Club Open Shows 2008

Black and White Open: 3.2.2008

Judge: Mr Steve Owen (Egremont)

Best Dog & BIS: Karamynd Play The Game

Res Best Dog: Bellevue Just F'fun

Best Bitch: Bocans Spirt Guide

Res Best Bitch: Kingsview Make Or Break

Best Puppy: Bocans Hot Stuff (b)

Northern Cairn & Westie Limited: 16.3.2008

Judge: Mr Thomas West (Tomlyndon)

Best Dog: Birkfell Second Chance

Res Best Dog: Ley Hey Living Legend

Best Bitch & BOB: Lingbeck Leading Lady

Res Best Bitch: Clanestar Cloud Burst

Best Puppy: Fizzella Red Sky At Knight (b)

Southern WHWT Club Open: 12.4.2008

Judge: Miss Wendy Johnson (Kyntilly)

Best Dog: Cochansa Mischief Maker by Juanne

Res Best Dog: Daphayr Country Bumpkin

Best Bitch & BIS: Krisma Joyride

Res Best Bitch: Cassara Princess

Best Puppy: Wistonant Anastasia of Comdale (b)

WHWT Club of Wales Open: 3.5.2008

Judge: Mr Angus Gordon (Tiellos)

Best Dog: Ashgate U S Patriot

Res Best Dog: Lizandycris Action Boy

Best Bitch & BIS: Glenevitt Dream On

Res Best Bitch: Ashgate Camellia

Best Puppy: Circinus Winning Ambition (b)

WHWT Club Open: 3.5.2008

Judge: Mr George Tullis (Drumsheugh)

Best Dog: Ashgate Deep Secret

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch & BIS: Lymehills Chardonnay

Res Best Bitch: Incheril Brigitta

Best Puppy: Lymehills Super Trouper (d)

Southern WHWT Club Open: 22.6.2008

Judge: Mrs Mary Gill (Cloonbeggane)

Best Dog & BIS: Ch Karamynd Play The Game

Res Best Dog: Lamsmore Leckbuie at Lynnsto

Best Bitch & RBIS: Kingsview Make Or Break

Res Best Bitch: Karamynd Take A Bow

Best Puppy: Krisma Spitnpolish (d)

WHWT Club of England Open: 3.8.2008

Judge: Mrs Sandra Sizmore (Lamsmore)

Best Dog & BIS: Krisma Spitnpolish

Res Best Dog: Kimgarwyn Crusader at Abercroft

Best Bitch & RBIS: Tomlyndon Look Of Love

Res Best Bitch: Davot Chi Ki

Best Puppy: Gilbri Williewontee (d)

Northern Cairn & Westie Open: 19.10.2008

Judge: Mrs Sandra Sizmore (Lamsmore)

Best Dog: Karamynd Playing Away at Tomlyndon

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch, BOB & BIS: Tomlyndon Look Of Love

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy & BPIS: Lindenka Clancy (b)

WHWT Club of England Open: 15.11.2008

Judge: Mrs Alison Mellor (Jillso)

Best Dog & BIS: Ashgate US Patriot (import)

Res Best Dog: Lindenka Bennington

Best Bitch: Sonjay White Fusion

Res Best Bitch: Tomlyndon Look Of Love

Best Puppy: Sonjay Fast Forward (d)

WHWT Club of Wales Open: 22.11.2008

Judge: Mr T West (Tomlyndon)

Best Dog: Royalcartier Entertainer*

Res Best Dog: Ashgate US Patriot (import)

Best Bitch: Cloonbeggane The One And Only

Res Best Bitch: Ashgate Ardlussa

Best Puppy: Comdale Gossip Girl (b)

Three Counties: Wednesday 11th June

Judge: Mrs Jennie Griffiths (Karamynd)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Blackpool: Saturday 20th June

Judge:

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

Windsor: Sunday 29th June

Judge: Mr Philip Greenway (Rayfos)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

South Wales: Thursday 3rd July

Judge: Mr Ken Corri (Inverglen)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Paignton: August (date to be confirmed)

Judge: Mrs Marie Purchon (Lindenka)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

East of England: Tuesday 15th July

Judge: Mr Tom Ward (Donnybrooks - U S A)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Leeds: Sunday 27th July

Judge: Mr Jock Wilson (Lymehills)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Bournemouth: Sunday 10th August

Judge: Mrs Pat Barrell (Barwest)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Welsh Kennel Club: Saturday 16th August

Judge: Mr Douglas Berry (Incheril)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Scottish Kennel Club (August): Saturday 23rd August

Judge: Mrs Val Smith (Faymar)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

City of Birmingham: Saturday 30th August

Judge: Mr Adair Torbet (Newtonglen)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Richmond: Saturday 6th September

Judge: Mrs Doreen Lancaster (Clanestar)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Darlington: Friday 12th September

Judge: Mrs Anne Hutchinson (Dalrannoch)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Driffield: Thursday 18th September

Judge:

Best Dog:

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch:

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy:

Southern W H W T Club: ?????

Judge: Mr Geoff Corish (Sealaw)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Belfast: Saturday 27th September

Judge:

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

North of Ireland W H W T Club: Sunday 28th September

Judge: Mrs Iris Rose (Jopeta)

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

W H W T Club: Saturday 4th October

Judge: Mr Robert Donachie (Joelbridge)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Midland Counties: Sunday 26th October

Judge: Mr Stuart Plane (Stuane)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

L K A : Sunday 7th December

Judge: Mrs Joyce Skelton (Avianco)+

Dog CC:

Res CC:

Bitch CC:

Res CC:

Best Puppy:

Check all dates with schedules and canine press or websites

Play The Game

Joyride

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Dream On

TomlyndonBlanche

Look Of Love

KrismaSpitnpolis

Spitnpolish

North of Ireland WHWT Club Open: 1.11.2008

Judge: Marie Hogarty (Cadagio)

Best Dog & BIS: Havasu Hot Rodd via Duncabury

Res Best Dog:

Best Bitch: Irish/Int Ch Lamsmore Esha at Colla

Res Best Bitch:

Best Puppy: Havasu Hot Rodd via Duncabury

BIS,_BP,_&_RBIS AshgateUSPatriotNet

Patriot

RoyalcartEnterta

Entertainer