Show Results 2010

PAIGNTON: Mon, 3.8.2010

Judge: Miss S Jenkins (Kilowna)

Dog CC: Karamynd Play It Again* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Duskhunter Dutch Courage

Bitch CC: Karamynd Drama Queen

Res CC: Karamynd On Cue for Kingsview

Best Puppy: Krisma Ticks The Box (b)

 

BOURNEMOUTH: 8.2010

Judge: Mrs V Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Karamynd Play It Again* (& Group#4)

Res CC: Duskhunter Dutch Courage

Bitch CC: Karamynd Drama Queen

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Rozamie Merry Go Round by Juanne (b)

                                                                      (& Puppy Group#4)

WELSH K C: 8.2010

Judge: Mrs M Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC: German Junior Ch Karamynd Guns With Roses*

Res CC: Karamynd Play It Again

Bitch CC: (Ch)Karamynd Take A Bow(3rd)

Res CC: Karamynd Drama Queen

Best Puppy: Havasu Hugo Boss (d)

 

SCOTTISH K C (AUG): 8.2010

Judge: Mrs J Griffiths (Karamynd)

Dog CC: Duskhunter Dutch Courage* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: (Ch)Hillcloud Drizzle(3rd)

Res CC: Asheridgelee Miss Attitude

Best Puppy: Faymar Fine Romance (b)

 

CITY OF BIRMINGHAM: 4.9.2010

Judge: Mr D Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC: Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon*

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: (Ch)Karamynd Drama Queen(3rd)

Res CC: Llovall As Mama Said to Comdale

Best Puppy:  Lynnsto Platinum (b)

 

RICHMOND: 11.9.2010

Judge: Mrs J Averis (Saredon)

Dog CC: Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri*

Res CC: Ch Hillcloud Drizzle

Best Puppy: Lynnsto Platinum (b)

 

DARLINGTON: 17.9.2010

Judge: Mrs L Strand (Westlake)

Dog CC: Havasu Hot Rodd via Duncabury*

Res CC: Inverglen Banjo

Bitch CC: Killynether Krazy For You

Res CC: Crinan Celesta

Best Puppy: Lingbeck Playing The Lady (b)

                                                                     (& Puppy Group#1)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

RICHMOND:

Judge: Mr D Dingley (Davot)

Dog CC: Olton Aye Sweater Man

Res CC: Kristajen Know It All

Bitch CC: (Ch)Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri(3rd)*

Res CC: Lizandycris Girl Of Action

Best Puppy: Charosmack Cool Days (d)

 

DARLINGTON:

Judge: Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)#

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game* (& Group#2)

Res CC: Kristajen Know It All

Bitch CC: (Ch)Lynnsto Ultraviolet(3rd)

Res CC: Burneze Samantha

Best Puppy: Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale (b)

 

BELFAST: 26.9.2009

Judge: Mr K Hodgkinson (Erisort)

Dog CC: Havasu Hot Rodd via Duncabury* (& Group#3)

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Kristajen Know What's What

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Affair

Best Puppy: Brorastar Super Trouper (d)(& Puppy Gp#2)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: 27.9.2009

Judge: Mrs M Dickinson (Kirkgordon)

Dog CC: Ashgate Mckenzie*

Res CC: Kristajen Know It All

Bitch CC: (Ch)Kristajen Know What's What(3rd)

Res CC: Burneze Samantha

Best Puppy: Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale (b)

page 2

BELFAST: 25.9.2010

Judge: Mrs B Hasselgren (Tweed - Sweden)

Dog CC: (Ch)Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon(3rd)*

Res CC: Irish Ch Lymehills Super Trouper at Colla

Bitch CC: Killynether Krazy For You

Res CC: Llovall As Mama Said to Comdale

Best Puppy: Glenveagh Fibber McGee (d) (& Puppy Group#1)

 

NORTH OF IRELAND WHWT CLUB: 26.10.2010

Judge: Mrs P A Molony (Killynether)

Dog CC: Lindenka Sullivan*

Res CC: Lorbri Sweet Talkin Guy

Bitch CC: Lorbri Motown Classic

Res CC: Ch Karamynd Drama Queen

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Spoilsport (d)

 

WHWT CLUB: Sat, 2.10.2010

Judge: Mrs A Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin*

Res CC: Inverglen Banjo

Bitch CC: Dan/Sw Ch Vogrie Lizzie Bryce by Hopecharm

Res CC: Llovall As Mama Said to Comdale

Best Puppy: Lingbeck Play The Lady (b)

 

DRIFFIELD:  Sat, 2.10.2010

Judge: Mrs M Smewin (Kellanor)

Best Dog: Lindenka Sullivan*

Res Best Dog: Sonjay Fast Forward

Best Bitch: Sonjay White Fusion

Res Best Bitch: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

Best Puppy: Lizandycris Ain't She Grand

 

SOUTH WALES: Fri, 8.10.2010

Judge: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

Dog CC: (Ch)Bellevue Going Dutch with Pryorvale(3rd)

Res CC: Hillcloud Blizzard

Bitch CC: (Ch)Killynether Krazy For You(3rd)*

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Tomlyndon Spoilt Rotten (d)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES:

Judge: Mrs C Hartmann (Fritsilver)

Dog CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin*

Res CC: Flassendale Fairlie

Bitch CC: Ch Killynether Krazy For You

Res CC: Inverglen Sophie

Best Puppy: Montrose by Lindenka (b)

 

L K A:

Judge: Mr M Marshall (Whittingford)

Dog CC: Lynnsto Man About Town*

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Llovall As Mama Said to Comdale

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Clanestar Cloudchasing (b)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

DRIFFIELD: 2.10.2009

Judge: Mrs S J Sizmore (Lamsmore)

Best Dog: Gilbri Williwontee*

Res Best Dog: Lynnsto Barclaycard

Best Bitch: Ch Kristajen Know What's What

Res Best Bitch: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Davot Chinoa (b)

 

WHWT CLUB: 2.10.2009

Judge:  Mr J Wilson (Lymehills)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Outlaw

Bitch CC: Asheridglee Miss Attitude*

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Camellia

Best Puppy: Brorastar Super Trouper (d)

 

SOUTH WALES K A:

Judge: Mrs D Lee (Daphayr)

Dog CC: Ch Karamynd Play The Game*

Res CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Clanestar Careless Affair

Best Puppy: Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale (b)

 

NORTHERN CAIRN & WHW TERRIER CLUB: .10.09

Judge: Mrs M Smewin (Kellanor)

Best Dog: Lindenka Sullivan* (& Best In Show)

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Clanestar Careless Affair

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Winoski (b)

 

MIDLAND COUNTIES: 22.10.2009

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC: Duskhunter Dutch Courage*

Res CC: Lynnsto Man About Town

Bitch CC: Ch Lynnsto Ultraviolet

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Drizzle (b)

 

SOUTHERN WHWT CLUB: 30.10.2009

Judge: Mr K Crockett (Havasu)

Dog CC: Hillcloud Blizzard*

Res CC: Lindenka Sullivan

Bitch CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Res CC: Krisma Dot To Dot

Best Puppy: Bellevue Party Spirit (b)

 

WHWT CLUB OF ENGLAND (Open): 14.11.2009

Judge: Mr S Owen (Egremont)

Best Dog: Lindenka Bennington

Res Best Dog: Inverglen Banjo

Best Bitch: Sonjay White Fusion*

Res Best Bitch: Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale

Best Puppy: Llovall A Real Deal at Comdale

 

WHWT CLUB OF WALES (Open): 21.11.2009

Judge: Mr J Roche (Sanjoc)

Best Dog: Lynnsto Man About Town*

Res Best Dog: Hillcloud Blizzard

Best Bitch: Hillcloud Drizzle

Res Best Bitch: Reifrandies Gansie Maid

Best Puppy: Hillcloud Drizzle

 

L K A: 11.12.2009

Judge: Mrs J Eastwood (Brierlow)

Dog CC: Ch Lamsmore Fitzwritin*

Res CC: Gilbri Williwontee

Bitch CC: Hillcloud Drizzle

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Town Flirt at Gilbri

Best Puppy: Hillcoud Drizzle

Back to page 1

Please check show dates with societies and canine press.

Key: * Best of Breed    # First time with CCs - Breed Specialist    + First time with CCs - Terrier Specialist or All-rounder

Blog

includes Club open shows

Home Back to review of 2009