Results from Darlington Results from Belfast Results from N of I WHWT C Results from Driffield Results from WHWT Club Results from Midland Cos Results from SWHWT Club Results from L K A

Championship Show Results 2006, page 2

Darlington 15.9.2006

Judge: Mr V Grosso (U S A)+

Dog CC & BOB: Lindenka Delta

Res CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: Davot Chase The Lady for Faymar

Res CC: Kyntilly Arum Lily

Best Puppy: Lindenka Delta

Southern WHWT Club  25.11.2006

Judge: Mrs D K Lancaster (Clanestar)

Dog CC & BIS: Bellevue Caught In The Act at Jillso

Res CC & RBIS: Ch Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: Karamynd Lilac Wine

Res CC: Ashgate Maybole

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Handyman (d)

Key

+ 1st appointment with CCs

North of Ireland WHWT Club 30.9.2006

Judge: Mrs L Strand (Westlake)

Dog CC: UK/Int Ch Markstown Mr Havasu

Res CC: Duncabury Heez A Wonder

Bitch CC & BIS: (Ch)Clanestar Cloud Dancer(3rd)

Res CC: Havasu Hoi Poloi

Best Puppy: Kristajen Know It All (d)

WHWT Club  7.10.2006

Judge: Mrs M Purchon (Lindenka)

Dog CC & BIS: Lymehills Drambuie

Res CC: Duskhunter Millionheir

Bitch CC: Karamynd Play to the Crowd

Res CC: Krisma Roll The Dice for Llovall

Best Puppy: Kristajen Knows What's What (b)

Midland Counties  29.10.2006

Judge: Mr T Percival (Underholt)+

Dog CC & BOB: Hillsted Step By Step

Res CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Bitch CC: Krisma Roll The Dice for Llovall

Res CC: Ch Killynether Kimiko

Best Puppy: Lindenka Delta (d)

 

L K A :  8.12.2006

Judge: Mrs M K Greening (Tollcross)

Dog CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Kristajen Know It All

Bitch CC & BOB: Kyntilly Arum Lily

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Pebble

Best Puppy: Kristajen Know It All (d)

Driffield:  2.10.2006

Judge: Mrs A Hutchinson (Dalrannoch)

Dog CC: Lindenka Delta

Res CC: Lymehills Drambuie

Bitch CC & BOB: Incheril Aflame

Res CC: Lymehills Chardonnay

Best Puppy: Lindenka Delta

 

Blackpool

Judge: Mr J Burrows (Wismar)

Best Dog: Ashgate Leny

Res Best Dog: Haycross Haytime

Best Bitch & BOB: Trewen Tartan Fashion

Res Best Bitch: Tomlyndon Tristana

Best Puppy: Lindenka Bradleigh (d)

Windsor

Judge: Mrs J Abbey (Kristajen)

Dog CC: Irish Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Res CC: Ch Burneze Chatter Box

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Juanne Gin'n Soda

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

South Wales; Judge: Mr R Wilshaw (Domaroy)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Patnor Sparkling Gem

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Paignton 17.7.2004

Judge: Mrs V A Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Bitch CC & BOB: Etteann Wild Heather

Res CC: Charosmack Cool Secret

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

East of England

Judge: Mr G R Milner (Juanne)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit

                                                    for Karamynd

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Ch Krisma Cactus

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Leeds  25.7.2004

Judge: Mr P Wilkinson

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ir Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town(3rd)

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

Res CC: Gilbri Plaid Maid at Lymehills

Best Puppy: Lindenka Kerrygan (b)

Bournemouth: 14.8.2004

Judge: Mr J Edmondson (Pepabby)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Res CC: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Bitch CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Res CC: Davot Chy Ann

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Welsh Kennel Club: 21.8.2004

Judge: Mrs T M Gaydon (Gilbri)

Dog CC & BOB: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Res CC: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Bitch CC: Kingsview Willo The Wisp

Res CC: Ch Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Scottish Kennel Club (August) 28.8.2004

Judge: Mrs C K Bonas (Tasman)

Dog CC: Davot Chivalrous Chap

Res CC: Kimgarwyn Alco

Bitch CC & BOB: Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

Res CC: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

City of Birmingham  4.9.2004

Judge: Mrs S Jernhake

Dog CC & BOB: (Ch)Ashgate Scot's Progress(3rd)

Res CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Bitch CC: Lindenka Shannon

Res CC: Krisma Town Flirt

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Del Boy (d)

Willie Makeit was later #3 Terrier!

                                    Clear Dreams

 

 

Willie Makeit

                              Willo The Wisp

 

Talk Of The Town

Willie Makeit was later #2 Terrier!

                                 Wild Heather

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                       Cactus

 

 

Willie Makeit

                                    Night Breeze

 

 

Talk Of The Town

Jammydodger was later #4 Terrier!

                                    Clear Dreams

 

 

Jammydodger

Trigger Happy was later #3 Terrier!

                                 Willo The Wisp

 

 

Trigger Happy

                               Proudly Presents

 

 

Chivalrous Chap

                                      Shannon

 

 

Scot's Progress

Richmond  10.9.2004

Judge: Mr T Johnston

Dog CC: Karamynd High As A Kite

Res CC: Sarmac Merry Duke

Bitch CC & BOB: Vallange Forget-Me-Not

Res CC: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Best Puppy: Duskhunter Jessibell (b)

                                  Forget Me Not

 

  High As A Kite

Click here for results from Darlington onwards

Belfast  29.9.2006

Judge: Mrs D Lee (Daphayr)

Dog CC: Ch Comdale Action Man

Res CC: Duncabury Heez A Wonder

Bitch CC & BOB: Havasu Hoi Poloi

Res CC: Clanestar Cloud Dancer

Best Puppy: Inverglen Sula (b)

    Delta          Chase The Lady

Action Man              Hoi Poloi

Mr Havasu           Cloud Dancer

Delta                 Aflame

      Drambuie        Play To The Crowd

      Step By Step           Roll The Dice

Caught In The Act          Lilac Wine

Action Man              Arum Lily

Sula was later disqualified from this award