Club open shows 2004

Midland Counties Scottish Terrier and WHWT Club  1.2.2004

Judge: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

Best Dog: Atkins' Abercroft Akira

Best Bitch, BOB & RBIS: Jones' Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons

Best Puppy: Karamynd Paws For Applause (b)

The WHWT Club  .2004

Judge: Mrs B Wilson (Colvinston)

Best Dog & BIS: Incheril Firecracker

Best Bitch: Incheril Sheraz

Best Puppy: Incheril Aflame (b)

Southern WHWT Club  9.4.2004

Judge: Mr T Percival (Underholt)

Best Dog & BIS: Jopeta Flash Harry

Best Bitch: Burlmere Sweet Serenade at Hillsted

Best Puppy: Comdale Action Man (d)

WHWT Club  of Wales  29.5.2004

Judge: Mrs R Dunne (Charosmack)

Best Dog & BIS: Karamynd High As A Kite

Best Bitch: Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Best Puppy: Lasara Libra (b)

Southern WHWT Club  26.6.2004

Judge: Mrs S Faulkner (Juadsa)

Best Dog: Burlmere Dare To Query

Best Bitch & BIS: Cloonbeggane Mis-Attitude

Best Puppy: Lasara Libra (b)

Scroll down page

The Northern Cairn and WHWT Club  

Judge: Mr A Quinn (Rosquin)

Best Dog & BOB: Hot Nightcap

Best Bitch: Clanestar Cinnamon

Best Puppy in show: Clanestar Careless Spell (b)

WHWT Club of England  1.9.2004

Judge: Miss D C Bacon (Cabon)

Best Dog & BIS: Inverglen Celtic Raider

Best Bitch: Maedhlyn Chantilly Lace

Best Puppy: Kimgarwyn Alco (d)

Northern Cairn and WHWT Club:

Judge:

Midland Counties Scottish Terrier and WHWT Club  

Judge:

WHWT Club of England  21.11.04

Judge: Mr M P Phillips (Jaeva)

Best Dog: Kimgarwyn Alco

Best Bitch & BIS: Ashgate Amaryllis

Res Best Bitch & RBIS: Kimgarwyn Little Mo

Best Puppy: Juanne The Liquorice Lad (d)

North of Ireland WHWT Club  30.5.2004

Judge: Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Best Dog: Irish/UK Ch Killynether Kavangh

Best Bitch & BIS: Glenveagh Jadella

Best Puppy: Wynnam Snowflake

2005 Judges:

WHWT Club: Miss M Burns (Burneze)

Southern WHWT Club: Mrs A Bartlett (Dwilencia)

Southern WHWT Club: Mrs R Dunne (Charosmack)

WHWT Club of England: Mrs J Coley (Kingsview)

WHWT Club of England: Mr R Donachie (Joelbridge)

WHWT Club of Wales:  

Judge: Mrs J A Griffiths (Karamynd)

Best Dog:

Best Bitch & BIS: Ir Ch Lamsmore Miss Brodie

Res Best Bitch & RBIS:

Best Puppy: