Scroll bar

Roger Wright of Rotella judged at Driffield.  He found his Best of Breed in the bitch, Champion Burneze Proudly Presents.  His last BOB at Southern Counties in 2002 was her brother, Ch Chatter Box who took his title that day.  Proudly Presents is the first bitch to take more than one BOB since 2000, when Ch Vallange Moonlight ended her UK career with 9CCs and 8BOB, and Irish/UK Ch Havasu Humber Lady took 4CCs and 3BOB.  

Reserve to Proudly Presents was the Edmondson's 2003 Champion Pepabby Precious.

Best dog was well known winner and 2003 National Terrier BIS, Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd winning his 8th CC on the day.

Reserve in dogs was Sarmac Merry Duke, handled by Nicola Foster, winning his 3rd RCC this year.

Best Puppy went to Doreen Lancaster's youngster, Clanestar Careless Spell, from two 2002 Champions, Kristajen Casterspell and Clanestar Careless Spirit.

Dogs

 

Veteran (2 entered, 2 present)

1. Ashgate Leny (Ch Ashgate Leckie ex Ashgate Skirza)

 

Minor Puppy (4,4)

1. Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Puppy (3,3)

1. Llovall License To Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All My Lovin)

2. Bern Era at Bellevue (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Junior (0)

no entries

 

Post Graduate (8,4)

1. Llovall Artful Dodger

2. Inverglen Celtic Raider (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen )

3. Trethmore Time Keeper

 

Limit (9,6)

1. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

3. Tasman Time Marches On (Ch Barwest Bee-Having ex Tasman Miss Hopefull)

 

Open (8,6)

1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

3. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

 

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy (10,7)

1. Killynether Kontessa at Drumsheugh (Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

2. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot Monarch)

 

Puppy (7,6)

1. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

2. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex Lynnso Princess Aurora)

3. Sarmac Reach To The Stars (Sarmac Merry Duke ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

 

Junior (4,2)

1. Incheril Sheraz (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2. Moonlight Gypsy Moth

 

Post Graduate (13.9)

1. Birkfell Silver Dream (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Birkfell Silver Sixpence)

2. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)

 

Limit (6,4)

1. Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

2. Yulike Great Expectations at Alchez

3. Birkfell Sorrel (Inverglen Brigadier ex Birkfell Shining Through)

 

Open (10,9)

1. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Bellevue Adorable (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Wesscots Fairytail)

3. Ch Pepabby Precious (Pepabby Paramount ex Ch Pepabby Personality)

Dogs

Minor Puppy (3 entered, 3 present)

1st Karamynd High As A Kite (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

2nd Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

3rd Rozamie Fashion Image at Barnwin (Newtonglen Karamynd Kasanova ex Roxamie Rosemary)

 

Puppy (2,2)

1st Bywenton Affirmation (Jeau Dorce by Juanne ex Bywenton Truly Madly Deeply)

2nd Avianco Daniel Deronda (Avianco Atlanta ex Justrite Lucky Charm)

 

Junior (1,1)

1st Bern Era at Bellevue (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

 

Special Yearling (2,1)

1st Rhuston Mr Diamond (Ch Juadsa Wired For Sound ex Glenveagh Isla for Rhuston)

 

Post Graduate (7,5)

1st Trethmore Time Keeper (Trethmore Tracker ex Trethmore Time Share)

2nd Davot Chivalrous Chap (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

3rd Heshe High Hopes at Grandmac (Ch Famecheck Hopeful Quest ex Heshe Maybe Magic)

 

Limit (4,2)

1st Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

2nd Highcross Haytime (Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Pepabby Pride of Highcross)

 

Open (3,3)

1st Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

2nd Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Just Wait And See)

3rd Incheril Firecracker (Hopecharm Full Of Fire ex Incheril Juanita)

 

Bitches

Minor Puppy (17,10)

1st Clanestar Careless Spell (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Ch Clanestar Careless Spirit)  Best Puppy

2nd Charosmack Cool Secret (Davot Chivalrous Chap ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)

3rd Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Trethmore Trinacomalee)

 

Puppy (5,3)

1st Cloonbeggane First Love (Cloonbeggane Just My Guy ex Cloonbeggane Party Popper)

2nd witheld

3rd withheld

 

Junior (8,6)

1st Incheril Sheraz (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2nd Victory Princess at Newtonglen (Newtonglen Lord OThe Isles ex Rozamie Roslind)

3rd Chryzara Queen Of The Night (Vallange Warlord ex Chryzara Love Token)

 

Special Yearling (1,1)

1st Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

 

Post Graduate (9,6)

1st Birkfell Silver Dream (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Birkfell Silver Sixpence)

2nd Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex Burneze Im Annie Lusion)

3rd Juanne Ginn Soda (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Joanne Ginn Ice)

 

Limit (11,8)

1st Davot Chy Anne (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

2nd Charosmack Christmas Angel (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)

3rd Dwilencia City Girl (Ch Krisma City Slicker ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

 

Open (12,9)

1st Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2nd Ch Pepabby Precious (Pepabby Paramount ex Ch Pepabby Personality)

3rd Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Skene)