Judges 2007

Show: Manchester       Date: Saturday 20.1.2007

Judge: Mr Hans van den Berg

                      from The Netherlands

                      Judge of several breeds in UK

First appointment with CCs

Show: Crufts               Date: Saturday10.3.2007

Judge: Mrs Modwena Johnston

Kennelname: Glenveagh

                  6 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: WHWT Club of England 2005

BOB: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Show: Scottish Breeds, Saturday 31.3.2007

Judge: Mr Joe Edmondson

Kennelname: Pepabby

                   7 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: Bournemouth 2004

BOB: Ch Krisma Jammydodger

Show: National Terrier, Saturday 7.4.2007

Judge: Mr Dot Britten

Kennelname: Krisma

                   6 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: North of Ireland WHWT Club 2005

BOB: Russian/Irish/UK Ch Markstown Mr Havasu

Show: WHWT Club of England, Sat.14.4.2007

Judge: Mr Robert Hill

Kennelname: Olton

                   2 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: City of Birmingham 2002

BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Please check all

show dates in the

relevant schedules

and dog press.

Show: Border Union,

Judge: Miss Jane Kabel

Kennelname: Llovall

                   11 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: Three Counties 2004

BOB: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

BOB:

Ch Comdale

Action Man

BOB:

Nordic/Int Ch

Spoilt Brat du

Moulin de

Macgregor

BOB & BIS:

(Ch)Karamynd

Play To The

Crowd

BOB:

(Ch)Bellevue

Caught In The

Act at Jillso

BOB:

Walkonair

Mister

Rozamie

BOB:

(Ch)Irish Ch

Havasu Hoi

Poloi

Show: WELKS, Sunday 29.4.2007

Judge: Mr Adair Torbet

Kennelname: Newtonglen

                  15 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: Southern WHWT Club 2004

BOB: Ch Karamynd High As A Kite

Show: Birmingham National,

Judge: Mr J McManus

Kennelname: Triogen

                 

Last judged: Midland Counties 2005

BOB: Ch Ashgate Amaryllis

Show: Scottish Kennel Club, .5.2007

Judge: Mr Paul Wilkinson

                   1 UK Champion owned

                   Terrier Group judge

Last judged: Leeds 2004

BOB: Irish/UK Ch Gilbri Talk Of The Town

Show: Bath, .5.2007

Judge: Mrs Shirley Smith

Kennelname: Benary

                  3 UK Champions owned & bred

Last judged: Scottish K C (August) 2005

BOB: Duskhunter Millionheir

BIS:

Ch Karamynd

High As A

Kite

Show: Southern Counties  6.2007

Judge: Mrs Mags Evans

Kennelname: Ogdeva

                 

Last judged: Scottish Breeds 2005

BOB: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Show: Three Counties, 6.2007

Judge: Mrs Julie Coley

Kennelname: Kingsview

                  3 UK Champions owned or bred

First appointment with CCs

Show: Windsor

Judge: Mrs Tracey Gaydon

Kennelname: Gilbri

                   7 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: L K A 2005

BOB: Ch Kimgarwyn Alco

BOB:

Burneze

Demonstrator

BOB:

(Ch)Pepabby

Priceless

Show: South Wales

Judge: Mr Jack Watson

Kennelname: Fieldron

                   Cairn breeder and Terrier judge

Last judged: Darlington 2004

BOB: Ch Ashgate Scot's Progress

Show: Paignton

Judge: Mrs Zena Thorn Andrews

Kennelname: Drakesleat - Over 100 UK Ch in             Irish Wolfhounds & Min Wire Haired Dachshunds

Last judged: Midland Counties 2002

BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

BOB:

(Ch)Ashgate

Maybole

BOB:

(Ch)Lindenka

Delta

BOB:

Lillmill What's

It All About

BOB:

Ch Bellevue Caught

In The Act at

Jillso

BOB:

Ch Bellevue Caught

In The Act at

Jillso

BOB:

Int/Nordic Ch

Spoilt Brat

du Moulin de

Macgregor

BOB:

(Ch)Int/Nordic Ch

Spoilt Brat

du Moulin de

Macgregor

Show: Leeds

Judge: Miss Jean Lanning

Kennelname: Clausentum Great Danes & all

                                                 rounder judge

Last judged: Richmond 2001

BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Show: East of England

Judge: Mr Ken Crockett

Kennelname: Havasu

                   4 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: Belfast 2005

BOB: Ch Comdale Action Man

Show: Bournemouth

Judge: Mr Bryn Cadogan

Kennelname: Dogan, Staffordshire Bull & Cairn

                                Terriers. All rounder judge

Last judged: Scottish K C (May) 2004

BOB: Ch Charosmack Clear Dreams

Show: Welsh Kennel Club

Judge: Mrs Barbara Hands

Kennelname: Crinan

                   7 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: City of Birmingham 2003

BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Show: Scottish Kennel Club (August)

Judge: Mr Martin Phillips

Kennelname: Jaeva - Over 80 UK Ch in Norfolk,                    Norwich, SCW, Cairn and Sealyham Terriers.

First appointment with CCs

Show: City of Birmingham

Judge: Mrs Marjorie Dickinson

Kennelname: Kirkgordon

                   2 UK Champions bred

Last judged: Crufts 2005

BOB: Ch Bellevue Trigger Happy

Show: Richmond

Judge: Mr Keith Harris

Kennelname: Vallange

                   14 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: Southern Counties 2005

BOB: Ch Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

Show: Darlington

Judge: Mrs Helen Dangerfield

Kennelname: Lusundy

                   2 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: Windsor 2000

BOB: Ch Vallange Moonlight

Show: Driffield

Judge: Mrs Wendy Corri

Kennelname: Inverglen

                   4 UK Champions owned and bred

Last judged: Three Counties 2005

BOB: Ch Ashgate Scot's Progress

Show: Belfast

Judge: Mrs Lilian Brown

Kennelname: Danskot

                   Denmark

Last judged: South Wales 1998

BOB: Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy

Show: North of Ireland WHWT Club

Judge: Miss Liz Macallan

Kennelname: Roneval

                    1 UK Champion owned

Last judged: Scottish Kennel Club (May) 2005

BOB: Ch Inverglen Celtic Raider

Show: WHWT Club

Judge: Mr Bob Milner

Kennelname: Juanne

 

Last judged: East of England 2004

BOB: Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

Show: Southern WHWT Club

Judge: Mrs Julie Farmer

Kennelname: Pepabby

                   8 UK Champions owned or bred

Last judged: North of Ireland WHWT Club 2003

BOB: Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

Show: Midland Counties

Judge: Mrs Marion Spavin

Kennelname: Dialynne

          Well known Beagle breeder and exhibitor.

Last judged: Southern Counties 2004

BOB: Ch Ashgate Scot's Progress

Show: L K A

Judge: Mrs Ann Milner

Kennelname: Juanne

 

Last judged: Bournemouth 2006

BOB: Charosmack Cause To Wonder

BOB:

Ch Lindenka

Delta

BOB:

Bocans

Skies The

Limit

BOB:

Ch Karamynd

High As A Kite

BOB:

Lilmill What's

It All About

BOB:

Bellevue Spirit

Catcher