more details and photos

Scroll bar

The day after Belfast was the North of Irelands Championship show with Julie Farmer of the Pepabby kennel officiating.  She found her BIS in a well known winner of the last few years, Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate, winning his 4th CC of the year and his ??th altogether.  Pilgrim was born in Italy and has titles in the UK, Eire and now is World Champion 2003 with other wins across Europe.  He has sired two CC winners this year and another Best Puppy winner, Ashgate Scots Progress who was Best Puppy dog at Belfast and the Club show.  

2nd to Pilgrim was the previous days new Champion, Krisma Jammydodger, his 7th reserve CC.

The best bitch took her first CC on the day, following in the successful footsteps of her litter brother and sister who took both reserves at Belfast and many other awards through the year.  Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic is owned by the Fitzpatricks of the Royalcounty kennel and she won a reserve CC in 2002 at a Club show from junior.

Best Puppy was again Little Mo, making it a family affair with her mother Ch Lasara Love Me Too taking the bitch reserve CC.

Dogs

 

Veteran (2 entered, 2 present)

1. Ashgate Leny (Ch Ashgate Leckie ex Ashgate Skirza)

 

Minor Puppy (4,4)

1. Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Puppy (3,3)

1. Llovall License To Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All My Lovin)

2. Bern Era at Bellevue (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Junior (0)

no entries

 

Post Graduate (8,4)

1. Llovall Artful Dodger

2. Inverglen Celtic Raider (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen )

3. Trethmore Time Keeper

 

Limit (9,6)

1. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

3. Tasman Time Marches On (Ch Barwest Bee-Having ex Tasman Miss Hopefull)

 

Open (8,6)

1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

3. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

 

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy (10,7)

1. Killynether Kontessa at Drumsheugh (Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

2. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot Monarch)

 

Puppy (7,6)

1. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

2. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex Lynnso Princess Aurora)

3. Sarmac Reach To The Stars (Sarmac Merry Duke ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

 

Junior (4,2)

1. Incheril Sheraz (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2. Moonlight Gypsy Moth

 

Post Graduate (13.9)

1. Birkfell Silver Dream (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Birkfell Silver Sixpence)

2. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)

 

Limit (6,4)

1. Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

2. Yulike Great Expectations at Alchez

3. Birkfell Sorrel (Inverglen Brigadier ex Birkfell Shining Through)

 

Open (10,9)

1. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Bellevue Adorable (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Wesscots Fairytail)

3. Ch Pepabby Precious (Pepabby Paramount ex Ch Pepabby Personality)

Dogs

Minor Puppy (5 entered, 5 present)

1st Griffiths's Karamynd High As A Kite (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for

Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

2nd Squire's Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to

Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

3rd Burns' Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy

Girl)

Res. Crockett's Markstown Mr Havasu (Charosmack Christmas Cracker ex

Fireside Lass)

VHC Cooley's Bellevue Knight Of Fun (Bellevue Trigger Happy ex Bellevue

Frill A Minute)

 

Puppy (3,3)

1st Thomson's Ashgate Scot's Progress (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to

Ashgate ex Ashgate Scots Sagacity) Best Dog Puppy

2nd Crockett's Havasu Hobgoblin (German Ch Brait Nouz Grasshopper ex

UK/Irish/Danish Ch Havasu Humber Lady)

3rd Fitzpatrick's Royalcounty Streetwise Guy (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Irish Ch

Burneze Mistletoe Magic)

 

Junior (2,0)

Absent

 

Novice

No entries

 

Graduate (3,3)

1st Corri's Inverglen Celtic Raider (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to

Ashgate ex Inverglen Springtime)

2nd Johnston's Rhuston Mr Diamond (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex Glenveagh

Isla for Rhuston)

3rd Fergus-Higgins' Carshairn Poitt-Dhubb (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex

Carshairn Rushven)

 

Post Graduate (2,2)

1st Fitzpatrick's Bellevue Airborne at Royalcounty (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch

Bellevue Tiger Lilly)

2nd Cairshairn Poitt-Dhubb

 

Limit (5,4)

1st Britten's Champion Krisma Jammydodger (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for

Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)  Reserve CC

2nd Mealing's Reifrandies First Clansman (Ch Ashgate Hielan Laddie ex Rishtte

Megsie)

3rd Burke's Milo McTavish of Clee Cnoc (Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader ex

Brougherview Clementine)

Res. Ward's Steamboat Willie (Irish Ch Saint Abbs at Crevamoy ex Crevamoy

Texan Girl)

 

Open (6,6)

1st Thomson's UK/Irish/World Champion Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (Italian Ch

Wikeland Connor ex UK/Italian Ch Ashgate Sonsie)  CC & BIS

2nd Burns' Champion Burneze Chatter Box (UK/Irish Ch Bournehaven Birthday

Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

3rd Squire's Kimgarwyn Apollo (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

Res. Purchon's Champion Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex

Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

VHC  Griffiths' Champion Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella

The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

 

Veteran (Dog or Bitch) (2,1)

1st Molony's UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh (Ch Haweswalton Apache ex

Killynether Christabel)

 

 

Bitches

Minor Puppy (7,7)

1st Squire's Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love

Me Too) Best Puppy in Show

2nd Griffiths's Karamynd Paws For Applause (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for

Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

3rd Corri's Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot

Monarch)

Res. Burns' Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex

Trethmore Trinacomalee)

VHC  Killynether Kontessa of Drumsheugh (UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh

ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

 

Puppy (2,2)

1st Lancaster's Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree

Spirit with Clanestar)

2nd Crockett's Havasu Hoi Poloi (German Ch Brait Nouz Grasshopper ex

UK/Irish/Danish Ch Havasu Humber Lady)

 

 

Junior (3,3)

1st Chudley's Chryzara Queen Of The Night (Vallange Warlord ex Chryzara Love

Token)

2nd Lee's Daphayr Truly Scrumptious (Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova ex

Daphayr Simply The Best)

3rd Owens' Kensbridge Angel Kisses (Irish Ch Saint Abbs at Crevamoy ex

Gatewood Lavenders Blue at Coleenville)

 

Novice (1,0)

Absent

 

Graduate (3,3)

1st Chryzara Queen Of The Night

2nd McConnell's Coco Chanel (Bright Chap ex Lisgar Weebo)

 

Post Graduate (7,7)

1st Crockett's Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex

Charosmack Clear Dreams)

2nd Smith's Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Irish Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex

Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)

3rd Cox's Roscafin Isla (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)

Res. Troughton's Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound

ex Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri)

VHC  Eason's Andjoliam Another Edition (Ch Gilbri New Edition ex Bellevue

Black Magic at Andjoliam)

 

Limit (6,4)

1st Jones' Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at

Earlsdale)

2nd Purchon's Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka

Zippitydoodah)

3rd Smith's Glenveagh Jolene at Lorbri (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex

Glenveagh Jezabel)

Res. Lonsdale's Drumnabreeze Linnet (UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex

Snowdrop Stars)

 

Open (14,8)

1st Fitzpatrick's Irish Champion Burneze Mistletoe Magic (UK/Irish Ch

Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze) CC &

Reserve BIS

2nd Squire's Champion Lasara Love Me Too (Lasara Lovers Leap ex Ch Lasara

Lazy Days) Reserve CC

3rd Burns' Champion Burneze Proudly Presents (UK/Irish Ch Bournehaven

Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

Res. Abbey's Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim

to Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene)

VHC  Sizmore's Lamsmore Floraness (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Iolaire

of Lamsmore)