Scroll bar

The judge at City of Birmingham was Barbara Hands (Crinan).  She gave a 6th CC to Jenny Griffiths and Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd who later took his 6th BOB.  Reserve was another well known winner of 2003 in Marie Purchon's Ch Lindenka Brannigan.  He also sired the Best Puppy, the Squire's Kimgarwyn Little Mo and the bitch CC was won by his half sister, Ann Wailing's Madrabawn Tara Princess, taking her second CC on the day from limit.  Their sire, Ch Krisma Streetwise has sired 4 CC winners so far this year and the winners of novice and open bitch at this show.   Reserve to Tara Princess was Cherry Jones and Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons, taking her first big award.  Her first litter produced 2003 BP winner, Earlsdale Red Alert.

Dogs

Veteran

1. Wyedean Steel I Span (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex )

 

Minor Puppy

1.. Burneze Tommy Boy (Ch Burneze Chatter Box ex Burneze Tommy Girl)

 

Puppy

1. Ashgate Scot's Progress  (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Scot's Sagacity)

2. Cloonbeggane Jack The Lad

 

Junior

1. Dwilencia Dream Lover of Rozamie (Ch Newtonglen Covenanter of Rozamie ex Lasara Love Me Do with Dwilencia)

2. Maxula Milwaukee Stroller to Barwest (Incheril Firecracker ex Barwest Bee Brite at Tynalt)

3. Underholt Flasher (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

 

Novice

absent

 

Post Graduate

1. Davot Chivalrous Chap (Ch Charosmack Clog Dancer ex Palubriken Chime Of Freedom via Davot)

2. Krisma Moonshot (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Olac Miami Moon)

3. Westfire Mister Tom (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Hillcloud Icebreaker)

 

Limit

1.Trethmore Tradition (Ch Chatterdale Country Manor ex Trethmore

2. Etteann Lord Of The Glen (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Ashgate Isly of Etteann)

3. Jopeta Flash Harry (Hillsted Super Trouper ex Jopeta's Charismatic)

 

Open

1. Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd (Ch Rotella The Fezzant Plucka ex Rotella Luvyootoo Hopecharm)

2. Ch Lindenka Brannigan (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Lindenka Zippitydoodah)

3. Ch Burneze Chatter Box (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

 

Bitches

Veteran

1. Birkfell Sweet Promises of Rupann

 

Minor Puppy

1.. Kimgarwyn Little Mo (Ch Lindenka Brannigan ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

2. Karamynd Play To The Crowd (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Hopecharm Full Of Deelite at Karamynd)

3. Lynnsto Soloist (Ashgate Leny ex )

 

Puppy

1.Victory Princess at Newtonglen (Newtonglen Lord O'The Isles ex Rozamie Rosalind)

2. Clanestar Cinnamon (Ch Lindenka Quigley ex Kristajen Carefree Spirit with Clanestar)

3. Kingsview Willo The Wisp (Ch Hopecharm Willie Makeit for Karamynd ex Kingsview Sky High)

 

Junior

1. Underholt Snow Crystal (Jopeta Flash Harry ex Emanhay Midnight Caller at Underholt)

2. Ambasali Full Of Charm (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Benary Spells Ambition)

3. Penicuik

 

Novice

1. Lasara Lookat Her (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Ch Lasara Love Me Too)

 

Post Graduate

1. Havasu Hidden Treasure at Thozow (Ch Glenveagh Mr Music Man ex Havasu Honesty)

2. Royalcartier Miss Elegant at Lesanthas (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Royalcartier Elegance)

3. Elmeon Mary Anne

 

Limit

1. Madrabawn Tara Princess (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Bellevue Pritty Lady of Madrabawn)

2. Earlsdale Scarlet Ribbons (Ch Ashgate Sinclair ex Rotella Incognito at Earlsdale)

3. Lamsmore Miss Brodie (Ch Ariostea Pilgrim to Ashgate ex Beinn Mh'or of Lamsmore)

 

Open

1. Barwest Bedtime Story (Ch Krisma Streetwise ex Barwest By Moonlight)

2. Ch Burneze Proudly Presents (Ch Bournehaven Birthday Guy ex Ch Lakamoni Imperial Lady at Burneze)

3. Burlmere Bella Bueno (Ch Ashgate Ivanhoe ex Burlmere Bossanova)