Scroll bar

Lakeland and Wire Fox specialist Philip Greenway of the Rayfos prefix judged with CCs for the first time.  His BOB was Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd, winning his 7th CC this year making him 2003's top CC winning westie.  He later went 2nd in the group with his owner Jennie Griffiths.  Reserve to him was his son, double group winner Ch Krisma Jammydodger winning his 8th RCC of the year and his 4th to his dad.

Best bitch was a first ever CC for J Skelton and her Etteann Wild Heather.  Heather is the 4th CC winner of the year for Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate and the first for dam, Ashgate Isly of Etteann, litter sister to 2003 Champion Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore.  Heather was bred by the late Mrs Henry.

Reserve in bitches was the Harris's Ch Wistonant Cassie by Vallange who also took a Group#2 earlier in the year.

Kimgarwyn Little Mo won her 6th Best Puppy at Midland Counties, making her the Top Puppy for 2003, beating Jammydodger's collection of 5.  Her kennelmate, K Apollo was Top Puppy last year and a younger sister of Apollo, Night Breeze, was 1st in Minor Puppy at Midland Counties.

Dogs

 

Veteran (2 entered, 2 present)

1. Ashgate Leny (Ch Ashgate Leckie ex Ashgate Skirza)

 

Minor Puppy (4,4)

1. Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Puppy (3,3)

1. Llovall License To Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All My Lovin)

2. Bern Era at Bellevue (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Junior (0)

no entries

 

Post Graduate (8,4)

1. Llovall Artful Dodger

2. Inverglen Celtic Raider (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen )

3. Trethmore Time Keeper

 

Limit (9,6)

1. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

3. Tasman Time Marches On (Ch Barwest Bee-Having ex Tasman Miss Hopefull)

 

Open (8,6)

1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

3. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

 

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy (10,7)

1. Killynether Kontessa at Drumsheugh (Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

2. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot Monarch)

 

Puppy (7,6)

1. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

2. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex Lynnso Princess Aurora)

3. Sarmac Reach To The Stars (Sarmac Merry Duke ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

 

Junior (4,2)

1. Incheril Sheraz (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2. Moonlight Gypsy Moth

 

Post Graduate (13.9)

1. Birkfell Silver Dream (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Birkfell Silver Sixpence)

2. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)

 

Limit (6,4)

1. Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

2. Yulike Great Expectations at Alchez

3. Birkfell Sorrel (Inverglen Brigadier ex Birkfell Shining Through)

 

Open (10,9)

1. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Bellevue Adorable (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Wesscots Fairytail)

3. Ch Pepabby Precious (Pepabby Paramount ex Ch Pepabby Personality)

DOGS

Minor Puppy

1st: : GRIFFITHS' KARAMYND HIGH AS A KITE (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

2nd: : HANDS' CRINAN CELTIC MAGIC (Karamynd Up And Buzzing ex Crinan Celtic Blessing)

3rd: : JENKINSON'S HIGHCROSS CASPER (Pepabby Puchinello ex Highcross Cameo)

 

Puppy

1st: : THOMSON'S ASHGATE SCOT'S PROGRESS (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scot's Sagacity)

2nd: : JENKINSON'S HIGHCROSS CASPER

3rd: : BEDFORD'S AVIANCO DANIEL DERONDA (Avianco Atlanta ex Justrite Lucky Charm)

 

Junior

1st: : MAGRI'S DWILENCIA DREAM LOVER OF ROZAMIE (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2nd: : SOAR'S BERN ERA AT BELLE VUE (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Keallsay at Whallsay)

3rd: : PERCIVAL & FAIRFIELD'S UNDERHOLT FLASHER (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

 

Post Graduate

1st: : LEGG'S WESTFIRE MISTER TOM (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Hillcloud Icebreaker)

2nd: : TEAGUE & SMALLEY'S GLANURE CRAGABURN (Ashgate Stanley ex )

3rd: : BARRINGTON'S HIS MASTERS CHOICE

 

Limit

1st: : BRITTEN'S CH KRISMA JAMMYDODGER (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Krisma Telling Tales)

2nd: : BERRY'S INCHERIL FIRECRACKER (Hopecharm Full Of Fire ex Incheril Juanita)

 3rd: : ROSE'S JOPETA FLASH HARRY (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Jopeta's Charismatic)

 

Open

1st: : GRIFFITHS' CH HOPECHARM WILLIE MAKEIT FOR KARAMYND (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Lovyootoo Hopecharm)

2nd: : STEEMSON'S JANCHARD UNFORGETA-BELL (Ch Ashgate Bern Era ex Jillso Sophie's Choice at Janchard)

3rd: : FOSTER'S SARMAC MERRY DUKE (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Just Wait And See)

 

BITCHES

Minor Puppy

1st: : SQUIRE'S KIMGARWYN NIGHT BREEZE (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2nd: : DUNNE'S CHAROSMACK COOL SECRET (Davot Chivalrous Chap ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)

3rd: : HANDS' CRINAN CWEEN BEE (Karamynd Up And Buzzing ex Crinan Celtic Blessing)

 

Puppy

1st: : SQUIRE'S KIMGARWYN LITTLE MO (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2nd: : COLEY'S KINGSVIEW WILL O THE WISP (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)

3rd: : MINETT'S DUSKHUNTER MAKE BELIEVE (Pryorvale Image Maker ex Duskhunter Just Splendid)

 

Junior

1st: : BERRY'S INCHERIL SHERAZ (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2nd: : TORBET'S VICTORY PRINCESS AT NEWTONGLEN (Newtonglen Lord O'Th Isles ex Rozamie Roslind)

3rd: : SKELTON'S AVIANCO VANILLA SKY (Avianco Atlanta ex Justrite Lucky Charm)

 

Post Graduate

1st: : TEAGUE & SMALLEY'S GLANURE GYPSY ROSE

2nd: : CLAYTON & LYNDON'S CLAYLYN VENT D'ETE

3rd: : HARPER'S WESTIGO SENZATIONAL

 

Limit

1st: : SKELTON'S ETTEANN WILD HEATHER (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Isly at Etteann)

2nd: : JONES' EARLSDALE SCARLET RIBBONS JW (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale)

3rd: : HARRIS' VALLANGE FORGET ME NOT (Canadian Ch Kilowna Kentucky Hero by Vallange ex Ch Vallange Spirit Of Love)

 

Open

1st: : HARRIS' CH WISTONANT CASSIE BY VALLANGE (UK/Am Ch Vallange Lord Of Love ex Wistonant Little Sadie)

2nd: : BRITTEN'S CH KRISMA CACTUS (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest Bee A Sport at Krisma)

3rd: : SIZMORE'S LAMSMORE FLORANESS (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Iolaire of Lamsmore)