Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2004

Scroll

down

page

Judge: Mr Bryn Cadogan (Dogan)  

A Terrier specialist who judged the full group at Crufts 2003.  His kennel has associations with Staffordshire Bull and Cairn Terriers.  SKC is his first time awarding CCs to the breed.

 

DOGS

Minor Puppy

1. Kimgarwyn Alco (Kimgarwyn Apollo ex Lasara Lookat Me)

2. Lindenka Bradleigh (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Tomlyndon Tamarin at Lindenka )

3. Dwilencia Love Affair (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

Puppy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

Post Graduate

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Graduate

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

BITCHES

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy

Entry: 69

1.  Comdale Action Man (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Comdale Classic)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Ashgate Scot's Progress (UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex A Scots Sagacity)

2.Karamynd High As A Kite (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for K ex H Full Of Deelite for K)

3. Colvinston Rob Roy McGregor (Vallange Highland Jack ex Colvinston Highland Mist)

4. Highcross Caspar (Pepabby Punchinello ex Highcross Cameo)

1. Inverglen Celtic Raider (UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex I Springtime)

2. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex                                                                                                   Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

3. Heshe High Hopes at Grandmac (Ch Famecheck Hopeful Quest ex H Maybe Magic)

1. Davot Chivalrous Chap JW (UK/Int Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex

                                                                             Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

2. Reifrandies First Clansman (Ch Ashgate Hielan Laddie ex Rishtte Megsie)

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial                                                                                                                               Lady at Burneze)

2. Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella                                                                                                             Lovyootoo Hopecharm)

3. Vallange Rocket Man (Can Ch Kilowna Kentucky Hero by V ex Ch V Spirit Of Love)

4. Incheril Firecracker (Hopecharm Full Of Fire ex Incheril Juanita)

5. Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen (Inverglen Brigadier ex Birkfell Shining Through)

1. Yorsar Fernie (Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe ex Torsar Fourpenny)

2.. Rimif Electra (Beaugate En Vogue ex Skuttles Secret Treasures)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. Winoski Midsummer Melody at Flassendale (Inverglen Celtic Raider ex Winoski                                                                                                                                    Wandering Star)

2. Lasara Libra (Kimgarwyn Apollo ex Lasara Ladiesmaid)

3. Comdale She's The One (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Comdale Classic)

4. Winoski Midsummer Magic (Inverglen Celtic Raider ex Winoski Wandering Star)

5. Barbarella Shooting Star (Vallange Highland Jack ex Bonnie Hainey)

1. Charosmack Cool Secret(Davot Chivalrous Chap ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at C)

2. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Highcross Cascade (Pepabby Punchinello ex Highcross Cameo)

4. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex Lynnsto Princess Aurora)

5. Killynether Kontessa of Drumsheugh (UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Lorbri Jive                                                                                                                      Talkin to Killynether)

 

 

 

 

 

1. Incheril Sheraz (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2. Lynnsto Late Night Special (Zinos Errol by Ashgate ex Sharrodlea Minueto of Lynnsto)

3. Birbrinda Morning Star by Sarmac(Sarmac This Is My Moment ex Birbrinda Buffettiere)

4. Highcross Cascade

5. Amethyst Girl Of Moll (

1. Davot Chy Ann JW (UK/Int Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex

                                                                             Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

2. Glenveagh Jadella(Ir/UK Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Ir Ch Glenveagh Jazzmin)

3. Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

4. Comdale Classic (UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex C Grand Cassatta)

5. Whynncraege Bewitched

1. Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams (UK/Int Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Wee Hy                                                                                                                           Lynns Cheerleader)

2. Blandskill Skara of Ashgate (UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to A ex A Awlabahtit)

3. Ir/UK Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni                                                                                                              Imperial Lady at Burneze)

4. Glenveagh Gifted Gracie (Ir/UK Ch G Mr Music Man ex G Nell Gwynn)

5. Gilbri Plaid Maid at Lymehills (Ch Gilbri New Edition ex Gilbri Made To Order)