Scottish Breeds 2004

Scroll

down

page

Judge: Mrs Marie Purchon

First time judge with Challenge Certificates.

Owner and breeder of five UK Champions: Ch Lindenka Prim'n Proper, Ch Lasara Lindi at Lindenka, Ch Lindenka Quigley, Ch Lindenka Little Poppet at Crestalen and 2002 Crufts BOB, Ch Lindenka Brannigan.

69 dogs, 82 entries

 

DOGS

Minor Puppy

no entries

Puppy

 

 

 

 

 

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice

Post Graduate

 

 

 

 

 

 

Limit

Open

Junior

 

 

 

 

 

 

Novice

 

 

Post Graduate

Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open

BITCHES

Minor Puppy

 

 

 

 

 

 

Puppy

1. Ashgate Scots Progress JW

(Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scot's Sagacity)

2. Hot Nightcap

(Whynncraege Navajo ex Burlmere September Serenade)

3. Colvinston Rob Roy Magregor

(Vallange Highland Jack ex C Highland Mist)

1. Inverglen Celtic Raider

(Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen Springtime)

2. Rhuston Mr Diamond

(Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex Glenveagh Isla for Rhuston)

3. Maxula Milwaukee Stroller to Barwest

(Incheril Firecracker ex Barwest Bee-Brite at Tynalt)

1. Incheril Firecracker

(Hopecharm Full Of Fire ex Incheril Juanita)

2. Davot Chivalrous Chap JW

(Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via D)

3. Abercroft Akira

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

1. Highcross Caspar

(Pepabby Punchinello ex Highcross Cameo)

2. Carshairn Rubha

(Carshairn Poitt-Dhubb ex Carshairn Piegi)

1.  UK/Irish/World/Int Champion Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

(Italian Ch Wikeland Connor ex UK/Italian Ch Ashgate Sonsie)

2.  Champion Burneze Chatter Box

(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at B)

3. Sarmac Merry Duke

(Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Just Wait And See)

1. Colvinston Flora Macdonald

(Incheril Firecracker ex Foramach Spirit of Colvinston)

2. Barbarella Shooting Star

(Vallange Highland Jack ex Bonnie Hainey)

3. Rohumman Highland Fling

(Forguecroft Dessie ex Rohumman Tuppence)

1. Westlake Wild Pearl

(Westlake Gold Sovereign ex Westlake Pearls A Singer)

2. Ashgate Amaryllis

(Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ardelve Elliedaise by Ashgate)

3. Clanestar Careless Spell

(Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit)

1. Charosmack Cool Secret

(Davot Chivalrous Chap ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)

2. Clanestar Cinnamon

(Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

3. Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze

(Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Trethmore Trincomalee)

1. Incheril Sheraz

(Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2. Hopecharm Stairway To Heav'n

(Hopecharm Willie Gofar ex Millie Moonbeam from Hopecharm)

3. Sarmac Geneva's Star

()

1. Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

(Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene JW)

2. Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic

(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

3. Charosmack Clear Dreams

(Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Wee Hy Lynn's Cheerleader)

1. Lynnsto Soloist

(Ashgate Leny ex Lynnsto Princess Aurora)

1. Carshairn Rubha

(Carshairn Poitt-Dhubb ex Carshairn Piegi)

1. Incheril Firedancer

(Hopecharm Full Of Fire ex Incheril Juanita)

2. Davot Chy Anne JW

(Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via D)

3. Roscafin Arrena at Lynnsto JW

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)