Scroll bar

A first time awarding CCs for the judge, Mrs D Lee of the Daphayr affix.  All 4 of her main winners were looking for that all important 3rd CC so two came away with new titles from the show.  BOB went to the Crufts BOB, Charosmack Clogs'n'Togs at Dilkhuish.  Owned by the Hursts and bred by Roz Dunne, he becomes the first UK Champion for owner, sire and dam and the third for his breeder.  Sire, Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer is a double Top Wesie winner and is now a winner in Europe.  Dam, Wee Hy Lynn's Cheerleader is an American import so is the first US bred Westie to produce a UK Champion.  Clogs'n Togs later went 4th in the Terrier group, the 7th Westie to be placed in the group competition this year.  

In bitches, Wistonant Cassie by Vallange took her third CC making her the 14th Champion for Keith and Shane Harris, and a second for her sire, dam and breeder.  Sire, Ch Vallange Lord Of Love is now an American Champion and together with Wistonant Little Sadie previously produced 2002 Ch Wistonant White Lily by Vallange.

Reserves went to Dot Britten's Krisma Jammydodger and Pat Barrell's Barwest Bed-Time Story.  

Best Puppy was Sue Thomson's Ashgate Scot's Progress winning his 3rd Best Puppy of the year.

Dogs

Veteran

1. Wyedean Steel I Span (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex )

 

Minor Puppy

1.. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

 

Puppy

1. Ashgate Scot's Progress  (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scot's Sagacity)

2. Cloonbeggane Jack The Lad

 

Junior

1. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2. Maxula Milwaukee Stroller to Barwest (Incheril Firecracker ex Barwest Bee Brite at Tynalt)

3. Underholt Flasher (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

 

Novice

absent

 

Post Graduate

1. Davot Chivalrous Chap (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

2. Krisma Moonshot (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Olac Miami Moon)

3. Westfire Mister Tom (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Hillcloud Icebreaker)

 

Limit

1.Trethmore Tradition (Ch Chatterdale Country Manor ex Trethmore

2. Etteann Lord Of The Glen (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Isly of Etteann)

3. Jopeta Flash Harry (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Jopeta's Charismatic)

 

Open

1. Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

2. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

3. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

 

Bitches

Veteran

1. Birkfell Sweet Promises of Rupann

 

Minor Puppy

1.. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2. Karamynd Play To The Crowd (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

3. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex )

 

Puppy

1.Victory Princess at Newtonglen (Newtonglen Lord O'The Isles ex Rozamie Rosalind)

2. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

3. Kingsview Willo The Wisp (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)

 

Junior

1. Underholt Snow Crystal (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

2. Ambasali Full Of Charm (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)

3. Penicuik

 

Novice

1. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

 

Post Graduate

1. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)

2. Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthas (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Royalcartier Elegance)

3. Elmeon Mary Anne

 

Limit

1. Madrabawn Tara Princess (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Pritty Lady of Madrabawn)

2. Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale)

3. Lamsmore Miss Brodie (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Beinn Mh'or of Lamsmore)

 

Open

1. Barwest Bedtime Story (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest By Moonlight)

2. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

3. Burlmere Bella Bueno (Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe ex Burlmere Bossanova)

Dogs

 

Minor Puppy (3,1)

1. Pryorvale Twice As Nice

 

Puppy (6,6)

1. Ashgate Scot's Progress  (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scot's Sagacity)

2. Bern Era at Bellevue (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3. Stadelmore Posh Josh (Debeaux Jiggery Pokery ex Stadelmore Spice Is Nice)

 

Junior (8,6)

1. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2. Underholt Flasher (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller to Underholt)

3. Maxula Milwaukee Stroller to Barwest (Incheril Firecracker ex Barwest Bee Brite at Tynalt)

 

Post Graduate (9,8)

1. Palestrina Mister Valentine

2. Krisma Moonshot (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Olac Miami Moon)

3. Davot Chivalrous Chap (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

 

Limit (6,4)

1. Krisma Jammydodger (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)

2. Jopeta Flash Harry (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Jopeta's Charismatic)

3. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

 

Open (10,8)

1. Charosmack Clogs'n'Togs at Dilkhuish (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Wee Hy Lynn's Cheerleader)

2. Ashgate Inish Biggle (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy (12,9)

1. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex Lynnsto Princess Aurora)

3. Westfire Adelka

 

Puppy (8,6)

1.Victory Princess at Newtonglen (Newtonglen Lord O'The Isles ex Rozamie Rosalind)

2. Duskhunter Make Believe (Pryorvale Image Maker ex Duskhunter Just Splendid)

3. Kingsview Willo The Wisp (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)

 

Junior (8,8)

1. Pryorvale Travellers Quest (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Pryorvale Movie Star)

2. Palestrina Millie Mae (

3. Underholt Snow Crystal (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

 

Post Graduate (13.10)

1. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)

2. Andjoliam Another Edition (Ch Gilbri New Edition ex

3. Comdale Classic (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Comdale Grand Cassatta)

 

Limit (13,11)

1. Madrabawn Tara Princess (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Pritty Lady of Madrabawn)

2. Lamsmore Miss Brodie (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Beinn Mh'or of Lamsmore)

3. Davot Chy Anne (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

 

Open (13,9)

1. Wistonant Cassie by Vallange (Ch Vallange Lord Of Love ex Wistonant Little Sadie)

2. Barwest Bedtime Story (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest By Moonlight)

3. Charosmack Clear Dreams (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Wee Hy Lynn's Cheerleader)