Club open shows 2005

Midland Counties Scottish Terrier and WHWT Club  30.1.2004

Judge: Miss M Burns (Burneze)

Best Dog: Jennings' Comdale Action Man

Best Bitch, BOB & BIS: Foster's Havasu Hidden Treasure at

                                                                                   Thozow

Best Puppy: Milner's Juanne Gin N Liquorice Lips (b)

The WHWT Club  .2004

Judge: Miss M Burns (Burneze)

Best Bitch & BIS: Incheril Brigitta

Res BB & RBIS: Incheril Aflame

BD & BPIS: Asheridgelee Mt Dynamite

Southern WHWT Club  9.4.2005

Judge: Mrs A Bartlett

Best Dog & BIS: Jennings' Comdale Action Man

Best Bitch: Clarke's Lynnsto Arruna

Best Puppy: Ashgate Maybole (b)

WHWT Club  of Wales  

Judge: Mrs S Fryer (Hopecharm)

Best Dog & BIS: Squire's Kimgarwyn Alco

Best Bitch: Macallan's Royalcartier Miss Elegance at

                                                                Lesanthas

Best Puppy: Ashgate Maybole (b)

Southern WHWT Club 25.6.2005

Judge: Mrs R Dunne (Charosmack)

Best Dog & BIS: Fox's Hillsted Step By Step

Best Bitch: Griffiths' Karamynd Paws For Applause

Best Puppy: Griffiths' Karamynd No Strings On Me (d)

Scroll down page

The Northern Cairn and WHWT Club  

Judge: Mrs S Fryer (Hopecharm)

Best Dog:

Best Bitch & BIS: Trethmore Truly Bewitched by Burneze

Best Puppy & RBPIS: Lindenka Bennington (d)

WHWT Club of England  

Judge: Mr R Donachie (Joelbridge)

Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Comdale She's The One

Best Puppy: Comdale Prizefighter (d)

Northern Cairn and WHWT Club:

Judge: Mrs S Gourlay (Danelea)

Best Dog: Haycross Haytime at Pedrohay

Best Bitch, BOB & RBIS: Clanestar Cloud Dancer

Best Puppy & BPIS: Pepabby Priceless (b)

Midland Counties Scottish Terrier and WHWT Club  

Judge:

North of Ireland WHWT Club  

Judge: Mr J Fox (Hillsted)

Best Dog & BIS: Crockett's Russian Ch Markstown Mr

                                                                        Havasu

Best Bitch: Molony's Killynether Kimoko

Best Puppy: McConnell's Dunshirab Magillacudy (b)

2006 Judges:

WHWT Club:

Southern WHWT Club: Mrs A Mellor (Jillso)

Southern WHWT Club: Mr S Jennings (Comdale)

WHWT Club of England: Miss M Burns (Burneze)

WHWT Club of England: Mrs J E Skelton (Avianco)

 

2007

WHWT Club of England

Judge: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: