2001

Judge: Mrs P Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BOB: (new)Ch Royalcartier Connoisseur(3rd)

Res CC: Kingsview Pie Eyed JW

Bitch CC: Ch Lasara Lazy Days

Res CC:  Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze

Best Puppy:  Madrabawn Tara Princess (b)

 

Bournemouth: 11.8.2001

Judge: Mr J McManus (Triogen)

Dog CC & BOB: (new)Ch Barwest Bee-Having(3rd)

Res CC: Pryorvale Image Maker

Bitch CC: Bellevue Tiger Lily

Res CC: Ros Inish by Ashgate

Best Puppy: Burneze Proudly Presents (b)

 

WHWT Club of England: 4.8.2001

Judge: Mrs D K Lancaster (Clanestar)

Dog CC & BOB: Royalcartier Connoisseur

Res CC:  Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Lasara Lazy Days(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Davot Chapter And Verse

Best Puppy: Barwest Bedtime Story (b)

 

Leeds:  29.7.2001

Judge: Mrs B Strivens (Angilgate)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Res CC: Barwest Bee-Having

Bitch CC: (new)Ch Stadelmore Little Miss(3rd)

Res CC: Burneze Cause I Am

Best Puppy: Barwest Bedtime Story (b)

 

East of England: 18.7.2001

Judge: Mrs A Platt (Tamzin Scotties)

Dog CC & BOB: Ashgate St Andrew

Res CC:Vallange Lord Of Love

Bitch CC: Ch Vallange Sugar And Spice

Res CC: Lasara Lazy Days

Best Puppy: Madrabawn Tara Princess (b)

 

Paignton: 13.7.2001

Judge: Miss J Kabel (Llovall)

Dog CC & BOB: Barwest Bee-Having

Res CC: Lindenka Brannigan

Bitch CC: Inverglen Solitaire

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Spirit

Best Puppy: Davot Chy Anne (b)

 

South Wales K.A.:

Judge: Miss S Jenkins (Kilowna)

Dog CC & BOB: Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp) (& Group #2)

Res CC: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Bitch CC: Bellevue Tiger Lily

Res CC: Ch Vallange Sugar And Spice

Best Puppy: Burneze Proudly Presents (b)

 

Windsor: 29.6.2001

Judge: Mr W R Irving

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Res CC: Ashgate Stanley

Bitch CC: (new) Ch Vallange Sugar And Spice (3rd)

Res CC: Crinan Corwena

Best Puppy: Benary Spinelle (b)

 

Blackpool (no CCs):

Judge: Mr H Eliot (Hillfarren)

Best Dog & BOB: Lasara Lonely One

Res Best Dog: Royalcartier Connoisseur

Best Bitch: Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot

Res Best Bitch: Gilbri Maggie Helen of Lymehills

Best Puppy: Rotella Frosty Knight

 

Three Counties: 11.6.2001

Judge: Mrs E Peper (Peppermint, Germany)

Dog CC & BOB: (new) Ch Gilbri New Edition (3rd)

Res CC: Janchard Unforgeta-Bell

Bitch CC: Ros Inish by Ashgate

Res CC: Gilbri Made To Treasure

Best Puppy: Kyntilly Just The Measure (d)

 

Bath: 7.6.2001

Judge: Mrs E M Dickinson (Kirkgordon)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Res CC: Comdale Grand Celebration

Bitch CC: Chryzara Twilight Magic

Res CC: Foreston Mignonette

Best Puppy: Kyntilly Just The Measure (d)

 

Southern Counties: 2.6.2001

Judge: Mr P Green (U S A)

Dog CC & BOB: Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate(imp)(& Group #4)

Res CC: Gilbri New Edition

Bitch CC:Ros Inish by Ashgate

Res CC: Gilbri Made To Treasure

Best Puppy: Trewen Regal Rambler (d)

 

Crufts: 25.5.2001

Judge: Mrs M K Greening (Tollcross)

Dog CC: Ch Krisma City Slicker

Res CC: Barwest Bee-Having

Bitch CC & BOB: Snowsprite Saucy Maid at Snowskela

Res CC: Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze

Best Puppy: Burneze Cause I Am (b)

 

Scottish Kennel Club: 19.5.2001

Judge: Mrs P Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Res CC: Juadsa Wired For Sound

Bitch CC: Lasara Lazy Days

Res CC: Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

Best Puppy: Davot Chy Anne (b)

 

Birmingham National: 13.4.2001

Judge: Mrs B Hands (Crinan)

Dog CC & BOB:  Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

Res CC: Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC: Bellevue Adorable

Res CC: Irish Ch Cooley Broken Promise

Best Puppy: Kyntilly Just The Measure (d)

 

Manchester: 11.2.2001

Judge: Mrs A C Hutchinson (Dalrannoch)

Dog CC & BOB: Vallange Lord Of Love

Res CC: Barwest Bee-Having

Bitch CC: Ashgate Skene

Res CC: Faymar Crystal Clear

Best Puppy: Heshe High De High (d)

Shows are listed with the latest

show first.

* = Best of Breed

imp = imported dog

To scroll down the list please use

the arrows at the bottom of the

page to the left of the text.