Westie Results

VETERAN - Dog

Entries: 9 Abs: 0   1st  TIDARIGIT ACERONE (MISS B A SUMMERTON)

 

2nd  HIGHCROSS HAYTIME AT PEDROHAY (MR P & MRS S C HAYTON)

 

3rd  BRAVO TANGO (MRS C WINDRAM)

 

Res  ALCHEZ PLAYBOY (MRS C TIERNEY)

 

 

 

SPEC PUPPY - Dog

Entries: 7 Abs: 0   1st  LYMEHILLS GAELIC MIST (MR J & MRS A WILSON & BAILEY)

 

2nd  CHAROSMACK CAUSE A STORM (MRS R DUNNE)

 

3rd  CLOONBEGGANE WHOZ THAT GUY (MRS MARY GILL)

 

Res  LEY HEY LIVING LEGEND (MRS P H MCLOUGHLIN)

 

 

 

SPEC JUN - Dog

Entries: 13 Abs: 0   1st  BURNEZE DEMONSTRATOR (MISS M & MRS A BURNS)

 

2nd  INVERGLEN KNIGHT MAGIC (MRS W B CORRI)

 

3rd  ASHGATE SHERIFF (MRS S M THOMSON)

 

Res  BELLEVUE CAUGHT IN THE ACT AT JILLSO (MRS A E C MELLOR)

 

VHC  KINGSVIEW MACFLY (MRS J COLEY)

 

 

 

YEARLING - Dog

Entries: 9 Abs: 0   1st  LINDENKA BENNINGTON (MRS M PURCHON)

 

2nd  LYMEHILLS DRAMBUIE JW (MR J & MRS A WILSON & BAILEY)

 

3rd  KYNTILLY JUST TOBIAS (MISS S M & MRS C HARRIS)

 

Res  ROXHOLM RIVER SPIRIT (MRS M COOK)

 

VHC  ASHGATE BLAZING STAR (MRS F & MR G MAYER & JENNY)

 

 

 

POST GRAD - Dog

Entries: 16 Abs: 0   1st  HELFULHETHER LUCKY DIP (MRS R & MISS H BENNETT)

 

2nd  ASHERIDGELEE MR DYNAMITE (MRS P REIDIE)

 

3rd  JILLSO JUSTICE (MISS H J FIELDING)

 

Res  RISHTTE COLENFIDDICH (MRS D L IRWIN)

 

VHC  ROZAMIE BILLY BALOO (MR J A MAGRI)

 

 

 

LIMIT - Dog

Entries: 6 Abs: 0   1st  BELLEVUE JUST F'FUN (MRS T SQUIRE)

 

2nd  HOPECHARM INDEEGO (MRS S FRYER)

 

3rd  SYMBELS HOT NIGHTCAP (MISS A M SIMMONS)

 

Res  DUSKHUNTER MILLIONHEIR (MRS L MINETT)

 

VHC  WESTFIRE MISTER TOM (MRS S B LEGG)

 

 

 

OPEN - Dog

Entries: 18 Abs: 0   1st  RUS/IR CH MARKSTOWN MR HAVASU (MR K & MRS P E CROCKETT)

 

2nd  CH COMDALE ACTION MAN (MR & MRS JENNINGS)

 

3rd  CH INVERGLEN CELTIC RAIDER (MRS W B CORRI)

 

Res  CH KARAMYND HIGH AS A KITE JW (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)

 

VHC  CH HOPECHARM WILLIE MAKEIT FOR KARAMYND (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)

 

HC  FR CH TOUCH OF CLASS DU NOULIN DE MACGREGOR [ATC AG00051FRA] (J MILLASSEAU)

 

C  KIMGARWYN ALCO JW (MR B & MRS M SQUIRE)

 

 

 

GOOD CIT - Dog

Entries: 2 Abs: 0   1st  CHRYZARA TIGERS EYE (MRS N OSBORNE)

 

2nd  HIS MASTERS CHOICE (MRS G & MISS H BARRINGTON)

 

 

 

VETERAN - Bitch

Entries: 7 Abs: 0   1st  HILLCLOUD ICECRACKER (MR S K & MRS S B LEGG)

 

2nd  CH ROS INISH BY ASHGATE (MRS J R COX)

 

3rd  JUANNE GIN N ICE (MR G R & MRS J A MILNER)

 

Res  RUPANN SILVER CHARM (MR F R & MRS B A ANDREWS)

 

VHC  WESTIGO SENZA (MISS K HARPER)

 

 

 

SPEC PUPPY - Bitch

Entries: 11 Abs: 2   1st  CHAROSMACK CAUSE TO WONDER (MRS R DUNNE)

 

2nd  ROXHOLM RINKIE DEE (MRS S CLEMENTS)

 

3rd  CLOONBEGGANE THE ONE N ONLY (MRS MARY GILL)

 

Res  HOPECHARM I'M NO APRIL FOOL NAF TAF (MR A I & MRS E HUGHES)

 

VHC  RISHTTE GLAMIS (MRS D L IRWIN)

 

 

 

SPEC JUN - Bitch

Entries: 12 Abs: 1   1st  ASHGATE MAYBOLE (MRS S M THOMSON)

 

2nd  DWILENCIA HIGH ESTEEM OF COMDALE (MR & MRS JENNINGS)

 

3rd  ASHGATE CAMELLIA (DR S C COOPER)

 

Res  LAMSMORE NEAVE (MRS S J SIZMORE)

 

VHC  PEPABBY PRICELESS (MR & MRS J M EDMONDSON)

 

 

 

YEARLING - Bitch

Entries: 11 Abs: 1   1st  HELFULHETHER SKY'S THE LIMIT (MRS R & MISS H BENNETT)

 

2nd  BELLEVUE SPECIALLY MAID (MRS T SQUIRE)

 

3rd  HIGHCROSS CRIMSON CHARM (MISS L JENKINSON)

 

Res  WESTIGO SCAMPANATA (MISS K HARPER)

 

VHC  DEPHAYR FLEUR (MISS D GILLIES)

 

 

 

POST GRAD - Bitch

Entries: 22 Abs: 4   1st  LYNNSTO SOLOIST JW SHCM (MRS M CLARKE)

 

2nd  ROSCAFIN ISLA (MRS J R COX)

 

3rd  SONJAY PAPER CHASE (MR & MRS J SOAR)

 

Res  KYNTILLY JUSRITE AT SANJOC (MR J & MRS A ROCHE)

 

VHC  BURLMERE BEAU BELLE (MR J GRIFFIN)

 

 

 

LIMIT - Bitch

Entries: 13 Abs: 2   1st  KARAMYND PAWS FOR APPLAUSE (MRS J A GRIFFITHS)

 

2nd  INVERGLEN ENCHANTED (MRS W B CORRI)

 

3rd  KILLYNETHER KIMIKO JW (MRS P MOLONY)

 

Res  CLANESTAR CARELESS SPELL (MRS D K LANCASTER)

 

VHC  BIRBRINDA MORNING STAR BY SARMAC (MRS A MILLEN)

 

 

 

OPEN - Bitch

Entries: 17 Abs: 9   1st  ASHGATE AMARYLLIS JW (MISS K A DAVIS)

 

2nd  CH/IR/INT LAMSMORE MISS BRODIE (MRS S J SIZMORE)

 

3rd  CH KINGSVIEW WILLO THE WISP (MRS J COLEY)

 

Res  CLANESTAR CLOUDANCER (MRS D K LANCASTER)

 

VHC  CH/FR/LUX/ SUN LIGHT DU CLAN DES HAMILTON [ATC AE00161FRA] (DR P BAMAS)

 

HC  ROSCAFIN ARRINA AT LYNNSTO JW (MRS M CLARKE)

 

C  BURLMERE BELLA BUENO JW (MR J GRIFFIN)

 

 

 

GOOD CIT - Bitch

Entries: 2 Abs: 0   1st  CABON SEA MAIDEN (MRS G & MISS H BARRINGTON)

 

2nd  NAUGHTY NON (MRS C WINDRAM)