Scroll bar

A first time awarding CCs for the judge, Mrs Pat Barrell of the Barwest, owner of two UK Champions and breeder of a Norwich Champion, along with a 2003 CC winner.

Both CCs went to the Burneze kennel with littermates, Champions Chatter Box and Proudly Presents.  This is the first double CC for Marie and Ann Burns, topped on the day by a 3rd in the Terrier group for BOB Chatter Box.  Chatter Box was winning his 9th CC and Proudly Presents her 4th.  The third double CC of the year after the Charosmack twins (different owners) at Crufts and the Krismas at Southern Counties.

Reserve in dogs was a second such award for Audrey Millen & Ben Macgregor's Sarmac Merry Duke from 2nd in Open.  In bitches, the junior the Berry's Incheril Sheraz won her first major award.  She is the second Incheril reserve CC winner this year, the first being her aunt Incheril Firedancer.  

Best Puppy was a third award for Doreen Lancaster's Clanestar Cinnamon, making her the most successful bitch puppy so far in 2003.

Dogs

Veteran

1. Wyedean Steel I Span (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex )

 

Minor Puppy

1.. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

 

Puppy

1. Ashgate Scot's Progress  (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scot's Sagacity)

2. Cloonbeggane Jack The Lad

 

Junior

1. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2. Maxula Milwaukee Stroller to Barwest (Incheril Firecracker ex Barwest Bee Brite at Tynalt)

3. Underholt Flasher (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

 

Novice

absent

 

Post Graduate

1. Davot Chivalrous Chap (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

2. Krisma Moonshot (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Olac Miami Moon)

3. Westfire Mister Tom (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Hillcloud Icebreaker)

 

Limit

1.Trethmore Tradition (Ch Chatterdale Country Manor ex Trethmore

2. Etteann Lord Of The Glen (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Isly of Etteann)

3. Jopeta Flash Harry (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Jopeta's Charismatic)

 

Open

1. Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

2. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

3. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

 

Bitches

Veteran

1. Birkfell Sweet Promises of Rupann

 

Minor Puppy

1.. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2. Karamynd Play To The Crowd (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

3. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex )

 

Puppy

1.Victory Princess at Newtonglen (Newtonglen Lord O'The Isles ex Rozamie Rosalind)

2. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

3. Kingsview Willo The Wisp (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)

 

Junior

1. Underholt Snow Crystal (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

2. Ambasali Full Of Charm (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)

3. Penicuik

 

Novice

1. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

 

Post Graduate

1. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)

2. Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthas (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Royalcartier Elegance)

3. Elmeon Mary Anne

 

Limit

1. Madrabawn Tara Princess (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Pritty Lady of Madrabawn)

2. Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale)

3. Lamsmore Miss Brodie (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Beinn Mh'or of Lamsmore)

 

Open

1. Barwest Bedtime Story (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest By Moonlight)

2. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

3. Burlmere Bella Bueno (Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe ex Burlmere Bossanova)

Dogs

 

Veteran (2 entered, 2 present)

1. Ashgate Leny (Ch Ashgate Leckie ex Ashgate Skirza)

 

Minor Puppy (4,4)

1. Kimgarwyn Night Hawk (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Puppy (3,3)

1. Llovall License To Thrill (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Llovall All My Lovin)

2. Bern Era at Bellevue (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

3. Hot Nightcap

 

Junior (0)

no entries

 

Post Graduate (8,4)

1. Llovall Artful Dodger

2. Inverglen Celtic Raider (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Inverglen )

3. Trethmore Time Keeper

 

Limit (9,6)

1. Kimgarwyn Apollo (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2. Abercroft Akira (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Abercroft Abeauty)

3. Tasman Time Marches On (Ch Barwest Bee-Having ex Tasman Miss Hopefull)

 

Open (8,6)

1. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Sarmac Merry Duke (Ch Sarmac Merry Monarch ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

3. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

 

 

Bitches

 

Minor Puppy (10,7)

1. Killynether Kontessa at Drumsheugh (Ch Killynether Kavanagh ex Lorbri Jive Talkin to Killynether)

2. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Merkot Just So by Inverglen (Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen ex Merkot Monarch)

 

Puppy (7,6)

1. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

2. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex Lynnso Princess Aurora)

3. Sarmac Reach To The Stars (Sarmac Merry Duke ex Sarmac Simply A Stunner)

 

Junior (4,2)

1. Incheril Sheraz (Incheril Firecracker ex Incheril Genever)

2. Moonlight Gypsy Moth

 

Post Graduate (13.9)

1. Birkfell Silver Dream (Ch Kristajen Casterspell ex Birkfell Silver Sixpence)

2. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

3. Burneze Just Anny Lusion at Lorbri (Ir Ch Burneze Maxamilion ex Burneze I'm Annie Lusion)

 

Limit (6,4)

1. Lindenka Shannon (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

2. Yulike Great Expectations at Alchez

3. Birkfell Sorrel (Inverglen Brigadier ex Birkfell Shining Through)

 

Open (10,9)

1. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Bellevue Adorable (Janchard Unforgeta-Bell ex Wesscots Fairytail)

3. Ch Pepabby Precious (Pepabby Paramount ex Ch Pepabby Personality)