Scroll bar

!23 entries for John Griffin of the Burlmere WHW at the last show of 2003.  Winning his 8th CC of the year (9th overall) was Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd, making him Top Westie of the year, with the added accolade of BIS at the National Terrier.  

Winning her third CC and first BOB was Barwest Bed-Time Story making her the 10th new Champion of the year.  She becomes the 3rd UK Champion for her owner, Mrs Pat Barrell and for sire, Ch Krisma Streetwise, confirming his title as Top Stud 2003.

Reserves went to two new faces, Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (owned by Joe Magri, bred by the Bartletts) and Vallange Forget Me Not (owned and bred by Keith and Shane Harris).  Dream Lover was BP earlier in the year, while Forget Me Not has only attended a few shows in 2003 before her first major award.

Best Puppy went to a son of Willie Makeit, Karamynd High As A Kite.  This confirmed Rowan's title as Top Sire 2003, taking the double title as Pilgrim did in 2003.

Dogs

 

Veteran (2 entered, 2 present)

1. Ashgate Leny (Ch Ashgate Leckie ex Ashgate Skirza)

 

Minor Puppy (4,4)

1. Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Puppy (3,3)

1. Llovall License To Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All My Lovin)

2. Bern Era at Bellevue (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Junior (0)

no entries

 

Post Graduate (8,4)

1. Llovall Artful Dodger

2. Inverglen Celtic Raider (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen )

3. Trethmore Time Keeper

 

Limit (9,6)

1. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

3. Tasman Time Marches On (Ch Barwest Bee-Having ex Tasman Miss Hopefull)

 

Open (8,6)

1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

3. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

 

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy (10,7)

1. Killynether Kontessa at Drumsheugh (Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

2. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot Monarch)

 

Puppy (7,6)

1. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

2. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex Lynnso Princess Aurora)

3. Sarmac Reach To The Stars (Sarmac Merry Duke ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

 

Junior (4,2)

1. Incheril Sheraz (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2. Moonlight Gypsy Moth

 

Post Graduate (13.9)

1. Birkfell Silver Dream (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Birkfell Silver Sixpence)

2. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)

 

Limit (6,4)

1. Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

2. Yulike Great Expectations at Alchez

3. Birkfell Sorrel (Inverglen Brigadier ex Birkfell Shining Through)

 

Open (10,9)

1. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Bellevue Adorable (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Wesscots Fairytail)

3. Ch Pepabby Precious (Pepabby Paramount ex Ch Pepabby Personality)

DOGS

Minor Puppy (7 entered, 4 present)

1st Maedhlyn Licence To Thrill

(Ch Jillso Just For Me ex Maedhlyn Moonlight Sonata)

2nd Highcross Casper

(Pepabby Punchinello ex Highcross Cameo)

3rd Penhygh Take The High Road

(UK/Int Ch Bethshean Pearl Diver for Domaroy ex Penhygh Play The Game avec Debeaux)

 

Puppy (6,6)

1st Karamynd High As A Kite

(Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

2nd Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

3rd Crinan Celtic Music (Karamynd Up And Buzzing ex Crinan Celtic Blessing)

 

Junior (6,3)

1st Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

(Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2nd Bern Era at Bellevue

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3rd Ambasali Fancy Free

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)

 

Post Graduate (11,6)

1st Benary Sports Commentator

(Ch Benary Specious ex Ch Benary Special Connection)

2nd Glanure Cragaburn

(Ashgate Stanley ex Glanure Briar Rose)

3rd Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate

(NZ Ch Bellevue Highland Fling ex Bellevue Frill A Minute)

 

Limit (5,3)

1st Bellevue Trigger Happy

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Bellevue Tiger Lilly)

2nd Abercroft Abeauty

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

3rd Highcross Haytime

(Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Pepabby Pride of Highcross)

 

Open (8,5)

1st Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

(Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

2nd Ch Burneze Chatter Box

(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

3rd Benary Special Consort

(Benary Specialist ex Benary Special Conclusion)

 

BITCHES

Minor Puppy (18,13)

1st Abadair A Touch Of Magic

(Ashgate Leny ex Abadair Crystal Ice Princess)

2nd Chryzara Dizzy Miss Lizzy

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Chryzara Morning Glory)

3rd Kingsview Pamijaks Kountess

(Ch Kingsview Pie-Eyed ex Kingsview Kontessa)

 

Puppy (12,10)

1st Kimgarwyn Little Mo

(Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2nd Crinan Cween Bee

(Karamynd Up And Buzzing ex Crinan Celtic Blessing)

3rd Charosmack Cool Secret

(Davot Chivalrous Chap ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)

 

Junior (14,8)

1st Victory Princess at Newtonglen

(Newtonglen Lord OThe Isles ex Rozamie Roslind)

2nd Pryorvale Travellers Quest

(Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Pryorvale Movie Star)

3rd Kingsview Willo The Wisp

(Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)

 

Post Graduate (14,10)

1st Hopecharm Willshe Thrillem

(Hopecharm Willie Gofar ex Incheril Cinderella for Hopecharm)

2nd Davot Chy Ann

(Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

3rd Claylyn Vent Dete

(Ch Mac Hars of Bellevue ex Vallange Verseau)

 

Limit (10,7)

1st Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale)

2nd Benary Specific Eclipse

(Ch Benary Specious ex Benary Specific Sunrise)

3rd Raelen Lady Of The Night at Debeaux

(Debeaux Jiggery Pokery ex Kestor Carolina Moon)

 

Open (14,11)

1st Barwest Bed-Time Story

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest By Moonlight)

2nd Vallange Forget Me Not

(Can Ch Kilowna Kentucky Hero by Vallange ex Ch Vallange Spirit Of Love)

3rd Ch Burneze Proudly Presents

(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)