Crufts 2006

Scroll

down

page

The Judge is Mrs Mary Torbet

of the famous Newtonglen kennel.

Many winners have been bred at the kennel,

including 14 UK Champions and many abroad.

Entry:  dogs,  bitches

in total

Best opposite sex

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Reserve CC winners

Best Puppy

Class winners

will be here soon

Dogs                                         Bitches

 

 

 

 

Special Puppy

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Junior

Special Yearling

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Post Graduate

Mid Limit

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Limit

Open

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Special Veteran

 

 

Crufts Best of Breed 2006

1. Karamynd High As A Kite

(Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

2. Kimgarwyn Night Hawk

(UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

3. Penhygh Take The High Road

(UK/Int Ch Bethshean Pearl Diver for Domaroy ex

Penhygh Play The Game avec Debeaux)

1. Bern Era at Bellevue

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Whallsay at Keallsay)

 

2. Bellevue Just F'Fun

(Ch Jillso Just For Me ex Bellevue She's The One)

 

3. Ashgate Scots Progress

(UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to A ex A Scots Sagacity)

1. Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate

(NZ Ch B Highland Fling ex Bellevue Frill A Minute)

 

2. Inverglen Celtic Raider

(UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to A ex I Springtime)

 

3. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie

(Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie

ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

1. Champion Jillso Just For Me

(Ch Ashgate Bern Era ex Carillyon Carefree Spring at J)

 

2. Int Champion Wesscots Knight Of Magic

(Ch Mac Hars of Bellevue ex Wesscots Ballerina)

 

3. Champion Cabon Time Lord of Inverglen

(Ch Olac Moon Pilot ex Cabon Sea Star)

1. Bellevue Airbourne

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Bellevue Tiger Lilly)

2. Westfire Mister Tom

(UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

ex Hillcloud Icebreaker)

3. Bellevue Foxtrot with Angilgate

(NZ Ch B Highland Fling ex Bellevue Frill A Minute)

1. Ashgate St Andrew

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Sassy)

 

2. Benary Sports Commentator

(Ch Benary Specious ex Ch Benary Special Connection)

 

3. Ambasali Fire Cracker

(Ch Benary Specious ex Benary Spells Ambition)

1. Bellevue Trigger Happy

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Bellevue Tiger Lilly)

 

2. Birkfell Sparkle by Inverglen

(Inverglen Brigadier ex Birkfell Solemn Melody)

 

3. Etteann Lord Of The Glen

(UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to A ex Ashgate Isly of E)

1. Champion Burneze Chatter Box

(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex

Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

2. Irish Champion Gilbri Talk Of The Town

(UK/IntCh Ariostea Pilgrim to A ex G Dominique)

3. UK/Int Champion Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

It/Int Ch Wikeland Connor ex UK/It Ch A Sonsie)

Champion Comdale

Action Man

Ashgate

Amaryllis

Karamynd Paws

For Applause

winning her

3rd CC

Russian/Irish Ch

Markstown Mr

Havasu

winning his 3rd CC

and 3rd in the Group

1. Kimgarwyn Night Breeze

(UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate

ex Kimgarwyn Lucky Charm)

2.  Karamynd Paws For Applause

(Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd

ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

3. Charosmack Cool Secret

(Davot Chivalrous Chap

ex Ch Olton Aye Cloudy Day at Charosmack)

1. Kimgarwyn Little Mo

(Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2. Clanestar Cinnamon

(Ch Lindenka Quigley

ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

3. Victory Princess at Newtonglen

(Newtonglen Lord O'The Isles ex Rozamie Roslind)

1. Rosquin Alexandria

(UK/Int Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex R Ellen)

 

2. Callismon Some Like It Hot at Debeaux

(Debeaux Jiggery Pokery ex Babys Breath for C)

 

3. Underholt Snow Crystal

(Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at U)

1. Gilbri Shooting Star

(Gilbri Century Port ex Gilbri Repeat Performance)

 

2. Roscafin Isla

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ashgate Lunna at Roscafin)

 

3. Lynnsto Late Night Special

(Zinos Errol by Ashgate ex Sharrodlea Minueto of L)

1. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow

(UK/Ir Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex H Honesty)

 

2. Lux Ch Magic Milky Twilight vom Marchengarten

(German Ch Brait Nouz Grasshopper ex German Ch

Magic Milky Way vom Marchengarten)

 

3. Hopecharm Willshe Thrillem for Burneze

(Hopecharm Willie Gofar ex Incheril Cinderella for H)

1. Ragus Winter Morning at Krisma

(Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Krisma Artemis)

 

2. Madrabawn Tara Princess

(Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Pritty Lady of M)

 

3. Lamsmore Floraness

(Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Ch Ashgate Iolaire of L)

1. Ashgate Saucher at Kristajen

(UK/IntCh Ariostea Pilgrim to A ex Ashgate Skene)

2. Irish Ch Burneze Mistletoe Magic

(Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex

Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

3. Charosmack Clear Dreams

(UK/Int Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer

ex Wee-Hy-Lynn's Cheerleader)

1. Snowsprite Saucy Maid at Snowskela

(Lasara Lovely Jubbley of S ex Snowsprite Cascade)

 

2. Birkfell Sweet Promises of Rupann

(Birkfell Squander ex Birkfell Spinning Through)

 

3. Naughty Non

(Jumbo Jim ex Twtsi White Lord)

Charosmack Cause

To Wonder