North of Ireland West Highland White Terrier Club 2003

Scroll bar

Dogs
Minor Puppy (5 entered, 5 present)
1st Griffiths's Karamynd High As A Kite (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for
Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
2nd Squire's Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to
Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)
3rd Burns' Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy
Girl)
Res. Crockett's Markstown Mr Havasu (Charosmack Christmas Cracker ex
Fireside Lass)
VHC Cooley's Bellevue Knight Of Fun (Bellevue Trigger Happy ex Bellevue
Frill A Minute)

Puppy (3,3)
1st Thomson's Ashgate Scot's Progress (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to
Ashgate ex Ashgate Scots Sagacity) Best Dog Puppy
2nd Crockett's Havasu Hobgoblin (German Ch Brait Nouz Grasshopper ex
UK/Irish/Danish Ch Havasu Humber Lady)
3rd Fitzpatrick's Royalcounty Streetwise Guy (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Irish Ch
Burneze Mistletoe Magic)

Junior (2,0)
Absent

Novice
No entries

Graduate (3,3)
1st Corri's Inverglen Celtic Raider (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to
Ashgate ex Inverglen Springtime)
2nd Johnston's Rhuston Mr Diamond (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex Glenveagh
Isla for Rhuston)
3rd Fergus-Higgins' Carshairn Poitt-Dhubb (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex
Carshairn Rushven)

Post Graduate (2,2)
1st Fitzpatrick's Bellevue Airborne at Royalcounty (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch
Bellevue Tiger Lilly)
2nd Cairshairn Poitt-Dhubb

Limit (5,4)
1st Britten's Champion Krisma Jammydodger (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for
Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales) Reserve CC
2nd Mealing's Reifrandies First Clansman (Ch Ashgate Hielan Laddie ex Rishtte
Megsie)
3rd Burke's Milo McTavish of Clee Cnoc (Ch Newtonglen Tartan Trader ex
Brougherview Clementine)
Res. Ward's Steamboat Willie (Irish Ch Saint Abbs at Crevamoy ex Crevamoy
Texan Girl)

Open (6,6)
1st Thomson's UK/Irish/World Champion Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate (Italian Ch
Wikeland Connor ex UK/Italian Ch Ashgate Sonsie) CC & BIS
2nd Burns' Champion Burneze Chatter Box (UK/Irish Ch Bournehaven Birthday
Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
3rd Squire's Kimgarwyn Apollo (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate
ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)
Res. Purchon's Champion Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex
Lindenka Zippitydoodah)
VHC Griffiths' Champion Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella
The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

Veteran (Dog or Bitch) (2,1)
1st Molony's UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh (Ch Haweswalton Apache ex
Killynether Christabel)

Bitches
Minor Puppy (7,7)
1st Squire's Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love
Me Too) Best Puppy in Show
2nd Griffiths's Karamynd Paws For Applause (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for
Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)
3rd Corri's Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot
Monarch)
Res. Burns' Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex
Trethmore Trinacomalee)
VHC Killynether Kontessa of Drumsheugh (UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh
ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

Puppy (2,2)
1st Lancaster's Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree
Spirit with Clanestar)
2nd Crockett's Havasu Hoi Poloi (German Ch Brait Nouz Grasshopper ex
UK/Irish/Danish Ch Havasu Humber Lady)

Junior (3,3)
1st Chudley's Chryzara Queen Of The Night (Vallange Warlord ex Chryzara Love
Token)
2nd Lee's Daphayr Truly Scrumptious (Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova ex
Daphayr Simply The Best)
3rd Owens' Kensbridge Angel Kisses (Irish Ch Saint Abbs at Crevamoy ex
Gatewood Lavenders Blue at Coleenville)

Novice (1,0)
Absent

Graduate (3,3)
1st Chryzara Queen Of The Night
2nd McConnell's Coco Chanel (Bright Chap ex Lisgar Weebo)

Post Graduate (7,7)
1st Crockett's Charosmack Cracked Ice over Havasu (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex
Charosmack Clear Dreams)
2nd Smith's Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Irish Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex
Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)
3rd Cox's Roscafin Isla (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)
Res. Troughton's Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound
ex Juadsa Honky Tonk Woman at Lorbri)
VHC Eason's Andjoliam Another Edition (Ch Gilbri New Edition ex Bellevue
Black Magic at Andjoliam)

Limit (6,4)
1st Jones' Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at
Earlsdale)
2nd Purchon's Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka
Zippitydoodah)
3rd Smith's Glenveagh Jolene at Lorbri (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex
Glenveagh Jezabel)
Res. Lonsdale's Drumnabreeze Linnet (UK/Irish Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex
Snowdrop Stars)

Open (14,8)
1st Fitzpatrick's Irish Champion Burneze Mistletoe Magic (UK/Irish Ch
Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze) CC &
Reserve BIS
2nd Squire's Champion Lasara Love Me Too (Lasara Lovers Leap ex Ch Lasara
Lazy Days) Reserve CC
3rd Burns' Champion Burneze Proudly Presents (UK/Irish Ch Bournehaven
Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)
Res. Abbey's Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen (UK/Irish/World Ch Ariostea Pilgrim
to Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene)
VHC Sizmore's Lamsmore Floraness (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Iolaire
of Lamsmore)

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player